World Championship BT

Place: Huskvarna, Sweden

Start: 2011-08-04, End: 2011-08-06

Rule: Yamaguchi, Games: 109

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.99 1 : 0 2006.15 Lillemaa Argo EST
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2546.82 1 : 0 2418.82 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2138.75 1 : 0 2525.07 Potapov Alexey RUS
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2494.20 1 : 0 2121.35 Malowiejski Piotr POL
RUS Pestereva Maria 2230.33 0 : 1 2492.08 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
JPN Kise Katsumi 2469.35 0.5 : 0.5 2172.09 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2249.59 0 : 1 2414.59 Balabhai Viktor RUS
EST Pajuste Renee 2393.26 1 : 0 1851.55 Staub Rain EST
RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.63 1 : 0 2172.92 Rachitskaya Viktoria RUS
JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2373.67 1 : 0 1957.02 Maltell Tommy SWE
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2332.34 1 : 0 1934.43 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
RUS Pestov Arseni 1879.96 0 : 1 2324.88 Ono Takayuki JPN
SWE Carlsson Martin 2302.81 1 : 0 2244.41 Bulatovsky Oleg UKR
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.99 1 : 0 2373.67 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.63 0 : 1 2546.82 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2525.07 1 : 0 2172.09 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2492.08 1 : 0 2494.20 Sumarokov Evgeny RUS
JPN Kise Katsumi 2469.35 1 : 0 2006.15 Lillemaa Argo EST
RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2172.92 0 : 1 2418.82 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2332.34 0 : 1 2414.59 Balabhai Viktor RUS
EST Pajuste Renee 2393.26 1 : 0 2302.81 Carlsson Martin SWE
JPN Ono Takayuki 2324.88 1 : 0 2138.75 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
SWE Maltell Tommy 1957.02 0 : 1 2249.59 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2121.35 0 : 1 2230.33 Pestereva Maria RUS
RUS Pestov Arseni 1879.96 0 : 1 1934.43 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Ono Takayuki 2324.88 0 : 1 2547.99 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2546.82 0.5 : 0.5 2393.26 Pajuste Renee EST
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2249.59 0 : 1 2525.07 Potapov Alexey RUS
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2494.20 1 : 0 1934.43 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2492.08 1 : 0 2414.59 Balabhai Viktor RUS
JPN Kise Katsumi 2469.35 1 : 0 2302.81 Carlsson Martin SWE
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2418.82 1 : 0 1851.55 Staub Rain EST
RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.63 1 : 0 2373.67 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2172.09 0 : 1 2332.34 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Pestereva Maria 2230.33 1 : 0 2138.75 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2121.35 1 : 0 2006.15 Lillemaa Argo EST
RUS Pestov Arseni 1879.96 0 : 1 1957.02 Maltell Tommy SWE
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.99 0.5 : 0.5 2492.08 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.59 0 : 1 2546.82 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2525.07 1 : 0 2332.34 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2494.20 1 : 0 2386.63 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
JPN Kise Katsumi 2469.35 1 : 0 2393.26 Pajuste Renee EST
JPN Ono Takayuki 2324.88 0 : 1 2418.82 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2373.67 1 : 0 2230.33 Pestereva Maria RUS
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2138.75 0 : 1 2302.81 Carlsson Martin SWE
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2249.59 0 : 1 1934.43 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
SWE Maltell Tommy 1957.02 0 : 1 2172.92 Rachitskaya Viktoria RUS
EST Lillemaa Argo 2006.15 0 : 1 2172.09 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2121.35 1 : 0 1851.55 Staub Rain EST
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2546.82 1 : 0 2547.99 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2494.20 0 : 1 2525.07 Potapov Alexey RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2492.08 0.5 : 0.5 2469.35 Kise Katsumi JPN
EST Pajuste Renee 2393.26 1 : 0 2418.82 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.59 1 : 0 2172.92 Rachitskaya Viktoria RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2302.81 0 : 1 2386.63 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2373.67 0 : 1 2332.34 Hõbemägi Martin EST
JPN Ono Takayuki 2324.88 0.5 : 0.5 2121.35 Malowiejski Piotr POL
RUS Pestov Arseni 1879.96 0 : 1 2249.59 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
RUS Pestereva Maria 2230.33 1 : 0 1934.43 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
SWE Maltell Tommy 1957.02 0 : 1 2172.09 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
EST Staub Rain 1851.55 0 : 1 2138.75 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Pajuste Renee 2393.26 0 : 1 2547.99 Karasyov Maxim RUS
JPN Kise Katsumi 2469.35 1 : 0 2546.82 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2525.07 1 : 0 2492.08 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2494.20 0 : 1 2414.59 Balabhai Viktor RUS
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2418.82 1 : 0 2332.34 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Pestereva Maria 2230.33 0 : 1 2386.63 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2138.75 1 : 0 2373.67 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2324.88 0 : 1 2302.81 Carlsson Martin SWE
EST Lillemaa Argo 2006.15 0 : 1 2249.59 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2172.92 1 : 0 1934.43 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2121.35 1 : 0 2172.09 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
RUS Pestov Arseni 1879.96 0 : 1 1851.55 Staub Rain EST
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2418.82 1 : 0 2547.99 Karasyov Maxim RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2492.08 1 : 0 2546.82 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2525.07 1 : 0 2469.35 Kise Katsumi JPN
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2494.20 1 : 0 2138.75 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.59 0 : 1 2386.63 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
EST Pajuste Renee 2393.26 1 : 0 2121.35 Malowiejski Piotr POL
TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2172.09 0 : 1 2373.67 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2332.34 1 : 0 2324.88 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2249.59 0 : 1 2302.81 Carlsson Martin SWE
RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2172.92 1 : 0 2230.33 Pestereva Maria RUS
EST Lillemaa Argo 2006.15 1 : 0 1879.96 Pestov Arseni RUS
SWE Maltell Tommy 1957.02 1 : 0 1851.55 Staub Rain EST
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.99 0.5 : 0.5 2525.07 Potapov Alexey RUS
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2332.34 0 : 1 2546.82 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2494.20 1 : 0 2393.26 Pajuste Renee EST
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2492.08 0 : 1 2418.82 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kise Katsumi 2469.35 1 : 0 2386.63 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2302.81 0 : 1 2414.59 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Pestov Arseni 1879.96 0 : 1 2373.67 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2324.88 1 : 0 1957.02 Maltell Tommy SWE
RUS Pestereva Maria 2230.33 0.5 : 0.5 2249.59 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2172.92 1 : 0 2121.35 Malowiejski Piotr POL
EST Lillemaa Argo 2006.15 0 : 1 2138.75 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
EST Staub Rain 1851.55 1 : 0 1934.43 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.99 1 : 0 2414.59 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2546.82 0 : 1 2172.92 Rachitskaya Viktoria RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2525.07 0.5 : 0.5 2418.82 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kise Katsumi 2469.35 1 : 0 2494.20 Sumarokov Evgeny RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2492.08 1 : 0 2386.63 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2373.67 1 : 0 2393.26 Pajuste Renee EST
SWE Carlsson Martin 2302.81 1 : 0 2332.34 Hõbemägi Martin EST
EST Staub Rain 1851.55 0 : 1 2324.88 Ono Takayuki JPN
EST Lillemaa Argo 2006.15 0 : 1 2230.33 Pestereva Maria RUS
RUS Pestov Arseni 1879.96 0 : 1 2172.09 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2138.75 0.5 : 0.5 1934.43 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
SWE Maltell Tommy 1957.02 0 : 1 2121.35 Malowiejski Piotr POL