Team World Championship

Place: Helsinki, Finland

Start: 2008-04-27, End: 2008-05-02

Rule: RIF, Games: 136

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2692.10 1 : 0 2387.26 Filinov Vladimir RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2165.59 0 : 1 2691.17 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.02 0 : 1 2661.33 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2282.46 0 : 1 2606.74 Wu Di CHN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2500.15 0.5 : 0.5 2587.89 Cao Dong CHN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.71 0.5 : 0.5 2326.28 Arevkov Maxim RUS
CHN Wu Hao 2559.47 1 : 0 2240.55 Lind Bjorn SWE
EST Purk Andry 2543.05 1 : 0 1912.53 Yakovleva Alyona UKR
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2461.61 1 : 0 2439.66 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2295.69 0 : 1 2444.64 Chen Wei CHN
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2434.83 0.5 : 0.5 2375.63 Laube Pavel CZE
JPN Takashima Junya 2421.73 1 : 0 2054.13 Neuman Petr CZE
EST Lents Johann 2402.51 1 : 0 2134.57 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
CZE Rybka Ales 2203.26 0 : 1 2289.39 Sato Kiyotomi JPN
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2259.29 0 : 1 2280.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2692.10 0.5 : 0.5 2559.47 Wu Hao CHN
EST Taimla Tunnet 2691.17 1 : 0 2375.63 Laube Pavel CZE
CHN Cao Dong 2587.89 1 : 0 2661.33 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Oll Aivo 2624.87 1 : 0 2259.29 Kolouchova Monika CZE
CHN Wu Di 2606.74 1 : 0 2461.61 Serdyukov Egor RUS
CHN Chen Wei 2444.64 0 : 1 2581.71 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.02 0 : 1 2434.83 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
EST Purk Andry 2543.05 1 : 0 2203.26 Rybka Ales CZE
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2439.66 1 : 0 2280.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
JPN Takashima Junya 2421.73 0.5 : 0.5 2326.28 Arevkov Maxim RUS
EST Lents Johann 2402.51 1 : 0 2054.13 Neuman Petr CZE
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.26 1 : 0 2289.39 Sato Kiyotomi JPN
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2165.59 1 : 0 2326.49 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1912.53 0 : 1 2224.97 Haikonen Kari FIN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2192.74 1 : 0 2134.57 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
Round 3
Black Result White
SWE Lind Bjorn 2240.55 0 : 1 2692.10 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.02 1 : 0 2691.17 Taimla Tunnet EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2500.15 1 : 0 2661.33 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Oll Aivo 2624.87 1 : 0 2439.66 Salnikov Pavel RUS
CHN Wu Di 2606.74 1 : 0 2280.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2606.28 1 : 0 2326.28 Arevkov Maxim RUS
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2434.83 1 : 0 2587.89 Cao Dong CHN
CHN Wu Hao 2559.47 1 : 0 2289.39 Sato Kiyotomi JPN
EST Purk Andry 2543.05 1 : 0 2387.26 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2477.98 1 : 0 2325.22 Lindberg Kristian SWE
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2461.61 1 : 0 2282.46 Carlsson Martin SWE
CHN Chen Wei 2444.64 1 : 0 2421.73 Takashima Junya JPN
CZE Laube Pavel 2375.63 1 : 0 2326.49 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2259.29 1 : 0 2192.74 Ikonen Jussi FIN
CZE Rybka Ales 2203.26 0 : 1 2224.97 Haikonen Kari FIN
FIN Pellikka Marko 2192.56 1 : 0 2054.13 Neuman Petr CZE
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2691.17 0.5 : 0.5 2587.89 Cao Dong CHN
EST Oll Aivo 2624.87 0.5 : 0.5 2606.74 Wu Di CHN
CHN Chen Wei 2444.64 0 : 1 2606.28 Soosõrv Ants EST
CHN Wu Hao 2559.47 0.5 : 0.5 2543.05 Purk Andry EST
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.02 1 : 0 2326.49 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2500.15 1 : 0 2434.83 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2192.74 0 : 1 2439.66 Salnikov Pavel RUS
JPN Takashima Junya 2421.73 1 : 0 2325.22 Lindberg Kristian SWE
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.26 1 : 0 2224.97 Haikonen Kari FIN
CZE Laube Pavel 2375.63 0 : 1 2165.59 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.28 0 : 1 2192.56 Pellikka Marko FIN
SWE Andersson Tord 2295.69 0 : 1 2289.39 Sato Kiyotomi JPN
SWE Carlsson Martin 2282.46 0 : 1 2280.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2134.57 0 : 1 2259.29 Kolouchova Monika CZE
CZE Rybka Ales 2203.26 0.5 : 0.5 1912.53 Yakovleva Alyona UKR
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2692.10 1 : 0 2289.39 Sato Kiyotomi JPN
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2661.33 1 : 0 2434.83 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
EST Oll Aivo 2624.87 1 : 0 2282.46 Carlsson Martin SWE
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2192.74 0 : 1 2606.74 Wu Di CHN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2606.28 1 : 0 2325.22 Lindberg Kristian SWE
FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2326.49 0 : 1 2587.89 Cao Dong CHN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.71 1 : 0 2421.73 Takashima Junya JPN
CHN Wu Hao 2559.47 1 : 0 2224.97 Haikonen Kari FIN
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2165.59 0 : 1 2546.02 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Purk Andry 2543.05 1 : 0 2240.55 Lind Bjorn SWE
EST Lents Johann 2402.51 0.5 : 0.5 2500.15 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2477.98 0.5 : 0.5 2280.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
CHN Chen Wei 2444.64 1 : 0 1877.20 Teurokoski Risto FIN
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2134.57 0 : 1 2439.66 Salnikov Pavel RUS
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1912.53 0 : 1 2387.26 Filinov Vladimir RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2692.10 0.5 : 0.5 2543.05 Purk Andry EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2691.17 0.5 : 0.5 2661.33 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2461.61 0 : 1 2624.87 Oll Aivo EST
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2134.57 0 : 1 2606.74 Wu Di CHN
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2477.98 1 : 0 2606.28 Soosõrv Ants EST
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2165.59 0 : 1 2587.89 Cao Dong CHN
CHN Wu Hao 2559.47 1 : 0 1912.53 Yakovleva Alyona UKR
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.02 1 : 0 2375.63 Laube Pavel CZE
FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2326.49 0 : 1 2500.15 Karlsson Stefan SWE
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2259.29 1 : 0 2439.66 Salnikov Pavel RUS
CZE Rybka Ales 2203.26 1 : 0 2387.26 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.28 1 : 0 2054.13 Neuman Petr CZE
FIN Pellikka Marko 2192.56 0 : 1 2325.22 Lindberg Kristian SWE
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2192.74 0 : 1 2295.69 Andersson Tord SWE
FIN Haikonen Kari 2224.97 1 : 0 2240.55 Lind Bjorn SWE
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2434.83 1 : 0 2691.17 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2661.33 0 : 1 2326.49 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
EST Oll Aivo 2624.87 0.5 : 0.5 2280.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
CHN Wu Di 2606.74 1 : 0 2259.29 Kolouchova Monika CZE
EST Soosõrv Ants 2606.28 0 : 1 2421.73 Takashima Junya JPN
CZE Laube Pavel 2375.63 0 : 1 2587.89 Cao Dong CHN
FIN Pellikka Marko 2192.56 0 : 1 2581.71 Savrasova Yulia RUS
CHN Wu Hao 2559.47 1 : 0 2203.26 Rybka Ales CZE
EST Purk Andry 2543.05 1 : 0 2289.39 Sato Kiyotomi JPN
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2477.98 1 : 0 2224.97 Haikonen Kari FIN
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2461.61 1 : 0 2192.74 Ikonen Jussi FIN
CHN Chen Wei 2444.64 1 : 0 2054.13 Neuman Petr CZE
SWE Andersson Tord 2295.69 1 : 0 2165.59 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
SWE Carlsson Martin 2282.46 0 : 1 2134.57 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1912.53 0 : 1 2240.55 Lind Bjorn SWE
Round 8
Black Result White
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2165.59 0 : 1 2661.33 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
CHN Wu Di 2606.74 0 : 1 2387.26 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.02 1 : 0 2587.89 Cao Dong CHN
CHN Wu Hao 2559.47 0.5 : 0.5 2369.75 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2500.15 1 : 0 2375.63 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2477.98 1 : 0 1912.53 Yakovleva Alyona UKR
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2461.61 1 : 0 2134.57 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.28 0 : 1 2444.64 Chen Wei CHN
FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2326.49 0.5 : 0.5 2434.83 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Takashima Junya 2421.73 1 : 0 2192.56 Pellikka Marko FIN
SWE Lindberg Kristian 2325.22 1 : 0 2054.13 Neuman Petr CZE
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2259.29 1 : 0 2295.69 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Sato Kiyotomi 2289.39 0 : 1 2224.97 Haikonen Kari FIN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2192.74 0 : 1 2280.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
SWE Lind Bjorn 2240.55 0 : 1 2203.26 Rybka Ales CZE
Round 9
Black Result White
FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2326.49 0 : 1 2691.17 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2661.33 1 : 0 2375.63 Laube Pavel CZE
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2192.74 0 : 1 2624.87 Oll Aivo EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2606.28 1 : 0 2192.56 Pellikka Marko FIN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.71 1 : 0 2054.13 Neuman Petr CZE
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2500.15 0 : 1 2546.02 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Purk Andry 2543.05 1 : 0 2224.97 Haikonen Kari FIN
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2477.98 0.5 : 0.5 2203.26 Rybka Ales CZE
CZE Kolouchova Monika 2259.29 0 : 1 2461.61 Serdyukov Egor RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2439.66 1 : 0 2282.46 Carlsson Martin SWE
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2434.83 1 : 0 2165.59 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
SWE Lind Bjorn 2240.55 1 : 0 2369.75 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
SWE Lindberg Kristian 2325.22 1 : 0 2326.28 Arevkov Maxim RUS
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1912.53 0 : 1 2289.39 Sato Kiyotomi JPN
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2134.57 1 : 0 2280.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN