World Championship QT

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 2005-07-29, End: 2005-07-31

Rule: RIF, Games: 54

Round 1
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2279.69 0 : 1 2595.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2518.56 0.5 : 0.5 2453.07 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2477.17 0.5 : 0.5 2499.39 Oll Aivo EST
TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2132.73 0 : 1 2471.66 Purk Andry EST
TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2284.09 0 : 1 2461.59 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
EST Lents Johann 2422.31 0 : 1 2277.10 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2268.19 0.5 : 0.5 2416.87 Ilu Timo EST
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2403.09 1 : 0 2298.65 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2320.81 0 : 1 2383.79 Chen Ko-Han TPE
Round 2
Black Result White
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2383.79 0 : 1 2595.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2518.56 0.5 : 0.5 2499.39 Oll Aivo EST
SWE Andersson Tord 2277.10 0 : 1 2461.59 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2268.19 0 : 1 2453.07 Karlsson Stefan SWE
TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2284.09 1 : 0 2422.31 Lents Johann EST
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2279.69 0 : 1 2320.81 Nowakowski Maciej POL
TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2132.73 0 : 1 2298.65 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2453.07 1 : 0 2471.66 Purk Andry EST
TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2132.73 0 : 1 2422.31 Lents Johann EST
SWE Andersson Tord 2277.10 1 : 0 2298.65 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2279.69 0 : 1 2268.19 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Purk Andry 2471.66 1 : 0 2595.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2277.10 1 : 0 2518.56 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2268.19 0 : 1 2499.39 Oll Aivo EST
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2403.09 1 : 0 2477.17 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2453.07 1 : 0 2461.59 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
EST Lents Johann 2422.31 1 : 0 2298.65 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2320.81 0 : 1 2416.87 Ilu Timo EST
TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2284.09 0.5 : 0.5 2383.79 Chen Ko-Han TPE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2279.69 1 : 0 2132.73 Wang Chih-Kung TPE
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Oll Aivo 2499.39 0.5 : 0.5 2595.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2518.56 1 : 0 2383.79 Chen Ko-Han TPE
TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2132.73 0 : 1 2477.17 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2284.09 1 : 0 2471.66 Purk Andry EST
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2403.09 0.5 : 0.5 2461.59 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
EST Ilu Timo 2416.87 1 : 0 2422.31 Lents Johann EST
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2320.81 0 : 1 2268.19 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2279.69 0 : 1 2298.65 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2595.54 1 : 0 2403.09 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2518.56 1 : 0 2461.59 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
EST Ilu Timo 2416.87 0 : 1 2499.39 Oll Aivo EST
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2298.65 0 : 1 2477.17 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
EST Purk Andry 2471.66 0.5 : 0.5 2277.10 Andersson Tord SWE
TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2284.09 0 : 1 2453.07 Karlsson Stefan SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2279.69 1 : 0 2422.31 Lents Johann EST
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2383.79 1 : 0 2268.19 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2595.54 0 : 1 2453.07 Karlsson Stefan SWE
TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2284.09 0 : 1 2518.56 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2277.10 1 : 0 2499.39 Oll Aivo EST
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2477.17 0 : 1 2279.69 Poghosyan Albert ARM
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2383.79 0 : 1 2471.66 Purk Andry EST
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2461.59 0 : 1 2298.65 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2320.81 0 : 1 2422.31 Lents Johann EST
EST Ilu Timo 2416.87 0 : 1 2403.09 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2132.73 0 : 1 2268.19 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN