Pinsky Alexander (Александр Пинский)
Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association
Rating: 2629.59, Std: 66.67, Rank: 44
First game: 2020-07-26, Last game: 2024-02-25
Top rating: 2629.59 (2024-02-25)
Games: 274, Wins: 194, Draws: 20, Losses: 60
Gy1: 75, Gy2: 130, Gy5: 274
The 32nd Russian Championship, High League | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | 2024-02-25 | Rating | 2629.59 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Burtsev Peter | 2605.47 |
2 | White | Draw | Fedorkin Oleg | 2567.15 |
3 | White | Win | Salnikov Pavel | 2533.24 |
4 | Black | Win | Balabhai Viktor | 2494.64 |
5 | Black | Draw | Makarov Pavel | 2534.01 |
6 | Black | Win | Lisyutin Alexander | 2371.64 |
7 | Black | Win | Startsev Maksim | 2286.28 |
8 | Black | Loss | Kachaev Denis | 2567.74 |
9 | Black | Win | Gromov Danila | 2554.17 |
10 | White | Win | Metreveli Maksim | 2455.48 |
11 | Black | Loss | Epifanov Dmitry | 2708.35 |
12 | Black | Win | Burtsev Nikolai | 2477.41 |
13 | Black | Win | Karasyov Maxim | 2573.68 |
14 | Black | Draw | Smirnov Evgeny | 2616.09 |
15 | White | Win | Nikonov Konstantin | 2510.52 |
Lariks 2024 | ||||
Date | 2024-02-04 | Rating | 2627.39 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Rogozinsky Jaroslav | 1765.02 |
2 | White | Win | Noskov Pavel | 2154.44 |
3 | Black | Win | Troitsky Vsevolod | 2204.37 |
4 | Black | Draw | Savrasova Yulia | 2630.51 |
5 | White | Draw | Dvoeglazov Vladimir | 2380.41 |
6 | White | Win | Karpov Fyodor | 2357.24 |
7 | White | Win | Marushev Ilya | 1856.15 |
Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla (online) | ||||
Date | 2023-12-30 | Rating | 2623.48 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Lee Ho June | 2391.97 |
2 | Black | Win | Park Doyoung | 2305.81 |
3 | Black | Win | Jang Eun Min | 2325.59 |
4 | Black | Win | Zhou Sizhe | 2307.42 |
5 | Black | Loss | Wang Yilin | 2328.03 |
6 | Black | Loss | Fujita Maiko | 2364.25 |
7 | White | Win | Małowiejski Piotr | 2303.20 |
The 32nd Russian Championship First League | ||||
Date | 2023-11-10 | Rating | 2622.98 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Lisyutin Alexander | 2367.37 |
2 | Black | Win | Kachaeva Ilona | 1987.17 |
3 | Black | Win | Sirategyan Karen | 2362.78 |
4 | Black | Win | Sidorov Mikhail | 2398.05 |
5 | White | Win | Fedotov Denis | 2631.19 |
6 | Black | Win | Metreveli Maksim | 2451.74 |
7 | Black | Win | Smirnov Evgeny | 2603.89 |
8 | Black | Win | Kachaev Denis | 2560.19 |
9 | White | Loss | Gromov Danila | 2545.39 |
World Championship 2023, AT | ||||
Date | 2023-08-12 | Rating | 2615.40 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Lee Ho June | 2394.32 |
2 | Black | Draw | Lu Hai | 2764.58 |
3 | Black | Loss | Mei Fan | 2768.64 |
4 | Black | Loss | Cao Dong | 2720.63 |
5 | White | Loss | Epifanov Dmitry | 2698.57 |
6 | Black | Win | Inoue Fumiya | 2510.34 |
7 | Black | Draw | Okabe Hiroshi | 2685.42 |
8 | Black | Win | Burtsev Nikolai | 2517.61 |
9 | White | Draw | Nakayama Tomoharu | 2785.68 |
10 | Black | Loss | Kamiya Shunsuke | 2838.41 |
11 | Black | Loss | Ni Zhongxing | 2710.57 |
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region | ||||
Date | 2023-07-25 | Rating | 2616.18 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
B1 | Black | Win | Fokichev Egor | 2091.17 |
B2 | Black | Win | Vostriakova Yulia | 1968.41 |
B3 | White | Win | Fokicheva Anna | 2244.56 |
B4 | Black | Win | Kuvaev Vyacheslav | 2243.43 |
B5 | Black | Win | Sokolov Andrei | 2020.41 |
B7 | White | Win | Porokhina Ekaterina | 2392.32 |
B8 | White | Win | Petrova Mariia | 2343.63 |
B9 | Black | Win | Sidorov Mikhail | 2396.36 |
World Renju Youth Cup 2023 (online) D Group | ||||
Date | 2023-07-18 | Rating | 2615.77 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Cheong Chi Lok | 1887.82 |
2 | Black | Win | Su Zijing | 1933.23 |
3 | Black | Win | Zhao Yubin | 2213.34 |
4 | Black | Win | Chen Zengziran | 2261.31 |
5 | Black | Win | Sun Chongjie | 2155.20 |
6 | White | Win | Yoshikawa Tomoki | 2076.75 |
7 | White | Win | Lian Heqi | 2030.70 |
8 | White | Win | Suzuki Yoshitaka | 1947.33 |
9 | Black | Win | Choi Chi Lok | 2022.61 |
Tournament of Ten - 2023 | ||||
Date | 2023-05-10 | Rating | 2608.38 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Epifanov Dmitry | 2693.06 |
2 | Black | Win | Filinov Vladimir | 2511.52 |
3 | Black | Win | Burtsev Nikolai | 2537.27 |
4 | Black | Win | Burtsev Peter | 2601.68 |
5 | White | Win | Savvateev Mikhail | 2115.90 |
6 | Black | Loss | Kachaev Denis | 2561.84 |
7 | Black | Win | Balabhai Viktor | 2478.60 |
8 | Black | Win | Radzevelyuk Alexander | 2319.64 |
9 | White | Draw | Salnikov Pavel | 2512.90 |
Youth Russian Championship | ||||
Date | 2023-03-30 | Rating | 2600.77 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
D1 | Black | Win | Sankovsky Arseniy | 1770.55 |
D2 | White | Win | Afanasiev Maksim | 1657.39 |
D3 | Black | Win | Rogozinsky Jaroslav | 1792.22 |
D4 | White | Win | Mikryukov Sergey | 2281.53 |
D5 | White | Win | Perminov Fedor | 1611.01 |
D6 | Black | Win | Vostryakov Denis | 1671.72 |
D7 | Black | Win | Zubov Vsevolod | 1788.52 |
D8 | Black | Win | Sankovsky Arseniy | 1770.55 |
D9 | Black | Win | Afanasiev Maksim | 1657.39 |
D10 | Black | Win | Rogozinsky Jaroslav | 1792.22 |
D11 | White | Loss | Mikryukov Sergey | 2281.53 |
D12 | Black | Win | Perminov Fedor | 1611.01 |
D13 | Black | Win | Vostryakov Denis | 1671.72 |
D14 | Black | Win | Zubov Vsevolod | 1788.52 |
Youth Championship of Konosha region | ||||
Date | 2023-03-05 | Rating | 2597.92 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Letovaltsev Metvei | 1789.00 |
2 | White | Win | Simanovskaia Anastasia | 1981.80 |
3 | Black | Win | Startsev Maksim | 2256.27 |
4 | Black | Win | Fokicheva Anna | 2250.61 |
5 | Black | Win | Porokhina Ekaterina | 2373.50 |
6 | White | Win | Sidorov Mikhail | 2385.53 |
7 | White | Draw | Petrova Mariia | 2323.03 |
Larix-2023 | ||||
Date | 2023-01-29 | Rating | 2592.40 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Kolchurina Anastasia | 1724.27 |
2 | Black | Win | Belova Polina | 2048.06 |
3 | White | Win | Porokhina Ekaterina | 2372.24 |
4 | Black | Win | Fedorkin Oleg | 2576.76 |
6 | White | Loss | Makarov Pavel | 2573.26 |
7 | Black | Win | Fokicheva Anna | 2245.21 |
8 | White | Win | Petrova Mariia | 2315.42 |
Nizhny Novgorod Open Championship | ||||
Date | 2022-08-14 | Rating | 2556.47 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
White | Win | Petrova Mariia | 2270.69 | |
2 | White | Win | Gromov Danila | 2533.15 |
3 | Black | Draw | Orlov Maxim | 2687.48 |
5 | Black | Draw | Skuridin Alexey | 2490.26 |
