Youth World Championship

Place: Arjeplog, Sweden

Start: 2000-07-30, End: 2000-08-04

Rule: RIF, Games: 53

Round A1
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2467.77 1 : 0 2237.65 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Potapov Vyacheslav 1879.33 0 : 1 2326.70 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2070.51 1 : 0 2230.72 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
SWE Widman Christofher 1913.48 1 : 0 1880.34 Unoura Kazuhisa JPN
Round A2
Black Result White
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2326.70 1 : 0 2195.69 Diner Stanislav RUS
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2270.31 1 : 0 1880.34 Unoura Kazuhisa JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2237.65 1 : 0 2077.84 Hermansson Linus SWE
RUS Losyakov Sergey 1871.59 0 : 1 1879.33 Potapov Vyacheslav RUS
Round A3
Black Result White
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2326.70 0 : 1 2467.77 Chingin Konstantin RUS
Round A4
Black Result White
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2270.31 0.5 : 0.5 2467.77 Chingin Konstantin RUS
SWE Hermansson Linus 2077.84 0 : 1 2326.70 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
Round A5
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2237.65 1 : 0 1913.48 Widman Christofher SWE
JPN Unoura Kazuhisa 1880.34 0 : 1 2230.72 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2070.51 1 : 0 1871.59 Losyakov Sergey RUS
Round A6
Black Result White
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2270.31 0 : 1 2237.65 Karasyov Maxim RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2230.72 1 : 0 1694.07 Fjellstrom Kristoffer SWE
SWE Hermansson Linus 2077.84 1 : 0 2195.69 Diner Stanislav RUS
JPN Unoura Kazuhisa 1880.34 1 : 0 1871.59 Losyakov Sergey RUS
Round A7
Black Result White
SWE Hermansson Linus 2077.84 0 : 1 2467.77 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2326.70 0.5 : 0.5 2237.65 Karasyov Maxim RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2230.72 0 : 1 2270.31 Hermansson Hannes SWE
Round A8
Black Result White
JPN Unoura Kazuhisa 1880.34 0 : 1 2467.77 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Potapov Vyacheslav 1879.33 0 : 1 2270.31 Hermansson Hannes SWE
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2237.65 0 : 1 1871.59 Losyakov Sergey RUS
SWE Hermansson Linus 2077.84 1 : 0 1913.48 Widman Christofher SWE
Round A9
Black Result White
JPN Unoura Kazuhisa 1880.34 0 : 1 2326.70 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
Round B1
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2276.23 1 : 0 2149.47 Lents Johann EST
Round B2
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2276.23 0 : 1 2034.94 Korolyov Alexey RUS
Round B3
Black Result White
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.23 1 : 0 2276.23 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Ilu Timo 2207.46 1 : 0 2135.74 Sumarokov Evgeny RUS
Round B4
Black Result White
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.23 1 : 0 2175.28 Kazarin Mikhail RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1671.99 0 : 1 2207.46 Ilu Timo EST
Round B6
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2276.23 0 : 1 2326.60 Vershinin Pavel RUS
RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2095.02 0 : 1 2312.23 Nekrasov Denis RUS
EST Lents Johann 2149.47 1 : 0 2175.28 Kazarin Mikhail RUS
Round B7
Black Result White
RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2095.02 0 : 1 2326.60 Vershinin Pavel RUS
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.23 1 : 0 2149.47 Lents Johann EST
Round B8
Black Result White
RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2095.02 1 : 0 2276.23 Taimla Tunnet EST
Round C1
Black Result White
EST Tuvikene Maris 1966.38 0 : 1 2195.85 Sorokina Oksana RUS
Round C2
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2195.85 0 : 1 2148.28 Lebedeva Yelena RUS
Round C3
Black Result White
RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2148.28 0 : 1 2018.79 Skalozubova Yelena RUS
RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1984.77 1 : 0 1966.38 Tuvikene Maris EST
Round C4
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2195.85 1 : 0 2018.79 Skalozubova Yelena RUS
RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2148.28 1 : 0 1984.77 Kocheshkova Olga RUS
Round C5
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2195.85 0 : 1 1984.77 Kocheshkova Olga RUS
RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2148.28 1 : 0 1966.38 Tuvikene Maris EST
Round C6
Black Result White
RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1984.77 1 : 0 2018.79 Skalozubova Yelena RUS
Round C7
Black Result White
RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2018.79 1 : 0 1966.38 Tuvikene Maris EST
Round C9
Black Result White
RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2148.28 1 : 0 1984.77 Kocheshkova Olga RUS
Round C10
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2195.85 1 : 0 1984.77 Kocheshkova Olga RUS
Round D3
Black Result White
RUS Gross Anna 2125.41 0 : 1 2207.50 Savrasova Yulia RUS
Round D6
Black Result White
RUS Krasnonosova Serafima 1874.96 0 : 1 2125.41 Gross Anna RUS
Round D9
Black Result White
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2207.50 1 : 0 1858.68 Mikhailova Alyona RUS