Leningrad 2 New Year Prize

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Start: 1991-01-02, End: 1991-01-04

Rule: RIF, Games: 274

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2268.62 1 : 0 2420.44 Meritee Ando EST
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2275.10 0 : 1 2383.53 Reims Aldis LAT
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2338.08 1 : 0 2130.57 Gurckis Gatis LAT
SWE Arkbo Frank 2151.35 0 : 1 2320.80 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2156.38 0 : 1 2315.79 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2312.67 1 : 0 2232.72 Savchenko Igor BLR
RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2237.07 1 : 0 2306.95 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
SWE Palmgren Jan 2165.74 0 : 1 2266.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2016.14 0 : 1 2265.40 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35 1 : 0 1906.61 Hergauk Astrid EST
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.93 1 : 0 2250.59 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2177.05 0 : 1 2238.22 Skuridin Alexey RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2092.33 1 : 0 2228.19 Sinyov Igor RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2227.08 1 : 0 2117.31 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2222.65 1 : 0 2036.61 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78 1 : 0 2136.20 Suslov Alexandr MDA
LAT Andersons Andris 2209.56 0 : 1 2113.92 Sirategyan Karen RUS
SWE Eriksson Lars 1872.44 0 : 1 2196.55 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2194.29 0.5 : 0.5 1940.90 Malyshev Alexander RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2192.09 0 : 1 1995.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
UKR Gulyayev Igor 2134.90 0 : 1 2187.54 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2183.02 1 : 0 1907.34 Asplund Bengt SWE
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2154.82 1 : 0 1943.49 Stepanyan Armen ARM
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.26 1 : 0 1958.82 Karatajev Igor UKR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.54 1 : 0 1980.88 Zakharian Michael ARM
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.10 0.5 : 0.5 2103.56 Milevsky Alexander RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2069.75 1 : 0 1934.25 Ivanov Alexander RUS
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2042.37 1 : 0 1957.91 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Malyshev Alexander 1940.90 0 : 1 1931.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1889.46 0 : 1 1925.36 Unterweger Michael AUT
Round 2
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2420.44 1 : 0 1872.44 Eriksson Lars SWE
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2154.82 0.5 : 0.5 2383.53 Reims Aldis LAT
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2338.08 1 : 0 1995.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2320.80 1 : 0 2215.78 Filippov Sergey RUS
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2315.79 0 : 1 2132.54 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2312.67 1 : 0 2092.33 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2306.95 1 : 0 2036.61 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
ARM Stepanyan Armen 1943.49 0 : 1 2275.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2268.62 0 : 1 2196.55 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.67 0.5 : 0.5 2069.75 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2134.70 0 : 1 2265.40 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35 1 : 0 2042.37 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
LAT Andersons Andris 2209.56 1 : 0 2250.59 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.26 0.5 : 0.5 2238.22 Skuridin Alexey RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2222.65 1 : 0 2237.07 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2228.19 0 : 1 2232.72 Savchenko Igor BLR
EST Soosõrv Ants 2227.08 1 : 0 1925.36 Unterweger Michael AUT
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.10 1 : 0 2194.29 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2130.57 0 : 1 2192.09 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.54 0 : 1 2183.02 Zabrodin Alexander RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2175.91 1 : 0 2016.14 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Ivanov Alexander 1934.25 0 : 1 2165.74 Palmgren Jan SWE
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2162.88 1 : 0 1931.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
ARM Zakharian Michael 1980.88 1 : 0 2156.38 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2136.20 0 : 1 2151.35 Arkbo Frank SWE
RUS Milevsky Alexander 2103.56 0.5 : 0.5 2135.16 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
SWE Asplund Bengt 1907.34 0 : 1 2134.90 Gulyayev Igor UKR
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1889.46 0 : 1 2117.31 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.93 0 : 1 2113.92 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Malyshev Alexander 1940.90 0 : 1 2017.12 Rotbergs Aigars LAT
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1957.91 0 : 1 1906.61 Hergauk Astrid EST
Round 3
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2420.44 1 : 0 1996.93 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
SWE Palmgren Jan 2165.74 0 : 1 2383.53 Reims Aldis LAT
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2338.08 1 : 0 2227.08 Soosõrv Ants EST
BLR Savchenko Igor 2232.72 1 : 0 2315.79 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.54 0 : 1 2312.67 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2275.10 0.5 : 0.5 2306.95 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78 1 : 0 2268.62 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2238.22 0 : 1 2266.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2222.65 0 : 1 2265.40 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35 1 : 0 2162.88 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
SWE Eriksson Lars 1872.44 0 : 1 2250.59 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2237.07 1 : 0 2103.56 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1889.46 0 : 1 2228.19 Sinyov Igor RUS
LAT Andersons Andris 2209.56 1 : 0 2135.16 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2194.29 1 : 0 1934.25 Ivanov Alexander RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2192.09 1 : 0 1931.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
UKR Karatajev Igor 1958.82 0 : 1 2187.54 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2183.02 0 : 1 2113.92 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2177.05 0.5 : 0.5 2036.61 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2092.33 0 : 1 2175.91 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2156.38 0 : 1 1943.49 Stepanyan Armen ARM
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.10 1 : 0 2154.82 Teterovskis Nils LAT
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2017.12 0 : 1 2151.35 Arkbo Frank SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2069.75 0.5 : 0.5 2150.26 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2136.20 1 : 0 1940.90 Malyshev Alexander RUS
ARM Zakharian Michael 1980.88 1 : 0 2134.90 Gulyayev Igor UKR
AUT Unterweger Michael 1925.36 0 : 1 2134.70 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1957.91 0 : 1 2130.57 Gurckis Gatis LAT
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2117.31 1 : 0 1995.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2042.37 1 : 0 1906.61 Hergauk Astrid EST
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2016.14 1 : 0 1907.34 Asplund Bengt SWE
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2420.44 1 : 0 2237.07 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2383.53 1 : 0 2265.40 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Sirategyan Karen 2113.92 0 : 1 2338.08 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.67 1 : 0 2320.80 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2315.79 1 : 0 2268.62 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2312.67 1 : 0 2261.35 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2306.95 1 : 0 2238.22 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2250.59 1 : 0 2275.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
ARM Zakharian Michael 1980.88 0 : 1 2232.72 Savchenko Igor BLR
RUS Sinyov Igor 2228.19 0 : 1 2134.90 Gulyayev Igor UKR
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2117.31 1 : 0 2222.65 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78 1 : 0 2132.54 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.10 0.5 : 0.5 2196.55 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2194.29 1 : 0 2154.82 Teterovskis Nils LAT
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2175.91 0.5 : 0.5 2192.09 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.54 1 : 0 2069.75 Eibatov Nizami AZE
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.26 0.5 : 0.5 2183.02 Zabrodin Alexander RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2177.05 0 : 1 2165.74 Palmgren Jan SWE
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2162.88 1 : 0 2134.70 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2156.38 0 : 1 2036.61 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2042.37 0 : 1 2151.35 Arkbo Frank SWE
AUT Unterweger Michael 1925.36 0 : 1 2136.20 Suslov Alexandr MDA
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2092.33 0 : 1 2135.16 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2130.57 1 : 0 1931.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.93 1 : 0 2103.56 Milevsky Alexander RUS
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2017.12 0 : 1 1995.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2016.14 1 : 0 1906.61 Hergauk Astrid EST
ARM Stepanyan Armen 1943.49 0 : 1 1958.82 Karatajev Igor UKR
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1957.91 1 : 0 1872.44 Eriksson Lars SWE
RUS Ivanov Alexander 1934.25 0 : 1 1940.90 Malyshev Alexander RUS
SWE Asplund Bengt 1907.34 0 : 1 1889.46 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2265.40 0 : 1 2420.44 Meritee Ando EST
LAT Reims Aldis 2383.53 1 : 0 2266.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2338.08 1 : 0 2312.67 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2320.80 1 : 0 2150.26 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2315.79 1 : 0 1996.93 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2175.91 0 : 1 2306.95 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2275.10 1 : 0 2238.22 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2268.62 1 : 0 1940.90 Malyshev Alexander RUS
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.10 0 : 1 2261.35 Mishin Andrey RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2069.75 1 : 0 2250.59 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2237.07 0 : 1 2136.20 Suslov Alexandr MDA
BLR Savchenko Igor 2232.72 0.5 : 0.5 2187.54 Smirnov Sergey RUS
AUT Unterweger Michael 1925.36 0 : 1 2228.19 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2196.55 0 : 1 2227.08 Soosõrv Ants EST
LAT Andersons Andris 2209.56 1 : 0 2222.65 Gardstrom Petter SWE
SWE Arkbo Frank 2151.35 0.5 : 0.5 2215.78 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2192.09 0.5 : 0.5 2194.29 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2183.02 1 : 0 2162.88 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2017.12 0 : 1 2177.05 Sakhapov Albert RUS
SWE Palmgren Jan 2165.74 1 : 0 1943.49 Stepanyan Armen ARM
SWE Asplund Bengt 1907.34 1 : 0 2156.38 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2154.82 0.5 : 0.5 2036.61 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
UKR Gulyayev Igor 2134.90 0 : 1 2135.16 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2134.70 1 : 0 1995.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.54 1 : 0 2130.57 Gurckis Gatis LAT
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2117.31 0 : 1 2113.92 Sirategyan Karen RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2092.33 0.5 : 0.5 2103.56 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2016.14 0 : 1 2042.37 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
ARM Zakharian Michael 1980.88 1 : 0 1958.82 Karatajev Igor UKR
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1957.91 0.5 : 0.5 1931.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Ivanov Alexander 1934.25 1 : 0 1872.44 Eriksson Lars SWE
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1889.46 0 : 1 1906.61 Hergauk Astrid EST
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2420.44 1 : 0 2232.72 Savchenko Igor BLR
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2338.08 0.5 : 0.5 2383.53 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.54 0 : 1 2320.80 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2196.55 0 : 1 2315.79 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2312.67 0.5 : 0.5 2227.08 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2306.95 1 : 0 2151.35 Arkbo Frank SWE
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2275.10 1 : 0 2175.91 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2268.62 1 : 0 2237.07 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.67 0.5 : 0.5 2183.02 Zabrodin Alexander RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2162.88 0.5 : 0.5 2265.40 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35 1 : 0 2113.92 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35 1 : 0 2113.92 Sirategyan Karen RUS
UKR Karatajev Igor 1958.82 0 : 1 2250.59 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2238.22 1 : 0 1931.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.93 0 : 1 2228.19 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2016.14 0 : 1 2222.65 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78 1 : 0 2069.75 Eibatov Nizami AZE
LAT Andersons Andris 2209.56 0 : 1 2081.10 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.54 0 : 1 2194.29 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2192.09 0.5 : 0.5 2136.20 Suslov Alexandr MDA
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2177.05 1 : 0 2103.56 Milevsky Alexander RUS
SWE Palmgren Jan 2165.74 1 : 0 1980.88 Zakharian Michael ARM
SWE Eriksson Lars 1872.44 0 : 1 2156.38 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
SWE Eriksson Lars 1872.44 0 : 1 2156.38 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.26 0 : 1 2154.82 Teterovskis Nils LAT
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2117.31 1 : 0 2135.16 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
UKR Gulyayev Igor 2134.90 1 : 0 2036.61 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2042.37 0 : 1 2134.70 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2130.57 1 : 0 1995.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
EST Hergauk Astrid 1906.61 0 : 1 2092.33 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Ivanov Alexander 1934.25 1 : 0 2017.12 Rotbergs Aigars LAT
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1957.91 1 : 0 1907.34 Asplund Bengt SWE
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1889.46 0 : 1 1943.49 Stepanyan Armen ARM
AUT Unterweger Michael 1925.36 1 : 0 1940.90 Malyshev Alexander RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2383.53 0.5 : 0.5 2420.44 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35 1 : 0 2338.08 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2320.80 1 : 0 2312.67 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2315.79 1 : 0 2113.92 Sirategyan Karen RUS
BLR Savchenko Igor 2232.72 1 : 0 2275.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2042.37 0 : 1 2268.62 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2194.29 0.5 : 0.5 2266.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2136.20 0 : 1 2265.40 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2238.22 1 : 0 2092.33 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2016.14 0 : 1 2237.07 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2069.75 0 : 1 2228.19 Sinyov Igor RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2227.08 0 : 1 2215.78 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2135.16 0 : 1 2222.65 Gardstrom Petter SWE
LAT Andersons Andris 2209.56 1 : 0 1980.88 Zakharian Michael ARM
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2130.57 1 : 0 2196.55 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2192.09 0.5 : 0.5 2162.88 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.54 1 : 0 2151.35 Arkbo Frank SWE
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2183.02 1 : 0 2117.31 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2177.05 1 : 0 2150.26 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2175.91 1 : 0 1957.91 Salnikova Nonna RUS
UKR Gulyayev Igor 2134.90 1 : 0 2132.54 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2134.70 1 : 0 2081.10 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
RUS Milevsky Alexander 2103.56 0.5 : 0.5 1931.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.93 1 : 0 1995.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
UKR Karatajev Igor 1958.82 0.5 : 0.5 1906.61 Hergauk Astrid EST
RUS Malyshev Alexander 1940.90 0 : 1 1889.46 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Ivanov Alexander 1934.25 0 : 1 1925.36 Unterweger Michael AUT
SWE Asplund Bengt 1907.34 0 : 1 1872.44 Eriksson Lars SWE
Round 8
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2420.44 0.5 : 0.5 2338.08 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78 0.5 : 0.5 2383.53 Reims Aldis LAT
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2315.79 0 : 1 2320.80 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2312.67 1 : 0 2265.40 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2306.95 0.5 : 0.5 2261.35 Mishin Andrey RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2275.10 1 : 0 2136.20 Suslov Alexandr MDA
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2222.65 1 : 0 2268.62 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.67 1 : 0 2227.08 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2250.59 1 : 0 2134.90 Gulyayev Igor UKR
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2154.82 1 : 0 2237.07 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2162.88 0 : 1 2232.72 Savchenko Igor BLR
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2130.57 1 : 0 2228.19 Sinyov Igor RUS
LAT Andersons Andris 2209.56 1 : 0 2117.31 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2196.55 1 : 0 2042.37 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2192.09 0.5 : 0.5 2081.10 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2134.70 1 : 0 2183.02 Zabrodin Alexander RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2177.05 1 : 0 2151.35 Arkbo Frank SWE
SWE Palmgren Jan 2165.74 1 : 0 2113.92 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2156.38 0 : 1 2016.14 Pavinich Andrey RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.26 0.5 : 0.5 1906.61 Hergauk Astrid EST
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.54 1 : 0 2135.16 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
SWE Asplund Bengt 1907.34 0 : 1 2103.56 Milevsky Alexander RUS
UKR Karatajev Igor 1958.82 0 : 1 2092.33 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.93 0 : 1 2069.75 Eibatov Nizami AZE
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2036.61 0 : 1 1934.25 Ivanov Alexander RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 1931.67 0 : 1 2017.12 Rotbergs Aigars LAT
SWE Holgersson Goran 1995.40 1 : 0 1889.46 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
ARM Zakharian Michael 1980.88 1 : 0 1925.36 Unterweger Michael AUT
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1957.91 0 : 1 1943.49 Stepanyan Armen ARM
RUS Malyshev Alexander 1940.90 1 : 0 1872.44 Eriksson Lars SWE
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2420.44 1 : 0 2134.70 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2383.53 0 : 1 2306.95 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2338.08 1 : 0 2215.78 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35 0 : 1 2320.80 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
LAT Andersons Andris 2209.56 1 : 0 2315.79 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2312.67 1 : 0 2187.54 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2183.02 0 : 1 2275.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2268.62 1 : 0 2228.19 Sinyov Igor RUS
BLR Savchenko Igor 2232.72 0 : 1 2266.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2192.09 1 : 0 2265.40 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
ARM Zakharian Michael 1980.88 0 : 1 2237.07 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2227.08 1 : 0 2081.10 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2130.57 0 : 1 2222.65 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2162.88 0 : 1 2196.55 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2177.05 0.5 : 0.5 2134.90 Gulyayev Igor UKR
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2156.38 1 : 0 1931.67 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1957.91 0 : 1 2154.82 Teterovskis Nils LAT
SWE Arkbo Frank 2151.35 1 : 0 2016.14 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Ivanov Alexander 1934.25 0 : 1 2150.26 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2092.33 0 : 1 2136.20 Suslov Alexandr MDA
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2042.37 1 : 0 2135.16 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.54 0 : 1 2117.31 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Milevsky Alexander 2103.56 0.5 : 0.5 2017.12 Rotbergs Aigars LAT
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2036.61 0 : 1 1958.82 Karatajev Igor UKR
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.93 0.5 : 0.5 1925.36 Unterweger Michael AUT
EST Hergauk Astrid 1906.61 0 : 1 1995.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Malyshev Alexander 1940.90 1 : 0 1907.34 Asplund Bengt SWE