8 | White | Win | Troitsky Vsevolod | 2205.43 |
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) D Group | ||||
Date | 2022-07-18 | Rating | 2548.20 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Chen Jiayi | 1912.74 |
2 | Black | Win | Chiang Hou Ian | 1789.91 |
3 | White | Loss | Li Bolai | 2388.84 |
4 | Black | Win | Wong Iat Long | 1832.92 |
5 | White | Win | Feng Lyuchi | 2175.00 |
6 | White | Win | Song Ruiyang | 2039.48 |
7 | Black | Win | Liu Longbo | 2181.91 |
8 | White | Win | Peng Chengjin | 2289.06 |
9 | White | Loss | Zhou Chenli | 2489.62 |
Verkhnevolzshky-2022 | ||||
Date | 2022-07-12 | Rating | 2546.90 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Gershman Artem | 2017.29 |
2 | White | Loss | Burtsev Peter | 2599.76 |
3 | Black | Win | Leontiev Anton | 2023.48 |
4 | White | Win | Petrova Mariia | 2264.62 |
5 | Black | Win | Chernyi Anton | 2159.38 |
6 | Black | Draw | Burtsev Peter | 2599.76 |
Maystersky Tournament | ||||
Date | 2022-05-03 | Rating | 2531.62 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Leontiev Anton | 2007.05 |
2 | Black | Win | Makarov Pavel | 2536.21 |
3 | Black | Loss | Burtsev Peter | 2593.47 |
4 | Black | Loss | Salnikov Pavel | 2510.11 |
5 | White | Win | Bushkowski Ludwik | 2162.67 |
6 | White | Loss | Epifanov Dmitry | 2743.39 |
7 | White | Win | Petrova Mariia | 2260.37 |
Youth Russian Championship | ||||
Date | 2022-03-30 | Rating | 2525.48 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
D1 | White | Win | Zolotarev Konstantin | 1808.64 |
D2 | White | Win | Danilin Fedor | 1955.84 |
D3 | Black | Win | Mikryukov Sergey | 2222.56 |
D4 | Black | Win | Potapov Stepan | 1922.00 |
D5 | Black | Win | Eliseev Georgy | 1790.84 |
D6 | White | Win | Rogozinsky Jaroslav | 1692.70 |
D7 | White | Win | Letovaltsev Metvei | 1742.67 |
D8 | Black | Win | Zolotarev Artem | 1586.39 |
D9 | White | Win | Rymarchuk Dion | 1715.85 |
The 30th Russian Championship, High League | ||||
Date | 2022-02-27 | Rating | 2518.92 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Burtsev Peter | 2576.76 |
2 | White | Loss | Smirnov Evgeny | 2609.85 |
3 | Black | Loss | Orlov Maxim | 2690.91 |
4 | Black | Draw | Epifanov Dmitry | 2740.56 |
5 | White | Draw | Gromov Danila | 2534.15 |
6 | Black | Win | Salnikov Pavel | 2514.47 |
7 | Black | Loss | Rusin Vladislav | 2577.91 |
8 | Black | Win | Kachaev Denis | 2522.46 |
9 | Black | Loss | Filinov Vladimir | 2504.83 |
10 | Black | Win | Karasyov Maxim | 2564.95 |
11 | Black | Win | Fedorkin Oleg | 2589.79 |
12 | White | Draw | Burtsev Nikolai | 2472.76 |
13 | Black | Draw | Balabhai Viktor | 2496.71 |
14 | White | Win | Mikhailov Alexander | 2348.78 |
15 | White | Loss | Kozhin Mikhail | 2656.00 |
Tallinn Open 2021 | ||||
Date | 2021-12-30 | Rating | 2497.69 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
A1 | Black | Win | Kolk Kuno | 2325.90 |
A2 | Black | Loss | Hõbemägi Martin | 2628.58 |
A3 | Black | Loss | Oll Aivo | 2701.55 |
A4 | Black | Win | Sumarokova Aleksandra | 2288.65 |
A5 | Black | Loss | Karlsson Stefan | 2502.54 |
A6 | Black | Loss | Savrasova Yulia | 2588.17 |
A7 | Black | Win | Metreveli Irina | 2415.06 |
The 30th Russian Championship First League | ||||
Date | 2021-11-05 | Rating | 2481.17 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Kachaeva Ilona | 2061.75 |
2 | Black | Draw | Burtsev Peter | 2569.66 |
3 | White | Win | Rizvanov Edward | 2517.42 |
4 | Black | Loss | Katsev Ilya | 2509.58 |
5 | White | Loss | Rusin Vladislav | 2576.15 |
6 | White | Win | Savvateev Mikhail | 2151.47 |
7 | White | Win | Fokicheva Anna | 2201.76 |
8 | White | Win | Makarov Pavel | 2539.79 |
9 | White | Draw | Balabhai Viktor | 2525.43 |
Hello School 2021 | ||||
Date | 2021-10-17 | Rating | 2473.61 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Strakulia Lev | 2010.52 |
2 | Black | Loss | Startsev Maksim | 2133.11 |
3 | Black | Win | Burtsev Peter | 2566.10 |
4 | Black | Win | Burtsev Nikolai | 2433.88 |
5 | White | Loss | Petrova Mariia | 2228.81 |
6 | Black | Win | Simanovskaia Anastasia | 1990.52 |
7 | Black | Win | Noskov Pavel | 2069.16 |
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament) | ||||
Date | 2021-10-03 | Rating | 2468.66 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
A1 | Black | Win | Sze Weng Lam | 1716.23 |
A2 | White | Win | Ho In Lok | 1910.59 |
A3 | Black | Loss | Nakayama Tomoharu | 2818.10 |
A4 | Black | Win | Meng Fanchen | 2208.84 |
A5 | White | Win | Lau Hou Ioi | 2155.26 |
A6 | Black | Loss | Song Weixiao | 2430.47 |
A7 | White | Win | Chan Ian Kio | 1897.07 |
C1 | White | Win | Kong Iok Teng | 1824.13 |
C2 | White | Win | Chu Hio Chon | 1743.05 |
Youth European Championship 2021 | ||||
Date | 2021-09-04 | Rating | 2459.11 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet | 1939.84 |
2 | White | Win | Kirkan Alp Ali | 2177.56 |
3 | Black | Loss | Lääne Rauno | 2199.27 |
4 | Black | Loss | Burtsev Peter | 2559.03 |
5 | White | Win | Zhukov Lev | 2241.11 |
6 | Black | Win | Metreveli Maksim | 2373.86 |
7 | Black | Loss | Burtsev Nikolai | 2425.69 |
8 | White | Win | Buslakova Anastasja | 2018.56 |
9 | White | Win | Porokhina Ekaterina | 2293.88 |
4th Anji World Renju Open, online, Group D | ||||
Date | 2021-08-08 | Rating | 2451.90 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Zubov Vsevolod | 1724.20 |
2 | Black | Win | Cheong Chan Hei | 1849.49 |
3 | Black | Win | U Lek Wang | 1845.49 |
4 | White | Win | Mikryukov Sergey | 2151.99 |
5 | Black | Win | Lan Chin U Kaylee | 2049.48 |
6 | Black | Win | Sam I Hang | 1834.70 |
7 | Black | Win | Chiang Hou Ian | 1770.68 |
8 | Black | Win | Chu Ut Cheng | 1865.66 |
9 | Black | Win | Bova Aleksandra | 1607.26 |
World Renju Youth Cup 2021 (online) D Group | ||||
Date | 2021-07-16 | Rating | 2444.72 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Wang Yilin | 2127.20 |
2 | Black | Win | Belozerov Timofei | 1723.44 |
3 | White | Win | Shen Yihang | 2287.70 |
4 | White | Win | Vislovich Vladislav | 2095.65 |
5 | White | Win | Shen Tianzuo | 2333.76 |
6 | Black | Win | Kirkan Alp Ali | 2165.24 |
7 | Black | Win | Zhang Zhiyuan | 2301.88 |
8 | Black | Loss | Liao Li-Chia | 2382.71 |
9 | Black | Win | Chen Zengziran | 2265.27 |
Kawamura Cup 2021, online | ||||
Date | 2021-05-02 | Rating | 2420.89 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Fujita Maiko | 2343.23 |
2 | White | Win | Jonsson Peter | 2307.71 |
3 | Black | Loss | Kang Sang-min | 2431.10 |
4 | White | Win | Petrova Mariia | 2174.42 |
5 | White | Loss | Nakayama Tomoharu | 2826.39 |
6 | Black | Win | Park Doyoung | 2139.60 |
7 | White | Draw | Hao Tianyi | 2371.22 |
8 | White | Win | Kirkan Alp Ali | 2131.99 |
