4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4

Place: Moscow, Russia

Start: 1986-11-22, End: 1986-11-30

Rule: RIF, Games: 81

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.09 1 : 0 2038.93 Alexandrov Nikolay RUS
BLR Korhov Evgeny 1859.13 0 : 1 2210.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Kurochkin Viktor 1838.29 0 : 1 2197.80 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2184.24 0 : 1 2067.48 Kiselev Igor RUS
RUS Melman Mark 2146.05 1 : 0 1808.58 Kanatov Igor UZB
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2135.95 1 : 0 1938.16 Kobzev Alexey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2068.01 0 : 1 2124.78 Sobolev Mikhail RUS
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2118.34 1 : 0 1977.39 Fyodorov Andrey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2107.58 1 : 0 1882.39 Zakharian Michael ARM
RUS Sirategyan Karen 2043.29 1 : 0 2012.33 Bethers Arilds LAT
RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 1984.40 0 : 1 2036.28 Gaujens Artis LAT
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1935.02 0 : 1 2011.20 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1965.73 1 : 0 1944.10 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
LAT Gaujens Artis 2036.28 0 : 1 2255.09 Sinyov Igor RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2210.10 1 : 0 1859.13 Kleymenov Gennady UKR
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2197.80 0 : 1 2150.73 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2184.24 1 : 0 1796.80 Tamisars Ain LAT
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2173.58 0.5 : 0.5 1935.02 Ibatullin Robert RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2166.17 0 : 1 2090.10 Teterovskis Nils LAT
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2011.20 0 : 1 2155.84 Sokolov Alexander RUS
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2124.78 0 : 1 2135.95 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2127.48 1 : 0 1933.10 Sychev Vladimir RUS
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2077.80 1 : 0 2043.29 Sirategyan Karen RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2107.58 0 : 1 2405.08 Karpenko Alexander RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.09 0.5 : 0.5 2127.48 Terteryan Alexander RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2249.61 0.5 : 0.5 2210.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Sokolov Alexander 2155.84 0 : 1 2231.53 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Sirategyan Karen 2043.29 0 : 1 2184.24 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2139.49 1 : 0 1977.39 Fyodorov Andrey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2135.95 1 : 0 1808.58 Kanatov Igor UZB
LAT Gaujens Artis 2036.28 1 : 0 2023.02 Azov Dmitriy RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2210.10 0.5 : 0.5 2075.87 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
LAT Bethers Arilds 2012.33 0 : 1 2155.84 Sokolov Alexander RUS
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2023.02 0 : 1 2146.05 Melman Mark RUS
UKR Glibka Andrey 2065.12 1 : 0 1935.02 Ibatullin Robert RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2135.95 0.5 : 0.5 2249.61 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2126.96 1 : 0 2210.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2197.80 1 : 0 1856.96 Zemlitskis S LAT
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2184.24 0.5 : 0.5 2147.06 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Sokolov Alexander 2155.84 1 : 0 2172.52 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2075.87 0 : 1 2127.48 Terteryan Alexander RUS
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1935.02 1 : 0 1720.49 Arutyunyan Gagik ARM
Round 6
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2210.10 1 : 0 1933.10 Sychev Vladimir RUS
ARM Zakharian Michael 1882.39 0 : 1 2197.80 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2107.58 0 : 1 2184.24 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2127.48 0 : 1 2135.95 Filinov Vladimir RUS
BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1943.94 0 : 1 1935.02 Ibatullin Robert RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Karpenko Alexander 2405.08 1 : 0 1956.18 Kireev Grigory RUS
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2184.63 0.5 : 0.5 2286.42 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2184.24 0 : 1 2248.11 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Sokolov Alexander 2155.84 0.5 : 0.5 2210.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2197.80 0.5 : 0.5 2067.48 Kiselev Igor RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2135.95 0.5 : 0.5 2166.17 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1935.02 0 : 1 1938.16 Kobzev Alexey RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2286.42 0 : 1 2127.48 Terteryan Alexander RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2210.10 0 : 1 2184.24 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
UKR Karatajev Igor 2027.89 0.5 : 0.5 2197.80 Skuridin Alexey RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2118.34 0.5 : 0.5 2210.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2197.80 1 : 0 2008.90 Shkushkovniks Juris LAT
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2184.63 0.5 : 0.5 2127.48 Terteryan Alexander RUS
RUS Sokolov Alexander 2155.84 1 : 0 2038.93 Alexandrov Nikolay RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2286.42 0 : 1 2011.20 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.09 0.5 : 0.5 2184.24 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2210.10 1 : 0 2172.52 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1965.73 0 : 1 2135.95 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Fedotov Sergey 1886.42 1 : 0 1935.02 Ibatullin Robert RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2090.10 0 : 1 2210.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2197.80 1 : 0 2012.33 Bethers Arilds LAT
Round 12
Black Result White
LAT Gaujens Artis 2036.28 0 : 1 2197.80 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2121.10 1 : 0 2135.95 Filinov Vladimir RUS
UZB Podurov V 1989.38 0 : 1 1935.02 Ibatullin Robert RUS
Round 13
Black Result White
UKR Karatajev Igor 2027.89 0 : 1 2210.10 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2197.80 0.5 : 0.5 2077.80 Suslov Alexandr MDA
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2135.95 1 : 0 2017.45 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
Round 14
Black Result White
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2184.24 0 : 1 2249.61 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2127.48 0.5 : 0.5 2231.53 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2124.78 1 : 0 2197.80 Skuridin Alexey RUS
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2077.80 0 : 1 2135.95 Filinov Vladimir RUS
BLR Basin Vadim 1698.47 0 : 1 1935.02 Ibatullin Robert RUS
Round 15
Black Result White
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2176.11 0.5 : 0.5 2135.95 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2127.48 0 : 1 2147.06 Milevsky Alexander RUS