World Championship QT

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 2019-07-31, End: 2019-08-02

Rule: Soosyrv-8, Games: 70

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.03 0.5 : 0.5 2726.57 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2576.51 0.5 : 0.5 2682.83 Wai Chan Keong MAC
EST Oll Aivo 2655.20 1 : 0 2264.97 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.43 0 : 1 2626.18 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2582.81 0 : 1 2253.29 Rahumagi Brenet EST
SWE Jonsson Peter 2230.67 0 : 1 2580.44 Fedotov Denis RUS
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.62 1 : 0 2348.56 Sun In MAC
KOR Park Woong-bae 2254.45 0 : 1 2567.26 Mesila Villem EST
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2328.22 0 : 1 2558.65 Wang Qingqing CHN
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2290.66 0 : 1 2522.50 Koyama Jun JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2682.83 0.5 : 0.5 2726.57 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
EST Oll Aivo 2655.20 0 : 1 2580.44 Fedotov Denis RUS
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2253.29 0 : 1 2626.18 Gardstrom Petter SWE
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.43 1 : 0 2582.81 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.03 0 : 1 2576.51 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.62 0 : 1 2522.50 Koyama Jun JPN
CHN Wang Qingqing 2558.65 0 : 1 2567.26 Mesila Villem EST
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2290.66 0.5 : 0.5 2348.56 Sun In MAC
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2328.22 1 : 0 2254.45 Park Woong-bae KOR
SWE Jonsson Peter 2230.67 0 : 1 2264.97 Kim Hong Soon KOR
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2726.57 1 : 0 2264.97 Kim Hong Soon KOR
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2682.83 1 : 0 2253.29 Rahumagi Brenet EST
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2328.22 0 : 1 2655.20 Oll Aivo EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2626.18 1 : 0 2580.44 Fedotov Denis RUS
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2290.66 0 : 1 2582.81 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.62 0 : 1 2576.51 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
JPN Koyama Jun 2522.50 0 : 1 2567.26 Mesila Villem EST
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.43 1 : 0 2558.65 Wang Qingqing CHN
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.03 0 : 1 2348.56 Sun In MAC
SWE Jonsson Peter 2230.67 0.5 : 0.5 2254.45 Park Woong-bae KOR
Round 4
Black Result White
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2726.57 1 : 0 2576.51 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
JPN Koyama Jun 2522.50 1 : 0 2682.83 Wai Chan Keong MAC
EST Oll Aivo 2655.20 1 : 0 2505.43 Hõbemägi Martin EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2626.18 1 : 0 2567.26 Mesila Villem EST
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2328.22 0 : 1 2582.81 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Fedotov Denis 2580.44 1 : 0 2348.56 Sun In MAC
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.62 1 : 0 2264.97 Kim Hong Soon KOR
CHN Wang Qingqing 2558.65 1 : 0 2253.29 Rahumagi Brenet EST
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.03 1 : 0 2230.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2290.66 0 : 1 2254.45 Park Woong-bae KOR
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Mesila Villem 2567.26 0.5 : 0.5 2726.57 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2682.83 1 : 0 2558.65 Wang Qingqing CHN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2626.18 0 : 1 2655.20 Oll Aivo EST
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2582.81 0.5 : 0.5 2569.62 Li Xiaoqing CHN
JPN Koyama Jun 2522.50 0.5 : 0.5 2580.44 Fedotov Denis RUS
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.43 0 : 1 2576.51 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
KOR Park Woong-bae 2254.45 0 : 1 2513.03 Topkin Georg-Romet EST
MAC Sun In 2348.56 1 : 0 2264.97 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2253.29 0 : 1 2328.22 Jang Won-cheol KOR
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2290.66 0.5 : 0.5 2230.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.62 0 : 1 2726.57 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2682.83 1 : 0 2348.56 Sun In MAC
EST Mesila Villem 2567.26 0 : 1 2655.20 Oll Aivo EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2626.18 1 : 0 2522.50 Koyama Jun JPN
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.03 1 : 0 2582.81 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Fedotov Denis 2580.44 1 : 0 2576.51 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
CHN Wang Qingqing 2558.65 1 : 0 2254.45 Park Woong-bae KOR
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.43 1 : 0 2328.22 Jang Won-cheol KOR
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2290.66 0 : 1 2264.97 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2253.29 0.5 : 0.5 2230.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2726.57 0.5 : 0.5 2626.18 Gardstrom Petter SWE
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2682.83 0 : 1 2655.20 Oll Aivo EST
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2582.81 1 : 0 2230.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
EST Mesila Villem 2567.26 0 : 1 2580.44 Fedotov Denis RUS
CHN Wang Qingqing 2558.65 0 : 1 2576.51 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
SWE Sandstrom Richard 2290.66 1 : 0 2569.62 Li Xiaoqing CHN
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.03 0 : 1 2522.50 Koyama Jun JPN
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.43 1 : 0 2253.29 Rahumagi Brenet EST
KOR Jang Won-cheol 2328.22 0 : 1 2348.56 Sun In MAC
KOR Park Woong-bae 2254.45 0 : 1 2264.97 Kim Hong Soon KOR