European Championship

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 1994-12-26, End: 1994-12-30

Rule: RIF, Games: 116

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2510.05 1 : 0 2096.29 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
EST Tuvikene Margus 2285.12 0.5 : 0.5 2427.23 Reims Aldis LAT
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.36 0 : 1 2404.60 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2334.82 0 : 1 2403.45 Peskov Stepan RUS
SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.98 0 : 1 2375.41 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2337.75 0.5 : 0.5 2120.02 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.02 1 : 0 1716.57 Harju Ülle EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.11 0.5 : 0.5 2135.69 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.69 0 : 1 2116.54 Eibatov Nizami AZE
SWE Bertilsson Anders 1940.03 0 : 1 2272.97 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2257.74 1 : 0 2074.24 Pavinich Andrey RUS
LAT Balanova Jelena 2128.85 1 : 0 2139.35 Matyuk Valeri LAT
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2131.40 1 : 0 1973.23 Naber Lauri EST
Round 2
Black Result White
LAT Balanova Jelena 2128.85 0 : 1 2510.05 Meritee Ando EST
LAT Reims Aldis 2427.23 0 : 1 2135.69 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2404.60 1 : 0 2131.40 Johannesson Rickard SWE
RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.45 1 : 0 2257.74 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2375.41 1 : 0 2116.54 Eibatov Nizami AZE
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.11 0 : 1 2337.75 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
LAT Matyuk Valeri 2139.35 1 : 0 2334.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.02 0 : 1 2272.97 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
SWE Holgersson Goran 2120.02 1 : 0 2285.12 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.69 1 : 0 2096.29 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.36 1 : 0 1716.57 Harju Ülle EST
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2074.24 0 : 1 1940.03 Bertilsson Anders SWE
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.45 1 : 0 2510.05 Meritee Ando EST
LAT Reims Aldis 2427.23 1 : 0 2039.98 Asplund Bengt SWE
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2337.75 0 : 1 2404.60 Sinyov Igor RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2375.41 1 : 0 2272.97 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2334.82 1 : 0 2096.29 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.02 0.5 : 0.5 2139.35 Matyuk Valeri LAT
SWE Bertilsson Anders 1940.03 1 : 0 2288.11 Karlsson Stefan SWE
EST Naber Lauri 1973.23 0 : 1 2285.12 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.69 1 : 0 2257.74 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.54 0 : 1 2204.36 Gurckis Gatis LAT
SWE Holgersson Goran 2120.02 1 : 0 2135.69 Golosov Viktor RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2131.40 1 : 0 2128.85 Balanova Jelena LAT
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2074.24 1 : 0 1716.57 Harju Ülle EST
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2510.05 1 : 0 1940.03 Bertilsson Anders SWE
LAT Reims Aldis 2427.23 1 : 0 2311.02 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2404.60 0 : 1 2403.45 Peskov Stepan RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2375.41 1 : 0 2120.02 Holgersson Goran SWE
LAT Matyuk Valeri 2139.35 1 : 0 2337.75 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2257.74 1 : 0 2334.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.11 1 : 0 1973.23 Naber Lauri EST
EST Tuvikene Margus 2285.12 1 : 0 2135.69 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.69 1 : 0 2131.40 Johannesson Rickard SWE
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.36 0 : 1 2272.97 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.98 1 : 0 2128.85 Balanova Jelena LAT
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.54 1 : 0 2074.24 Pavinich Andrey RUS
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2096.29 1 : 0 1716.57 Harju Ülle EST
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.69 0 : 1 2510.05 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Holgersson Goran 2120.02 0 : 1 2427.23 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Sinyov Igor 2404.60 0 : 1 2272.97 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.45 0.5 : 0.5 2375.41 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2337.75 1 : 0 2311.02 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2074.24 0 : 1 2334.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2131.40 0.5 : 0.5 2288.11 Karlsson Stefan SWE
LAT Matyuk Valeri 2139.35 0 : 1 2285.12 Tuvikene Margus EST
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.54 0 : 1 2257.74 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
SWE Bertilsson Anders 1940.03 0 : 1 2204.36 Gurckis Gatis LAT
RUS Golosov Viktor 2135.69 0 : 1 2039.98 Asplund Bengt SWE
LAT Balanova Jelena 2128.85 1 : 0 2096.29 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
EST Naber Lauri 1973.23 1 : 0 1716.57 Harju Ülle EST
Round 6
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2375.41 1 : 0 2510.05 Meritee Ando EST
LAT Reims Aldis 2427.23 0 : 1 2404.60 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.45 1 : 0 2272.97 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.98 0 : 1 2337.75 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2334.82 1 : 0 2128.85 Balanova Jelena LAT
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.02 1 : 0 2288.11 Karlsson Stefan SWE
EST Tuvikene Margus 2285.12 1 : 0 2257.74 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.69 0.5 : 0.5 2204.36 Gurckis Gatis LAT
SWE Bertilsson Anders 1940.03 0 : 1 2139.35 Matyuk Valeri LAT
EST Harju Ülle 1716.57 0 : 1 2135.69 Golosov Viktor RUS
SWE Holgersson Goran 2120.02 0 : 1 2131.40 Johannesson Rickard SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.54 1 : 0 1973.23 Naber Lauri EST
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2074.24 0 : 1 2096.29 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2272.97 0 : 1 2510.05 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2337.75 0 : 1 2427.23 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Sinyov Igor 2404.60 1 : 0 2375.41 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.45 0 : 1 2285.12 Tuvikene Margus EST
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.54 0.5 : 0.5 2334.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
LAT Balanova Jelena 2128.85 0 : 1 2311.02 Alexandrov Victor RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.11 1 : 0 1716.57 Harju Ülle EST
LAT Matyuk Valeri 2139.35 0 : 1 2280.69 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2257.74 1 : 0 2135.69 Golosov Viktor RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.36 0.5 : 0.5 2131.40 Johannesson Rickard SWE
SWE Holgersson Goran 2120.02 0 : 1 2039.98 Asplund Bengt SWE
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2096.29 1 : 0 1940.03 Bertilsson Anders SWE
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2074.24 1 : 0 1973.23 Naber Lauri EST
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2404.60 1 : 0 2510.05 Meritee Ando EST
LAT Reims Aldis 2427.23 0.5 : 0.5 2403.45 Peskov Stepan RUS
EST Tuvikene Margus 2285.12 0 : 1 2375.41 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2096.29 1 : 0 2337.75 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.02 0.5 : 0.5 2334.82 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.11 0 : 1 2120.02 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.69 1 : 0 2272.97 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2131.40 0 : 1 2257.74 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.36 0 : 1 2139.35 Matyuk Valeri LAT
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2074.24 0 : 1 2135.69 Golosov Viktor RUS
LAT Balanova Jelena 2128.85 1 : 0 1716.57 Harju Ülle EST
SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.98 1 : 0 2116.54 Eibatov Nizami AZE
EST Naber Lauri 1973.23 1 : 0 1940.03 Bertilsson Anders SWE
Round 9
Black Result White
SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.98 0 : 1 2510.05 Meritee Ando EST
LAT Reims Aldis 2427.23 0.5 : 0.5 2257.74 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2404.60 1 : 0 2285.12 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.45 1 : 0 2139.35 Matyuk Valeri LAT
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2375.41 1 : 0 2280.69 Mishin Andrey RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2337.75 0.5 : 0.5 2135.69 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2334.82 0 : 1 2131.40 Johannesson Rickard SWE
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.02 0.5 : 0.5 2204.36 Gurckis Gatis LAT
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.11 0 : 1 2074.24 Pavinich Andrey RUS
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2096.29 0 : 1 2272.97 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
LAT Balanova Jelena 2128.85 1 : 0 1973.23 Naber Lauri EST
SWE Holgersson Goran 2120.02 0.5 : 0.5 2116.54 Eibatov Nizami AZE
EST Harju Ülle 1716.57 0 : 1 1940.03 Bertilsson Anders SWE