X Russian Championship, First League

Place: Voronezh, Russia

Start: 2001-10-28, End: 2001-11-02

Rule: RIF, Games: 137

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2271.90 0 : 1 2542.23 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Gross Anna 2140.68 0 : 1 2453.06 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Barykin Victor 2324.60 0 : 1 2399.89 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2156.01 0 : 1 2348.67 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Korolyov Alexey 2041.24 0 : 1 2335.51 Vershinin Pavel RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1890.83 0 : 1 2323.19 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.47 0.5 : 0.5 2022.59 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.38 0 : 1 2211.21 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2293.17 0 : 1 1918.80 Sitnik Sergey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2144.25 0 : 1 2277.03 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2020.69 0 : 1 2242.46 Lents Johann EST
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2242.41 0.5 : 0.5 2193.10 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2171.35 1 : 0 1999.75 Gruzin Sergey RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Metreveli Irina 2191.41 0 : 1 2552.64 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Lents Johann 2242.46 0 : 1 2542.23 Klimashin Alexander RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.06 1 : 0 2323.19 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2277.03 0 : 1 2399.89 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2223.88 1 : 0 2348.67 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2096.86 0 : 1 2338.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2144.25 0 : 1 2324.60 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2193.10 0 : 1 2314.47 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2156.01 0 : 1 2306.38 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.41 0 : 1 2211.21 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2293.17 1 : 0 2091.02 Sokolova Anastasiya RUS
RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2022.59 0 : 1 2242.41 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Sitnik Sergey 1918.80 0 : 1 2235.28 Sirategyan Karen RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.64 1 : 0 2223.88 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2542.23 1 : 0 2171.35 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2251.84 1 : 0 2453.06 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2242.41 1 : 0 2408.04 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Sirategyan Karen 2235.28 1 : 0 2399.89 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2348.67 1 : 0 2002.73 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2338.60 1 : 0 1918.76 Eggert Ester EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2323.19 1 : 0 2335.51 Vershinin Pavel RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2324.60 1 : 0 2201.45 Diner Stanislav RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.47 0 : 1 2107.27 Eremin Oleg RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.38 1 : 0 2191.41 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2271.90 0.5 : 0.5 2299.41 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2293.17 1 : 0 2140.68 Gross Anna RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2277.03 1 : 0 1889.19 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
RUS Sitnik Sergey 1918.80 0 : 1 2242.46 Lents Johann EST
RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2091.02 1 : 0 1890.83 Arefyev Andrey RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.64 1 : 0 2251.84 Vostryakov Sergey RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2542.23 1 : 0 2235.28 Sirategyan Karen RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.06 1 : 0 2223.88 Sorokina Oksana RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2399.89 1 : 0 2348.67 Skuridin Alexey RUS
EST Lents Johann 2242.46 1 : 0 2324.60 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2293.17 1 : 0 2323.19 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2271.90 1 : 0 2314.47 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.38 1 : 0 2171.35 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Eremin Oleg 2107.27 0 : 1 2289.55 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2191.41 0 : 1 2022.59 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2020.69 0.5 : 0.5 1918.80 Sitnik Sergey RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.64 1 : 0 2542.23 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2289.55 0 : 1 2453.06 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2408.04 0.5 : 0.5 2299.41 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2293.17 0.5 : 0.5 2399.89 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2323.19 0 : 1 2348.67 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2338.60 0 : 1 2235.28 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Vershinin Pavel 2335.51 1 : 0 2223.88 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2002.73 0 : 1 2324.60 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.47 1 : 0 1999.75 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Diner Stanislav 2201.45 0 : 1 2277.03 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2251.84 1 : 0 2211.21 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2242.41 1 : 0 2107.27 Eremin Oleg RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2193.10 1 : 0 1918.80 Sitnik Sergey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2191.41 0.5 : 0.5 1890.83 Arefyev Andrey RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2156.01 1 : 0 2171.35 Filippov Sergey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2542.23 0.5 : 0.5 2453.06 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2338.60 0 : 1 2408.04 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2211.21 0.5 : 0.5 2399.89 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Barykin Victor 2324.60 1 : 0 2335.51 Vershinin Pavel RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2323.19 1 : 0 2022.59 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2171.35 0 : 1 2314.47 Golosov Viktor RUS
EST Lents Johann 2242.46 0 : 1 2299.41 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2242.41 1 : 0 2293.17 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2289.55 1 : 0 2271.90 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sirategyan Karen 2235.28 0.5 : 0.5 2251.84 Vostryakov Sergey RUS
RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2091.02 0.5 : 0.5 2223.88 Sorokina Oksana RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.64 1 : 0 2289.55 Ses Pavel RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2399.89 0 : 1 2314.47 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2277.03 0 : 1 2348.67 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2156.01 0.5 : 0.5 2338.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.41 0 : 1 2324.60 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.38 0 : 1 2235.28 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2293.17 0.5 : 0.5 2193.10 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2223.88 1 : 0 2022.59 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS
RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2002.73 0.5 : 0.5 2191.41 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2171.35 0 : 1 2107.27 Eremin Oleg RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1890.83 1 : 0 1918.80 Sitnik Sergey RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.06 0.5 : 0.5 2552.64 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2408.04 0.5 : 0.5 2542.23 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.41 1 : 0 2399.89 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2242.41 1 : 0 2348.67 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2293.17 0 : 1 2335.51 Vershinin Pavel RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2323.19 1 : 0 2271.90 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.38 0 : 1 2314.47 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2251.84 0 : 1 2289.55 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2091.02 0 : 1 2277.03 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
RUS Gross Anna 2140.68 0 : 1 2201.45 Diner Stanislav RUS
RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2022.59 1 : 0 1889.19 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2408.04 0.5 : 0.5 2552.64 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2324.60 0 : 1 2542.23 Klimashin Alexander RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.06 1 : 0 2235.28 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2091.02 0 : 1 2399.89 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Vershinin Pavel 2335.51 0 : 1 2348.67 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2293.17 0 : 1 2338.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2323.19 1 : 0 2211.21 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.47 1 : 0 2289.55 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2271.90 0 : 1 2306.38 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.41 1 : 0 2242.41 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2277.03 1 : 0 2193.10 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2156.01 0.5 : 0.5 2251.84 Vostryakov Sergey RUS
EST Lents Johann 2242.46 0 : 1 2223.88 Sorokina Oksana RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.64 0.5 : 0.5 2314.47 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.41 0 : 1 2542.23 Klimashin Alexander RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.06 1 : 0 2408.04 Salnikov Pavel RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2399.89 1 : 0 2223.88 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.38 0.5 : 0.5 2348.67 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2338.60 1 : 0 2242.41 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2211.21 1 : 0 2335.51 Vershinin Pavel RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2324.60 0 : 1 2289.55 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2323.19 0.5 : 0.5 2235.28 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Gruzin Sergey 1999.75 0 : 1 2293.17 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2193.10 1 : 0 2022.59 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS
RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2158.70 0 : 1 2171.35 Filippov Sergey RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.64 1 : 0 2235.28 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2542.23 0 : 1 2314.47 Golosov Viktor RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.06 1 : 0 2338.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2399.89 1 : 0 2408.04 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.41 1 : 0 2348.67 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Vershinin Pavel 2335.51 1 : 0 2242.46 Lents Johann EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.38 1 : 0 2107.27 Eremin Oleg RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2277.03 1 : 0 2211.21 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2191.41 1 : 0 2242.41 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2223.88 1 : 0 2171.35 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Diner Stanislav 2201.45 1 : 0 2022.59 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS