World Championship QT

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 2019-07-31, End: 2019-08-02

Rule: Soosyrv-8, Games: 70

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.07 0.5 : 0.5 2733.58 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2571.11 0.5 : 0.5 2683.44 Wai Chan Keong MAC
EST Oll Aivo 2656.42 1 : 0 2270.51 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.48 0 : 1 2627.12 Gardstrom Petter SWE
SWE Jonsson Peter 2227.89 0 : 1 2580.98 Fedotov Denis RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2578.37 0 : 1 2255.42 Rahumagi Brenet EST
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.23 1 : 0 2349.65 Sun In MAC
KOR Park Woong-bae 2261.40 0 : 1 2568.27 Mesila Villem EST
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2334.21 0 : 1 2558.47 Wang Qingqing CHN
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.02 0 : 1 2523.51 Koyama Jun JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2683.44 0.5 : 0.5 2733.58 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
EST Oll Aivo 2656.42 0 : 1 2580.98 Fedotov Denis RUS
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.42 0 : 1 2627.12 Gardstrom Petter SWE
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.48 1 : 0 2578.37 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.07 0 : 1 2571.11 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.23 0 : 1 2523.51 Koyama Jun JPN
CHN Wang Qingqing 2558.47 0 : 1 2568.27 Mesila Villem EST
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.02 0.5 : 0.5 2349.65 Sun In MAC
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2334.21 1 : 0 2261.40 Park Woong-bae KOR
SWE Jonsson Peter 2227.89 0 : 1 2270.51 Kim Hong Soon KOR
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2733.58 1 : 0 2270.51 Kim Hong Soon KOR
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2683.44 1 : 0 2255.42 Rahumagi Brenet EST
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2334.21 0 : 1 2656.42 Oll Aivo EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2627.12 1 : 0 2580.98 Fedotov Denis RUS
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.02 0 : 1 2578.37 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.23 0 : 1 2571.11 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
JPN Koyama Jun 2523.51 0 : 1 2568.27 Mesila Villem EST
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.48 1 : 0 2558.47 Wang Qingqing CHN
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.07 0 : 1 2349.65 Sun In MAC
SWE Jonsson Peter 2227.89 0.5 : 0.5 2261.40 Park Woong-bae KOR
Round 4
Black Result White
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2733.58 1 : 0 2571.11 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
JPN Koyama Jun 2523.51 1 : 0 2683.44 Wai Chan Keong MAC
EST Oll Aivo 2656.42 1 : 0 2506.48 Hõbemägi Martin EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2627.12 1 : 0 2568.27 Mesila Villem EST
RUS Fedotov Denis 2580.98 1 : 0 2349.65 Sun In MAC
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2334.21 0 : 1 2578.37 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.23 1 : 0 2270.51 Kim Hong Soon KOR
CHN Wang Qingqing 2558.47 1 : 0 2255.42 Rahumagi Brenet EST
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.07 1 : 0 2227.89 Jonsson Peter SWE
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.02 0 : 1 2261.40 Park Woong-bae KOR
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Mesila Villem 2568.27 0.5 : 0.5 2733.58 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2683.44 1 : 0 2558.47 Wang Qingqing CHN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2627.12 0 : 1 2656.42 Oll Aivo EST
JPN Koyama Jun 2523.51 0.5 : 0.5 2580.98 Fedotov Denis RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2578.37 0.5 : 0.5 2569.23 Li Xiaoqing CHN
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.48 0 : 1 2571.11 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
KOR Park Woong-bae 2261.40 0 : 1 2515.07 Topkin Georg-Romet EST
MAC Sun In 2349.65 1 : 0 2270.51 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.42 0 : 1 2334.21 Jang Won-cheol KOR
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.02 0.5 : 0.5 2227.89 Jonsson Peter SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.23 0 : 1 2733.58 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2683.44 1 : 0 2349.65 Sun In MAC
EST Mesila Villem 2568.27 0 : 1 2656.42 Oll Aivo EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2627.12 1 : 0 2523.51 Koyama Jun JPN
RUS Fedotov Denis 2580.98 1 : 0 2571.11 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.07 1 : 0 2578.37 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
CHN Wang Qingqing 2558.47 1 : 0 2261.40 Park Woong-bae KOR
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.48 1 : 0 2334.21 Jang Won-cheol KOR
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.02 0 : 1 2270.51 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.42 0.5 : 0.5 2227.89 Jonsson Peter SWE
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2733.58 0.5 : 0.5 2627.12 Gardstrom Petter SWE
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2683.44 0 : 1 2656.42 Oll Aivo EST
EST Mesila Villem 2568.27 0 : 1 2580.98 Fedotov Denis RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2578.37 1 : 0 2227.89 Jonsson Peter SWE
CHN Wang Qingqing 2558.47 0 : 1 2571.11 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.02 1 : 0 2569.23 Li Xiaoqing CHN
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.07 0 : 1 2523.51 Koyama Jun JPN
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.48 1 : 0 2255.42 Rahumagi Brenet EST
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2334.21 0 : 1 2349.65 Sun In MAC
KOR Park Woong-bae 2261.40 0 : 1 2270.51 Kim Hong Soon KOR