9 | White | Win | Kang Gwiyong | 2122.77 |
Moscow Open Youth 2021 | ||||
Date | 2021-04-25 | Rating | 2418.07 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
A1 | White | Win | Strakulia Lev | 1992.78 |
A2 | White | Loss | Burtsev Peter | 2528.90 |
A3 | Black | Win | Gromov Danila | 2478.11 |
A4 | White | Loss | Sumarokova Aleksandra | 2334.74 |
A5 | White | Win | Tolstoguzova Sofia | 2307.15 |
A6 | White | Loss | Burtsev Nikolai | 2398.12 |
A7 | White | Win | Tolstoguzova Daria | 2320.66 |
Youth Russian Championship | ||||
Date | 2021-03-30 | Rating | 2407.95 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
D1 | White | Loss | Kazantsev Konstantin | 1987.94 |
D2 | Black | Win | Zolotarev Konstantin | 1707.14 |
D3 | Black | Win | Belozerov Timofei | 1712.86 |
D4 | White | Win | Mikryukov Sergey | 2110.91 |
D5 | White | Win | Noskov Pavel | 2073.54 |
D6 | Black | Win | Potapov Stepan | 1853.59 |
D7 | Black | Win | Ozerov Denis | 1820.84 |
D8 | White | Win | Eliseev Georgy | 1765.64 |
D9 | White | Win | Pavlovskiy Egor | 1900.31 |
D10 | Black | Win | Afanasiev Maksim | 1549.12 |
D11 | White | Win | Vislovich Vladislav | 2107.21 |
Nizhny Novgorod New Year on-line Tournament | ||||
Date | 2021-01-06 | Rating | 2378.39 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
2 | White | Win | Petrova Mariia | 2158.64 |
3 | White | Loss | Shkarupa Maria | 2011.28 |
4 | Black | Win | Ivanov Alexey | 2161.90 |
5 | White | Win | Voronina Lyubov | 1868.14 |
6 | Black | Loss | Tonchilo Konstantin | 2316.97 |
8 | Black | Loss | Skuridin Alexey | 2500.12 |
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group C | ||||
Date | 2020-12-06 | Rating | 2371.89 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Sam I Hang | 1833.67 |
2 | Black | Win | Wong U Pan | 1883.61 |
3 | Black | Win | Wong U Teng | 1927.06 |
4 | Black | Win | Pang U Cheong | 1842.51 |
5 | Black | Win | Cheong Chan Hei | 1870.90 |
6 | Black | Win | Choi Chi Lok | 2042.28 |
7 | Black | Loss | Mikryukov Sergey | 2082.70 |
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament) | ||||
Date | 2020-10-11 | Rating | 2362.88 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Choi Chi Lok | 2042.30 |
2 | White | Win | Jonsson Peter | 2304.28 |
3 | White | Win | Fokicheva Anna | 2112.23 |
4 | Black | Loss | Yusupmurzina Darya | 2457.73 |
5 | Black | Loss | Saarenpää Samuli | 2486.28 |
6 | Black | Win | Lee Hoi Lok | 1906.58 |
7 | Black | Win | Karavaeva Maria | 1934.79 |
World Renju Youth Cup 2020, D Group | ||||
Date | 2020-08-06 | Rating | 2350.85 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Chen Yuhao | 2258.58 |
2 | Black | Win | Lei Pui Ieong | 1981.15 |
3 | Black | Win | Kuok Si In | 1560.17 |
4 | White | Win | Leong Chit Seong | 1898.23 |
5 | White | Win | Startsev Maksim | 2023.84 |
6 | White | Win | Lau Hou Ioi | 2132.40 |
7 | White | Loss | Fu Xuanqi | 2543.06 |
8 | Black | Win | Lei Ian Cheng | 1943.34 |
9 | Black | Loss | Hu Jinrui | 2443.81 |
Nizhny Novgorod region open on-line tournament | ||||
Date | 2020-07-26 | Rating | 2349.60 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Jonsson Peter | 2299.10 |
3 | Black | Loss | Tonchilo Konstantin | 2299.04 |
7 | Black | Win | Semjonov Dmitrij | 2285.70 |
8 | White | Win | Shkarupa Maria | 2027.40 |
9 | White | Win | Tolstoguzova Sofia | 2307.93 |