World Championship BT

Place: Tyumen, Russia

Start: 2007-08-12, End: 2007-08-15

Rule: RIF, Games: 106

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.49 0 : 1 2446.66 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2368.31 1 : 0 2254.53 Eriksson Bjorn SWE
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.16 0 : 1 2259.41 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2189.54 1 : 0 2298.68 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Andersson Tord 2267.08 1 : 0 2030.88 Lillemets Rauni EST
RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2022.95 0 : 1 2200.47 Khramov Andrey UZB
JPN Kubo Izumi 2035.05 0 : 1 2063.64 Yang Hsiao-Yu TPE
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2395.06 0 : 1 2452.34 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2446.66 1 : 0 2267.08 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2411.24 0 : 1 2160.85 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2368.31 1 : 0 2259.41 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2200.47 0 : 1 2360.85 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.49 0.5 : 0.5 2345.43 Golosov Viktor RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2254.53 0 : 1 2341.16 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2274.48 1 : 0 2253.78 Berezin Roman RUS
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.64 0.5 : 0.5 2261.00 Li Shih-Wen TPE
SWE Jonsson Peter 2257.12 1 : 0 2030.88 Lillemets Rauni EST
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2223.46 1 : 0 2036.19 Pushkaryov Dmitry RUS
RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2022.95 0.5 : 0.5 2035.05 Kubo Izumi JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2368.31 0.5 : 0.5 2452.34 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2360.85 1 : 0 2446.66 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
EST Lillemets Rauni 2030.88 0 : 1 2411.24 Karasyov Maxim RUS
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2259.41 0 : 1 2398.58 Qiu Yunfei CHN
JPN Kubo Izumi 2035.05 0 : 1 2395.06 Serdyukov Egor RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2345.43 0 : 1 2261.00 Li Shih-Wen TPE
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.16 1 : 0 2200.47 Khramov Andrey UZB
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2298.68 0 : 1 2257.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2022.95 0 : 1 2277.49 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.64 0 : 1 2274.48 Nokhrin Oleg RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2267.08 0 : 1 2160.85 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2254.53 1 : 0 1786.55 Khramov Bogdan UZB
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2223.46 1 : 0 2195.40 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2189.54 0 : 1 2036.19 Pushkaryov Dmitry RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2274.48 0 : 1 2452.34 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2446.66 1 : 0 2036.19 Pushkaryov Dmitry RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2254.53 0 : 1 2411.24 Karasyov Maxim RUS
CHN Qiu Yunfei 2398.58 1 : 0 2160.85 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2395.06 1 : 0 2341.16 Skuridin Alexey RUS
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2368.31 0.5 : 0.5 2261.00 Li Shih-Wen TPE
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2360.85 0 : 1 2223.46 Eriksson Marcus SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2200.47 1 : 0 2345.43 Golosov Viktor RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2298.68 0.5 : 0.5 2022.95 Saranchin Aleksandr RUS
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.64 0 : 1 2277.49 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2267.08 0 : 1 2259.41 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2195.40 0.5 : 0.5 2257.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2189.54 0 : 1 2253.78 Berezin Roman RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2223.46 0 : 1 2452.34 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2446.66 1 : 0 2395.06 Serdyukov Egor RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2411.24 1 : 0 2253.78 Berezin Roman RUS
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2368.31 1 : 0 2398.58 Qiu Yunfei CHN
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2261.00 0 : 1 2360.85 Sorokina Oksana RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2267.08 0 : 1 2345.43 Golosov Viktor RUS
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.64 0 : 1 2341.16 Skuridin Alexey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2298.68 1 : 0 2035.05 Kubo Izumi JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2195.40 1 : 0 2277.49 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2274.48 1 : 0 2257.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 2036.19 0 : 1 2259.41 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2254.53 1 : 0 2022.95 Saranchin Aleksandr RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2200.47 1 : 0 2160.85 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
EST Lillemets Rauni 2030.88 0 : 1 2189.54 Ikonen Jussi FIN
Round 6
Black Result White
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2446.66 1 : 0 2452.34 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.16 0 : 1 2411.24 Karasyov Maxim RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2223.46 1 : 0 2368.31 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2274.48 1 : 0 2360.85 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2345.43 1 : 0 2160.85 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2298.68 1 : 0 2195.40 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2267.08 1 : 0 2063.64 Yang Hsiao-Yu TPE
RUS Berezin Roman 2253.78 0 : 1 2257.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2254.53 0 : 1 2189.54 Ikonen Jussi FIN
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2411.24 0 : 1 2452.34 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2446.66 1 : 0 2223.46 Eriksson Marcus SWE
RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2274.48 0 : 1 2398.58 Qiu Yunfei CHN
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2395.06 1 : 0 2257.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.49 0 : 1 2368.31 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2259.41 0 : 1 2360.85 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.16 0.5 : 0.5 2345.43 Golosov Viktor RUS
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2261.00 0.5 : 0.5 2298.68 Poghosyan Albert ARM
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2189.54 1 : 0 2200.47 Khramov Andrey UZB
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2195.40 1 : 0 2036.19 Pushkaryov Dmitry RUS
RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2022.95 1 : 0 2063.64 Yang Hsiao-Yu TPE
EST Lillemets Rauni 2030.88 0 : 1 2035.05 Kubo Izumi JPN
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2360.85 0 : 1 2452.34 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2368.31 0.5 : 0.5 2446.66 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2411.24 1 : 0 2298.68 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2223.46 1 : 0 2398.58 Qiu Yunfei CHN
RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2274.48 0 : 1 2395.06 Serdyukov Egor RUS
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2195.40 0.5 : 0.5 2345.43 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.16 0.5 : 0.5 2277.49 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2267.08 1 : 0 2200.47 Khramov Andrey UZB
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2261.00 1 : 0 2257.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2189.54 1 : 0 2259.41 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2254.53 1 : 0 2035.05 Kubo Izumi JPN
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.64 0 : 1 2253.78 Berezin Roman RUS
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.64 0 : 1 2253.78 Berezin Roman RUS
RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2022.95 1 : 0 2030.88 Lillemets Rauni EST
Round 9
Black Result White
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2452.34 1 : 0 2259.41 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2446.66 1 : 0 2411.24 Karasyov Maxim RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2223.46 0 : 1 2395.06 Serdyukov Egor RUS
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2368.31 0 : 1 2360.85 Sorokina Oksana RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2254.53 0 : 1 2345.43 Golosov Viktor RUS
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2189.54 0 : 1 2341.16 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.49 0.5 : 0.5 2298.68 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Andersson Tord 2267.08 1 : 0 2274.48 Nokhrin Oleg RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 2257.12 0 : 1 2160.85 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 2036.19 1 : 0 2253.78 Berezin Roman RUS
RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2022.95 0 : 1 2195.40 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN