III USSR Championship, First League

Place: Simferopol, Russia

Start: 1990-11-18, End: 1990-11-24

Rule: RIF, Games: 116

Round
Black Result White
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2197.41 1 : 0 1971.55 Antonov Andrey RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2163.32 1 : 0 1977.13 Degtyar Felix BLR
EST Tuvikene Margus 2147.68 0 : 1 2003.47 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
EST Tuvikene Margus 2147.68 1 : 0 1912.77 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2067.71 0 : 1 2129.63 Teterovskis Nils LAT
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2129.63 1 : 0 1966.71 Varavin Alexey RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1912.77 1 : 0 2060.92 Bethers Arilds LAT
RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2049.21 0 : 1 1971.55 Antonov Andrey RUS
RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2043.68 0 : 1 1971.55 Antonov Andrey RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2031.43 1 : 0 1971.55 Antonov Andrey RUS
ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1899.04 0 : 1 1971.55 Antonov Andrey RUS
Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2274.66 1 : 0 2331.62 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2163.32 0 : 1 2302.18 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
UKR Karatajev Igor 1965.25 0 : 1 2269.72 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Mishin Andrey 2269.47 0 : 1 2162.28 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2252.68 0.5 : 0.5 2041.55 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2247.71 1 : 0 2023.52 Rotbergs Aigars LAT
BLR Savchenko Igor 2244.58 0.5 : 0.5 2197.80 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2236.94 0.5 : 0.5 2037.39 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1899.04 1 : 0 2206.73 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2188.49 1 : 0 2031.43 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Chadov Vitali 1807.31 0 : 1 2187.23 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2167.39 1 : 0 2043.68 Kutulutsky Georgy RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2098.65 0 : 1 2149.58 Peskov Stepan RUS
EST Tuvikene Margus 2147.68 0 : 1 2131.46 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2429.14 1 : 0 2252.68 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2331.62 1 : 0 2049.21 Sotnikov Mikhail RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2302.18 1 : 0 2167.39 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2279.55 1 : 0 2236.94 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.72 1 : 0 1962.85 Shereverov Alexey UKR
EST Soosõrv Ants 2209.19 1 : 0 1912.77 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 1977.13 0 : 1 2206.73 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Varavin Alexey 1966.71 0 : 1 2197.80 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2197.41 0 : 1 2162.28 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.23 1 : 0 2129.63 Teterovskis Nils LAT
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2159.21 1 : 0 2176.22 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2134.13 1 : 0 2131.46 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
UKR Shereverov Alexey 1962.85 0 : 1 2331.62 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2302.18 0 : 1 2149.58 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2131.46 1 : 0 2279.55 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.72 1 : 0 2162.28 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 1977.13 0 : 1 2252.68 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2247.71 1 : 0 2209.19 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2206.73 1 : 0 1912.77 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2159.21 1 : 0 2187.23 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2176.22 1 : 0 1966.71 Varavin Alexey RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2429.14 1 : 0 2149.58 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2031.43 0 : 1 2331.62 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2003.47 0 : 1 2302.18 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2279.55 1 : 0 1912.77 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.72 1 : 0 2113.22 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2206.73 0 : 1 2252.68 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2159.21 0 : 1 2247.71 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1899.04 0 : 1 2244.58 Savchenko Igor BLR
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2236.94 1 : 0 2043.68 Kutulutsky Georgy RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2209.19 0.5 : 0.5 2131.46 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2197.41 0 : 1 2187.23 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2188.49 1 : 0 2016.40 Khramov Andrey UZB
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2041.55 0 : 1 2176.22 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2162.28 1 : 0 2167.39 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 1977.13 0 : 1 2098.65 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2331.62 0.5 : 0.5 2187.23 Smirnov Sergey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2159.21 0 : 1 2302.18 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2197.80 1 : 0 2279.55 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2188.49 0 : 1 2269.72 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
BLR Savchenko Igor 2244.58 1 : 0 2247.71 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2176.22 1 : 0 2209.19 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2167.39 1 : 0 1899.04 Grigoryan Nerses ARM
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2131.46 1 : 0 2037.39 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2247.71 1 : 0 2429.14 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2302.18 0.5 : 0.5 2188.49 Zabrodin Alexander RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2197.41 1 : 0 2279.55 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
BLR Savchenko Igor 2244.58 0 : 1 2269.72 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2209.19 1 : 0 2252.68 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2162.28 1 : 0 2236.94 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2167.39 1 : 0 2197.80 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.23 1 : 0 2149.58 Peskov Stepan RUS
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2023.52 0 : 1 2176.22 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2003.47 0 : 1 2098.65 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2131.46 0 : 1 2429.14 Meritee Ando EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2331.62 0 : 1 2244.58 Savchenko Igor BLR
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2279.55 1 : 0 2134.13 Gurckis Gatis LAT
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2252.68 1 : 0 1971.55 Antonov Andrey RUS
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2041.55 0 : 1 2236.94 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2188.49 1 : 0 2187.23 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2149.58 0 : 1 2167.39 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2098.65 1 : 0 2159.21 Poghosyan Albert ARM
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2302.18 1 : 0 2098.65 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2279.55 1 : 0 2041.55 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2023.52 0 : 1 2252.68 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.23 0 : 1 2209.19 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2206.73 1 : 0 2129.63 Teterovskis Nils LAT
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2197.80 1 : 0 2149.58 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2167.39 0 : 1 2176.22 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2167.39 0 : 1 2176.22 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2162.28 1 : 0 2003.47 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2429.14 0.5 : 0.5 2331.62 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2302.18 0.5 : 0.5 2269.72 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2279.55 1 : 0 2126.43 Gulyayev Igor UKR
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2252.68 1 : 0 2131.46 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2176.22 0.5 : 0.5 2244.58 Savchenko Igor BLR
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2236.94 0.5 : 0.5 2113.22 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2209.19 1 : 0 2159.21 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2197.41 0.5 : 0.5 2206.73 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.23 1 : 0 2003.47 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2098.65 1 : 0 2167.39 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2252.68 1 : 0 2331.62 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.23 0 : 1 2279.55 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2149.58 0 : 1 2206.73 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2159.21 1 : 0 2197.41 Alexandrov Victor RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2279.55 1 : 0 2244.58 Savchenko Igor BLR
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.72 0.5 : 0.5 2197.80 Filinov Vladimir RUS
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2252.68 1 : 0 2113.22 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2236.94 1 : 0 2126.43 Gulyayev Igor UKR
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.23 1 : 0 2147.68 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2167.39 1 : 0 2159.21 Poghosyan Albert ARM