The 26th St. Petersburg Championship

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Start: 2008-01-19, End: 2008-05-17

Rule: RIF, Games: 76

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.03 0.5 : 0.5 2326.65 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.39 1 : 0 2093.28 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.58 1 : 0 1950.73 Arefyev Andrey RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64 0 : 1 2222.41 Egorov Vitaly RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96 1 : 0 1850.87 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2117.64 1 : 0 1771.31 Kuleshova Tatyana RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.03 1 : 0 1937.64 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.39 1 : 0 1850.87 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.28 1 : 0 2386.18 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96 0 : 1 2383.58 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65 1 : 0 2117.64 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1950.73 0 : 1 2222.41 Egorov Vitaly RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.03 1 : 0 1950.73 Arefyev Andrey RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.58 0 : 1 2387.39 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1850.87 0 : 1 2386.18 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65 1 : 0 1771.31 Kuleshova Tatyana RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.41 0 : 1 2214.96 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64 0 : 1 2117.64 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96 1 : 0 2442.03 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.41 0.5 : 0.5 2387.39 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.58 1 : 0 2386.18 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1950.73 0 : 1 2117.64 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.28 1 : 0 1850.87 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64 1 : 0 1771.31 Kuleshova Tatyana RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.03 1 : 0 2387.39 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.41 0 : 1 2386.18 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.28 0 : 1 2383.58 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64 0 : 1 2326.65 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96 0.5 : 0.5 2117.64 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.31 0 : 1 1950.73 Arefyev Andrey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.18 0 : 1 2442.03 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.39 1 : 0 2117.64 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.58 0 : 1 1850.87 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65 0 : 1 1950.73 Arefyev Andrey RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.41 1 : 0 2093.28 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96 1 : 0 1771.31 Kuleshova Tatyana RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.28 0 : 1 2442.03 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.31 0 : 1 2387.39 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2117.64 0 : 1 2386.18 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96 0 : 1 2326.65 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64 0 : 1 1950.73 Arefyev Andrey RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.03 1 : 0 1850.87 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65 0 : 1 2387.39 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.18 1 : 0 1771.31 Kuleshova Tatyana RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.41 0 : 1 2383.58 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64 0 : 1 2214.96 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2117.64 1 : 0 2093.28 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.03 1 : 0 2383.58 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.39 1 : 0 1937.64 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65 1 : 0 2386.18 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96 1 : 0 1950.73 Arefyev Andrey RUS
RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1850.87 0 : 1 2117.64 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.31 0 : 1 2093.28 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.41 0 : 1 2442.03 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.39 1 : 0 1950.73 Arefyev Andrey RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64 0 : 1 2386.18 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.58 0 : 1 2117.64 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65 1 : 0 2093.28 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.31 0 : 1 1850.87 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.39 1 : 0 2214.96 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.18 1 : 0 1950.73 Arefyev Andrey RUS
RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.31 0 : 1 2383.58 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.41 1 : 0 2117.64 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.41 1 : 0 2117.64 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64 1 : 0 2093.28 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
Round 12
Black Result White
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2117.64 0 : 1 2442.03 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.18 0 : 1 2214.96 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65 0 : 1 2383.58 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.28 1 : 0 1950.73 Arefyev Andrey RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64 1 : 0 1850.87 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
Round 13
Black Result White
RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.31 0 : 1 2442.03 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.18 1 : 0 2387.39 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.58 1 : 0 1937.64 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65 0.5 : 0.5 2222.41 Egorov Vitaly RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96 1 : 0 2093.28 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1950.73 1 : 0 1850.87 Kurilova Svetlana RUS