World Championship QT

Place: Tyumen, Russia

Start: 2007-08-06, End: 2007-08-08

Rule: RIF, Games: 80

Round 1
Black Result White
CHN Wu Di 2608.40 0.5 : 0.5 2504.30 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2571.72 0.5 : 0.5 2258.35 Jonsson Peter SWE
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2221.65 0 : 1 2513.20 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
CHN Qiu Yunfei 2399.59 1 : 0 2449.84 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
SVK Eged Igor 2195.75 0 : 1 2445.11 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2440.58 1 : 0 2258.84 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2299.47 1 : 0 2410.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2255.10 0 : 1 2367.79 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.46 1 : 0 2277.99 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2260.63 0 : 1 2160.10 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2195.50 0 : 1 2199.63 Khramov Andrey UZB
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2188.81 1 : 0 2031.01 Lillemets Rauni EST
Round 2
Black Result White
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2188.81 0 : 1 2513.20 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
SWE Jonsson Peter 2258.35 1 : 0 2504.30 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2255.10 0 : 1 2449.84 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2445.11 1 : 0 2199.63 Khramov Andrey UZB
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2299.47 0 : 1 2440.58 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2410.42 1 : 0 2258.84 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2367.79 0 : 1 2399.59 Qiu Yunfei CHN
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2260.63 0 : 1 2277.99 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.46 1 : 0 2160.10 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2221.65 1 : 0 2031.01 Lillemets Rauni EST
SVK Eged Igor 2195.75 0 : 1 2195.50 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
SVK Eged Igor 2195.75 0 : 1 2608.40 Wu Di CHN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2445.11 1 : 0 2571.72 Savrasova Yulia RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2513.20 0.5 : 0.5 2440.58 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.30 1 : 0 2221.65 Eriksson Marcus SWE
JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2160.10 0 : 1 2449.84 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2410.42 0.5 : 0.5 2258.35 Jonsson Peter SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.46 0 : 1 2399.59 Qiu Yunfei CHN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2188.81 0 : 1 2299.47 Poghosyan Albert ARM
UZB Khramov Andrey 2199.63 0 : 1 2277.99 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2260.63 1 : 0 2258.84 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2255.10 1 : 0 2031.01 Lillemets Rauni EST
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2410.42 0 : 1 2608.40 Wu Di CHN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.30 0.5 : 0.5 2571.72 Savrasova Yulia RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2513.20 1 : 0 2449.84 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2445.11 0.5 : 0.5 2399.59 Qiu Yunfei CHN
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2440.58 1 : 0 2258.35 Jonsson Peter SWE
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2260.63 0.5 : 0.5 2367.79 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.99 0 : 1 2299.47 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.46 1 : 0 2195.50 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2188.81 0 : 1 2258.84 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
SVK Eged Igor 2195.75 0 : 1 2255.10 Eriksson Bjorn SWE
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2221.65 1 : 0 2199.63 Khramov Andrey UZB
EST Lillemets Rauni 2031.01 0 : 1 2160.10 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
Round 5
Black Result White
CHN Wu Di 2608.40 1 : 0 2195.50 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2221.65 0 : 1 2571.72 Savrasova Yulia RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2513.20 1 : 0 2445.11 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2260.63 0 : 1 2504.30 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.99 0.5 : 0.5 2449.84 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2440.58 1 : 0 2399.59 Qiu Yunfei CHN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2367.79 1 : 0 2410.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.46 0 : 1 2299.47 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2255.10 1 : 0 2258.84 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
SWE Jonsson Peter 2258.35 1 : 0 2160.10 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2188.81 1 : 0 2199.63 Khramov Andrey UZB
SVK Eged Igor 2195.75 1 : 0 2031.01 Lillemets Rauni EST
Round 6
Black Result White
CHN Wu Di 2608.40 0.5 : 0.5 2399.59 Qiu Yunfei CHN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2571.72 1 : 0 2449.84 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2513.20 0.5 : 0.5 2299.47 Poghosyan Albert ARM
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2367.79 0 : 1 2504.30 Karlsson Stefan SWE
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2445.11 0 : 1 2440.58 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2410.42 0 : 1 2260.63 Li Shih-Wen TPE
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.99 1 : 0 2160.10 Miyagawa Junzo JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.46 1 : 0 2258.35 Jonsson Peter SWE
SVK Eged Igor 2195.75 0 : 1 2258.84 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2188.81 0 : 1 2255.10 Eriksson Bjorn SWE
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2195.50 1 : 0 2221.65 Eriksson Marcus SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2199.63 0 : 1 2031.01 Lillemets Rauni EST
Round 7
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.30 1 : 0 2399.59 Qiu Yunfei CHN
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2449.84 1 : 0 2367.79 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.99 1 : 0 2445.11 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.46 0 : 1 2440.58 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2221.65 0 : 1 2410.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2255.10 0 : 1 2260.63 Li Shih-Wen TPE
EST Lillemets Rauni 2031.01 0 : 1 2258.84 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2195.50 0 : 1 2258.35 Jonsson Peter SWE
SVK Eged Igor 2195.75 0 : 1 2199.63 Khramov Andrey UZB
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2188.81 0 : 1 2160.10 Miyagawa Junzo JPN