10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups

Place: Zhigulyovsk, Russia

Start: 2001-03-24, End: 2001-03-30

Rule: RIF, Games: 57

Round A1
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.90 1 : 0 2202.94 Diner Stanislav RUS
RUS Korolyov Alexey 2036.23 0 : 1 2524.65 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2330.80 1 : 0 2144.54 Provorov Yury RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2312.54 1 : 0 1987.36 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
RUS Losyakov Sergey 1882.16 0.5 : 0.5 2194.37 Kazarin Mikhail RUS
Round A2
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.90 1 : 0 2330.80 Nekrasov Denis RUS
RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2012.84 0 : 1 2524.65 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Novikov Nikolay 2100.10 0 : 1 2312.54 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2194.37 1 : 0 2069.26 Mikryukov Mikhail RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2050.59 1 : 0 1726.28 Marchuk Maksim RUS
RUS Losyakov Sergey 1882.16 1 : 0 1978.99 Osepjants Alexandr RUS
Round A3
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.90 0 : 1 2524.65 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2050.59 0 : 1 2312.54 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Provorov Yury 2144.54 1 : 0 1814.93 Shtyrov Yaroslav RUS
RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2012.84 1 : 0 1882.16 Losyakov Sergey RUS
Round A4
Black Result White
RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2012.84 0 : 1 2547.90 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2312.54 0 : 1 2524.65 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Novikov Nikolay 2100.10 0 : 1 2330.80 Nekrasov Denis RUS
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2194.37 0 : 1 2202.94 Diner Stanislav RUS
RUS Strizhov Sergey 1594.37 0 : 1 1978.99 Osepjants Alexandr RUS
RUS Shtyrov Yaroslav 1814.93 1 : 0 1726.28 Marchuk Maksim RUS
Round A5
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.90 1 : 0 2312.54 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2524.65 1 : 0 2202.94 Diner Stanislav RUS
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2194.37 1 : 0 1987.36 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
RUS Shtyrov Yaroslav 1814.93 0 : 1 1978.99 Osepjants Alexandr RUS
RUS Marchuk Maksim 1726.28 1 : 0 1594.37 Strizhov Sergey RUS
Round A6
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.90 1 : 0 2194.37 Kazarin Mikhail RUS
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2330.80 0 : 1 2524.65 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2312.54 1 : 0 1882.16 Losyakov Sergey RUS
RUS Provorov Yury 2144.54 1 : 0 1726.28 Marchuk Maksim RUS
Round A7
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.90 1 : 0 2100.10 Novikov Nikolay RUS
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2524.65 1 : 0 2194.37 Kazarin Mikhail RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2312.54 1 : 0 2012.84 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2050.59 0 : 1 2144.54 Provorov Yury RUS
Round A8
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.90 1 : 0 2036.23 Korolyov Alexey RUS
RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1987.36 0 : 1 2524.65 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2050.59 1 : 0 1814.93 Shtyrov Yaroslav RUS
RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1978.99 1 : 0 1726.28 Marchuk Maksim RUS
Round A9
Black Result White
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2050.59 1 : 0 1594.37 Strizhov Sergey RUS
Round C1
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2215.02 1 : 0 1954.27 Yudina Maria RUS
RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2078.34 1 : 0 2183.08 Lebedeva Yelena RUS
RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1980.21 0 : 1 2135.45 Gross Anna RUS
RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2025.75 1 : 0 1916.02 Timokhina Nadezhda RUS
Round C2
Black Result White
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2163.06 1 : 0 2215.02 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1980.21 1 : 0 2183.08 Lebedeva Yelena RUS
RUS Gross Anna 2135.45 1 : 0 1916.02 Timokhina Nadezhda RUS
Round C3
Black Result White
RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2183.08 1 : 0 1916.02 Timokhina Nadezhda RUS
Round C4
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2215.02 1 : 0 2025.75 Skalozubova Yelena RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2163.06 1 : 0 2135.45 Gross Anna RUS
Round C5
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2215.02 1 : 0 2135.45 Gross Anna RUS
Round C6
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2215.02 0 : 1 2183.08 Lebedeva Yelena RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2163.06 1 : 0 2078.34 Sokolova Anastasiya RUS
Round C7
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2215.02 1 : 0 2078.34 Sokolova Anastasiya RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2163.06 1 : 0 1980.21 Kocheshkova Olga RUS
Round C8
Black Result White
RUS Gross Anna 2135.45 1 : 0 2183.08 Lebedeva Yelena RUS
Round C9
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2215.02 1 : 0 1916.02 Timokhina Nadezhda RUS
RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2025.75 1 : 0 1980.21 Kocheshkova Olga RUS