IX Russian Championship, High League

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Start: 2001-02-17, End: 2001-02-25

Rule: RIF, Games: 105

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2548.54 1 : 0 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70 0 : 1 2332.74 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91 1 : 0 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57 0 : 1 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 1 : 0 2291.26 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 1 : 0 2284.54 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46 0 : 1 2246.63 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2548.54 1 : 0 2284.54 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85 0.5 : 0.5 2379.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70 0.5 : 0.5 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74 1 : 0 2246.63 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57 0 : 1 2291.26 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 0 : 1 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0.5 : 0.5 2208.46 Sorokina Oksana RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46 0 : 1 2548.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 0 : 1 2517.85 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2291.26 1 : 0 2399.70 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 1 : 0 2332.74 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2328.30 0 : 1 2284.54 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63 0.5 : 0.5 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57 1 : 0 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2548.54 1 : 0 2332.74 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57 0 : 1 2517.85 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2194.54 0 : 1 2399.70 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91 1 : 0 2273.37 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46 0 : 1 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0.5 : 0.5 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63 1 : 0 2291.26 Ses Pavel RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2548.54 0 : 1 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70 1 : 0 2517.85 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57 0 : 1 2379.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74 0 : 1 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0 : 1 2291.26 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46 1 : 0 2284.54 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63 0 : 1 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Ses Pavel 2291.26 0 : 1 2548.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85 1 : 0 2246.63 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91 0.5 : 0.5 2332.74 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74 1 : 0 2284.54 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2328.30 0 : 1 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 0 : 1 2175.57 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 1 : 0 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Filippov Sergey 2194.54 0.5 : 0.5 2548.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0 : 1 2517.85 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70 1 : 0 2273.37 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63 0 : 1 2379.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74 1 : 0 2208.46 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2291.26 1 : 0 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.54 1 : 0 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85 1 : 0 2548.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57 0 : 1 2399.70 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0.5 : 0.5 2379.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2194.54 1 : 0 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46 0.5 : 0.5 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2291.26 0.5 : 0.5 2284.54 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 1 : 0 2246.63 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91 0 : 1 2548.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2328.30 0 : 1 2517.85 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74 1 : 0 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46 0 : 1 2291.26 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.54 1 : 0 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0 : 1 2273.37 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63 0.5 : 0.5 2175.57 Volkov Sergey RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 0 : 1 2548.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85 1 : 0 2284.54 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70 0 : 1 2246.63 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91 1 : 0 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74 0 : 1 2291.26 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46 0 : 1 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0 : 1 2175.57 Volkov Sergey RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2548.54 1 : 0 2175.57 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85 0 : 1 2208.46 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0 : 1 2399.70 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.54 1 : 0 2379.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74 0.5 : 0.5 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 1 : 0 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.32 0.5 : 0.5 2291.26 Ses Pavel RUS
Round 12
Black Result White
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70 0 : 1 2548.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85 1 : 0 2332.74 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91 0.5 : 0.5 2208.46 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57 0 : 1 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2194.54 0 : 1 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 0 : 1 2284.54 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63 1 : 0 2200.61 Metreveli Irina RUS
Round 13
Black Result White
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63 0 : 1 2548.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85 0.5 : 0.5 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2328.30 0 : 1 2399.70 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91 0 : 1 2332.74 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2291.26 1 : 0 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57 0 : 1 2284.54 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 0.5 : 0.5 2208.46 Sorokina Oksana RUS
Round 14
Black Result White
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0 : 1 2548.54 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2291.26 0 : 1 2517.85 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.54 0 : 1 2399.70 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91 0 : 1 2307.32 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37 0 : 1 2332.74 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63 0 : 1 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57 0 : 1 2208.46 Sorokina Oksana RUS
Round 15
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85 1 : 0 2194.54 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70 1 : 0 2208.46 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91 1 : 0 2291.26 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74 1 : 0 2175.57 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61 0 : 1 2328.30 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.32 0 : 1 2273.37 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.54 0 : 1 2246.63 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS