World Championship QT

Place: Pardubice, Czech Republic

Start: 2009-08-03, End: 2009-08-05

Rule: Yamaguchi, Games: 91

Round 1
Black Result White
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2398.24 1 : 0 2647.01 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2406.73 0 : 1 2643.22 Cao Dong CHN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2568.06 1 : 0 2576.31 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
CHN Yao Jinrui 2241.31 0 : 1 2565.64 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2533.53 0 : 1 2300.92 Eged Igor SVK
CHN Yin Licheng 2496.33 1 : 0 2398.98 Fitzermann Adrian POL
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.28 1 : 0 2277.08 Jonsson Peter SWE
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.61 1 : 0 2338.97 Pajuste Renee EST
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2402.07 1 : 0 2293.37 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
POL Nowak Pawel 2335.88 1 : 0 2374.25 Laube Pavel CZE
SWE Andersson Tord 2319.82 0 : 1 2301.38 Hu Xi CHN
TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2311.32 0 : 1 2313.81 Ono Takayuki JPN
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2270.76 0 : 1 2040.06 Jellve Emma SWE
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.01 1 : 0 2293.37 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
CHN Cao Dong 2643.22 1 : 0 2496.33 Yin Licheng CHN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2576.31 1 : 0 2241.31 Yao Jinrui CHN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2568.06 0 : 1 2565.64 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2533.53 0 : 1 2338.97 Pajuste Renee EST
CHN Hu Xi 2301.38 0 : 1 2476.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Ono Takayuki 2313.81 0 : 1 2469.81 Chen Ko-Han TPE
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.61 0 : 1 2300.92 Eged Igor SVK
POL Fitzermann Adrian 2398.98 0 : 1 2406.73 Nowakowski Maciej POL
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2402.07 0.5 : 0.5 2398.24 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2270.76 0 : 1 2374.25 Laube Pavel CZE
POL Nowak Pawel 2335.88 1 : 0 2040.06 Jellve Emma SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2319.82 0 : 1 2277.08 Jonsson Peter SWE
Round 3
Black Result White
CZE Laube Pavel 2374.25 0 : 1 2647.01 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2565.64 0.5 : 0.5 2643.22 Cao Dong CHN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2576.31 1 : 0 2313.81 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2568.06 0 : 1 2496.33 Yin Licheng CHN
POL Nowak Pawel 2335.88 0 : 1 2476.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SVK Eged Igor 2300.92 0.5 : 0.5 2469.81 Chen Ko-Han TPE
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.61 0.5 : 0.5 2402.07 Nykl Ondrej CZE
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2406.73 1 : 0 2301.38 Hu Xi CHN
SWE Jellve Emma 2040.06 0 : 1 2398.98 Fitzermann Adrian POL
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2398.24 0.5 : 0.5 2311.32 Lin Ting-Wei TPE
EST Pajuste Renee 2338.97 0 : 1 2277.08 Jonsson Peter SWE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293.37 1 : 0 2319.82 Andersson Tord SWE
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2270.76 0.5 : 0.5 2241.31 Yao Jinrui CHN
Round 4
Black Result White
TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2311.32 1 : 0 2647.01 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
SVK Eged Igor 2300.92 0 : 1 2643.22 Cao Dong CHN
CHN Yin Licheng 2496.33 0 : 1 2576.31 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2568.06 0 : 1 2313.81 Ono Takayuki JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2398.24 0.5 : 0.5 2565.64 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2533.53 1 : 0 2301.38 Hu Xi CHN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2469.81 1 : 0 2476.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.61 1 : 0 2040.06 Jellve Emma SWE
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2406.73 1 : 0 2277.08 Jonsson Peter SWE
POL Nowak Pawel 2335.88 1 : 0 2402.07 Nykl Ondrej CZE
POL Fitzermann Adrian 2398.98 1 : 0 2241.31 Yao Jinrui CHN
CZE Laube Pavel 2374.25 1 : 0 2293.37 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2270.76 1 : 0 2338.97 Pajuste Renee EST
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.01 1 : 0 2496.33 Yin Licheng CHN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2469.81 0.5 : 0.5 2643.22 Cao Dong CHN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2576.31 0.5 : 0.5 2406.73 Nowakowski Maciej POL
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293.37 0 : 1 2568.06 Savrasova Yulia RUS
POL Nowak Pawel 2335.88 0 : 1 2565.64 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2270.76 0 : 1 2533.53 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.61 0 : 1 2476.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2311.32 0 : 1 2402.07 Nykl Ondrej CZE
CZE Laube Pavel 2374.25 1 : 0 2398.98 Fitzermann Adrian POL
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2398.24 1 : 0 2300.92 Eged Igor SVK
EST Pajuste Renee 2338.97 1 : 0 2319.82 Andersson Tord SWE
SWE Jonsson Peter 2277.08 0 : 1 2313.81 Ono Takayuki JPN
CHN Hu Xi 2301.38 1 : 0 2040.06 Jellve Emma SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.01 0 : 1 2313.81 Ono Takayuki JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.28 0 : 1 2643.22 Cao Dong CHN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2533.53 0 : 1 2576.31 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2568.06 1 : 0 2301.38 Hu Xi CHN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2469.81 1 : 0 2565.64 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
CHN Yin Licheng 2496.33 0 : 1 2277.08 Jonsson Peter SWE
TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2311.32 1 : 0 2424.61 Tamura Kazumasa JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2398.24 0 : 1 2406.73 Nowakowski Maciej POL
CZE Laube Pavel 2374.25 0 : 1 2402.07 Nykl Ondrej CZE
POL Fitzermann Adrian 2398.98 0 : 1 2338.97 Pajuste Renee EST
POL Nowak Pawel 2335.88 0 : 1 2300.92 Eged Igor SVK
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2270.76 0 : 1 2319.82 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Yao Jinrui 2241.31 0.5 : 0.5 2040.06 Jellve Emma SWE
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Pajuste Renee 2338.97 0 : 1 2647.01 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2576.31 0.5 : 0.5 2643.22 Cao Dong CHN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2568.06 1 : 0 2277.08 Jonsson Peter SWE
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2402.07 0.5 : 0.5 2565.64 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2533.53 1 : 0 2335.88 Nowak Pawel POL
CHN Yin Licheng 2496.33 1 : 0 2270.76 Kolouchova Monika CZE
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.28 0 : 1 2313.81 Ono Takayuki JPN
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2406.73 0 : 1 2469.81 Chen Ko-Han TPE
CHN Yao Jinrui 2241.31 1 : 0 2424.61 Tamura Kazumasa JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2319.82 0 : 1 2398.98 Fitzermann Adrian POL
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2398.24 0 : 1 2374.25 Laube Pavel CZE
SVK Eged Igor 2300.92 1 : 0 2311.32 Lin Ting-Wei TPE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293.37 0.5 : 0.5 2301.38 Hu Xi CHN