III Russian Championship, First League

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Start: 1994-11-06, End: 1994-11-12

Rule: RIF, Games: 198

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67 0 : 1 2400.01 Peskov Stepan RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.67 1 : 0 2039.98 Melnikov Sergey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.57 1 : 0 2361.65 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2332.82 1 : 0 2055.19 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.25 1 : 0 2291.44 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.34 1 : 0 1866.22 Rodikov Vitaly RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2182.86 0 : 1 2284.88 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2223.80 0.5 : 0.5 2253.75 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2201.29 1 : 0 1954.93 Mirkin Sergey RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2082.16 1 : 0 2166.37 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.29 0 : 1 2136.13 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.29 0 : 1 2136.13 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2117.87 1 : 0 2122.25 Johannesson Rickard SWE
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2109.47 1 : 0 2049.69 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2104.24 1 : 0 2054.57 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Zharinov Andrey 1904.33 1 : 0 2076.51 Olyunin Sergey RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.49 0 : 1 1951.46 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.01 0.5 : 0.5 2127.73 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.25 0 : 1 2382.67 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2361.65 0.5 : 0.5 2182.86 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1951.46 0 : 1 2332.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2122.25 0 : 1 2291.44 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2104.24 0 : 1 2291.34 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Mishin Andrey 2284.88 1 : 0 2082.16 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.49 1 : 0 2253.75 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2223.80 1 : 0 2113.36 Sakhapov Albert RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2019.18 0 : 1 2206.49 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.57 1 : 0 1878.40 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2201.29 1 : 0 2136.13 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.37 0.5 : 0.5 2033.49 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67 1 : 0 1829.30 Eluferyev Andrey RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2117.87 0.5 : 0.5 2109.47 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.29 1 : 0 1880.17 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Mirkin Sergey 1954.93 0 : 1 2076.51 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1978.91 0 : 1 2062.84 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.86 0 : 1 2055.19 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2039.98 0.5 : 0.5 2054.57 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Rodikov Vitaly 1866.22 0 : 1 2049.69 Chingin Konstantin RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.01 1 : 0 1904.33 Zharinov Andrey RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.67 1 : 0 2284.88 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2055.19 0 : 1 2361.65 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2332.82 0.5 : 0.5 2134.49 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.44 1 : 0 2076.51 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.57 0 : 1 2291.34 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Ses Pavel 2062.84 0 : 1 2269.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.37 0 : 1 2253.75 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2136.13 0 : 1 2223.80 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2201.29 0 : 1 2206.49 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.86 0 : 1 2182.86 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67 1 : 0 2019.18 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2117.87 0 : 1 2153.31 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2127.73 1 : 0 2109.47 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2122.25 1 : 0 1954.93 Mirkin Sergey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2054.57 1 : 0 2113.36 Sakhapov Albert RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.29 0.5 : 0.5 2049.69 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1951.46 0 : 1 2082.16 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2039.98 0 : 1 2033.49 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Rodikov Vitaly 1866.22 1 : 0 1880.17 Gruzin Sergey RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Barykin Victor 2223.80 0 : 1 2400.01 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2332.82 1 : 0 2382.67 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.34 1 : 0 2206.49 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.25 1 : 0 2204.57 Smirnov Sergey RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2109.47 0.5 : 0.5 2253.75 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2201.29 1 : 0 2082.16 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2182.86 1 : 0 2117.87 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.37 1 : 0 2039.98 Melnikov Sergey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67 1 : 0 2104.24 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2153.31 1 : 0 2127.73 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2113.36 0.5 : 0.5 2136.13 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.49 0 : 1 2055.19 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2122.25 1 : 0 1829.30 Eluferyev Andrey RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.29 0 : 1 2054.57 Khramov Andrey UZB
BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.49 1 : 0 2049.69 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2019.18 1 : 0 1951.46 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.86 1 : 0 1880.17 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Mirkin Sergey 1954.93 1 : 0 1978.91 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.01 1 : 0 2153.31 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.67 1 : 0 2201.29 Klimashin Alexander RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.49 0 : 1 2361.65 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.34 0.5 : 0.5 2332.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.57 0 : 1 2291.44 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2206.49 0 : 1 2284.88 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67 0 : 1 2269.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2253.75 0 : 1 2076.51 Olyunin Sergey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2054.57 0 : 1 2223.80 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2127.73 0 : 1 2182.86 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.37 0.5 : 0.5 2136.13 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2062.84 1 : 0 2134.49 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2082.16 1 : 0 2122.25 Johannesson Rickard SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2117.87 0 : 1 2049.69 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2113.36 1 : 0 1866.22 Rodikov Vitaly RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.29 1 : 0 1904.33 Zharinov Andrey RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2019.18 0.5 : 0.5 2109.47 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2055.19 0 : 1 2104.24 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2039.98 0.5 : 0.5 2012.86 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1978.91 0 : 1 1880.17 Gruzin Sergey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.01 1 : 0 2291.34 Karlsson Stefan SWE
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.67 1 : 0 2182.86 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2361.65 0 : 1 2223.80 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2332.82 0.5 : 0.5 2269.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2201.29 0.5 : 0.5 2291.44 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Mishin Andrey 2284.88 1 : 0 2153.31 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2055.19 0 : 1 2253.75 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2104.24 0 : 1 2206.49 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.57 1 : 0 1954.93 Mirkin Sergey RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2113.36 0 : 1 2163.67 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.49 1 : 0 2136.13 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.29 0 : 1 2127.73 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Olyunin Sergey 2076.51 1 : 0 2082.16 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2019.18 1 : 0 2049.69 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1978.91 0 : 1 2039.98 Melnikov Sergey RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.67 0 : 1 2400.01 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2361.65 1 : 0 2201.29 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67 0 : 1 2332.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.44 0 : 1 2127.73 Metreveli Irina RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.34 0.5 : 0.5 2284.88 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2253.75 0.5 : 0.5 2204.57 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2206.49 0 : 1 2076.51 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2182.86 0 : 1 2153.31 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.37 0 : 1 2109.47 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Golosov Viktor 2136.13 0.5 : 0.5 2055.19 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.49 0 : 1 2049.69 Chingin Konstantin RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.49 0.5 : 0.5 2122.25 Johannesson Rickard SWE
RUS Zharinov Andrey 1904.33 0 : 1 2117.87 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2113.36 0 : 1 2113.29 Maltsev Oleg RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2082.16 0 : 1 2104.24 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1951.46 0.5 : 0.5 2012.86 Volkov Sergey RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.01 0.5 : 0.5 2284.88 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Olyunin Sergey 2076.51 0 : 1 2382.67 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2361.65 1 : 0 2054.57 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Barykin Victor 2223.80 1 : 0 2332.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2019.18 0 : 1 2291.44 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2127.73 0.5 : 0.5 2291.34 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2153.31 0 : 1 2269.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2122.25 0 : 1 2253.75 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2206.49 0 : 1 2163.67 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.57 1 : 0 2033.49 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2201.29 1 : 0 2049.69 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.29 1 : 0 2182.86 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.49 0.5 : 0.5 1880.17 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2117.87 0 : 1 2055.19 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2039.98 0.5 : 0.5 2113.36 Sakhapov Albert RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2109.47 0 : 1 2104.24 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.86 0.5 : 0.5 2082.16 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Mirkin Sergey 1954.93 0 : 1 1951.46 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2332.82 0 : 1 2400.01 Peskov Stepan RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.67 1 : 0 2291.34 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2361.65 0 : 1 2269.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.44 0 : 1 2113.29 Maltsev Oleg RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2201.29 0 : 1 2253.75 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2206.49 1 : 0 1951.46 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.57 1 : 0 2054.57 Khramov Andrey UZB
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2122.25 1 : 0 2182.86 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.49 0 : 1 2166.37 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67 1 : 0 2076.51 Olyunin Sergey RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2109.47 0.5 : 0.5 2153.31 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.86 0 : 1 2136.13 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2104.24 1 : 0 2127.73 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2117.87 1 : 0 1978.91 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
RUS Gruzin Sergey 1880.17 0 : 1 2113.36 Sakhapov Albert RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2082.16 1 : 0 2049.69 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2062.84 0 : 1 2039.98 Melnikov Sergey RUS
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2055.19 1 : 0 2019.18 Salnikova Nonna RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.49 1 : 0 1954.93 Mirkin Sergey RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.01 0.5 : 0.5 2269.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2223.80 0 : 1 2382.67 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.34 0.5 : 0.5 2361.65 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2153.31 0 : 1 2332.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.44 0 : 1 2082.16 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67 0 : 1 2284.88 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2104.24 0 : 1 2253.75 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2206.49 1 : 0 2033.49 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.29 1 : 0 2204.57 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2201.29 1 : 0 2054.57 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2019.18 0 : 1 2182.86 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2113.36 1 : 0 2166.37 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2122.25 0 : 1 2136.13 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1878.40 0 : 1 2134.49 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2117.87 1 : 0 2012.86 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2055.19 0 : 1 2109.47 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1951.46 0.5 : 0.5 2039.98 Melnikov Sergey RUS
RUS Mirkin Sergey 1954.93 0.5 : 0.5 1880.17 Gruzin Sergey RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2253.75 0.5 : 0.5 2400.01 Peskov Stepan RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.67 0.5 : 0.5 2113.29 Maltsev Oleg RUS
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2361.65 1 : 0 2076.51 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2332.82 1 : 0 2104.24 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2049.69 0 : 1 2291.44 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67 0 : 1 2291.34 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.25 0 : 1 2284.88 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.57 0 : 1 2153.31 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2109.47 0.5 : 0.5 2201.29 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1951.46 0 : 1 2182.86 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.37 1 : 0 1880.17 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.49 1 : 0 1829.30 Eluferyev Andrey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2054.57 0 : 1 2122.25 Johannesson Rickard SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2117.87 1 : 0 2033.49 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2019.18 0 : 1 1978.91 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
RUS Zharinov Andrey 1904.33 1 : 0 1954.93 Mirkin Sergey RUS