World Championship BT

Place: Huskvarna, Sweden

Start: 2011-08-04, End: 2011-08-06

Rule: Yamaguchi, Games: 109

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.73 1 : 0 2018.34 Lillemaa Argo EST
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2556.48 1 : 0 2425.64 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2147.00 1 : 0 2535.73 Potapov Alexey RUS
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.01 1 : 0 2135.10 Malowiejski Piotr POL
RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.46 0 : 1 2498.39 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.54 0.5 : 0.5 2180.08 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2263.52 0 : 1 2424.92 Balabhai Viktor RUS
EST Pajuste Renee 2402.41 1 : 0 1863.81 Staub Rain EST
RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.40 1 : 0 2194.54 Rachitskaya Viktoria RUS
JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2379.86 1 : 0 1968.02 Maltell Tommy SWE
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2340.99 1 : 0 1945.34 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
GRE Pestov Arseni 1895.01 0 : 1 2331.56 Ono Takayuki JPN
SWE Carlsson Martin 2311.77 1 : 0 2258.58 Bulatovsky Oleg UKR
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.73 1 : 0 2379.86 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.40 0 : 1 2556.48 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2535.73 1 : 0 2180.08 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.39 1 : 0 2504.01 Sumarokov Evgeny RUS
JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.54 1 : 0 2018.34 Lillemaa Argo EST
RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2194.54 0 : 1 2425.64 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2340.99 0 : 1 2424.92 Balabhai Viktor RUS
EST Pajuste Renee 2402.41 1 : 0 2311.77 Carlsson Martin SWE
JPN Ono Takayuki 2331.56 1 : 0 2147.00 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
SWE Maltell Tommy 1968.02 0 : 1 2263.52 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2135.10 0 : 1 2208.46 Pestereva Maria RUS
GRE Pestov Arseni 1895.01 0 : 1 1945.34 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Ono Takayuki 2331.56 0 : 1 2557.73 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2556.48 0.5 : 0.5 2402.41 Pajuste Renee EST
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2263.52 0 : 1 2535.73 Potapov Alexey RUS
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.01 1 : 0 1945.34 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.39 1 : 0 2424.92 Balabhai Viktor RUS
JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.54 1 : 0 2311.77 Carlsson Martin SWE
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2425.64 1 : 0 1863.81 Staub Rain EST
RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.40 1 : 0 2379.86 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2180.08 0 : 1 2340.99 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.46 1 : 0 2147.00 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2135.10 1 : 0 2018.34 Lillemaa Argo EST
GRE Pestov Arseni 1895.01 0 : 1 1968.02 Maltell Tommy SWE
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.73 0.5 : 0.5 2498.39 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.92 0 : 1 2556.48 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2535.73 1 : 0 2340.99 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.01 1 : 0 2396.40 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.54 1 : 0 2402.41 Pajuste Renee EST
JPN Ono Takayuki 2331.56 0 : 1 2425.64 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2379.86 1 : 0 2208.46 Pestereva Maria RUS
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2147.00 0 : 1 2311.77 Carlsson Martin SWE
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2263.52 0 : 1 1945.34 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
SWE Maltell Tommy 1968.02 0 : 1 2194.54 Rachitskaya Viktoria RUS
EST Lillemaa Argo 2018.34 0 : 1 2180.08 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2135.10 1 : 0 1863.81 Staub Rain EST
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2556.48 1 : 0 2557.73 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.01 0 : 1 2535.73 Potapov Alexey RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.39 0.5 : 0.5 2476.54 Kise Katsumi JPN
EST Pajuste Renee 2402.41 1 : 0 2425.64 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.92 1 : 0 2194.54 Rachitskaya Viktoria RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2311.77 0 : 1 2396.40 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2379.86 0 : 1 2340.99 Hõbemägi Martin EST
JPN Ono Takayuki 2331.56 0.5 : 0.5 2135.10 Malowiejski Piotr POL
GRE Pestov Arseni 1895.01 0 : 1 2263.52 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.46 1 : 0 1945.34 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
SWE Maltell Tommy 1968.02 0 : 1 2180.08 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
EST Staub Rain 1863.81 0 : 1 2147.00 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Pajuste Renee 2402.41 0 : 1 2557.73 Karasyov Maxim RUS
JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.54 1 : 0 2556.48 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2535.73 1 : 0 2498.39 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.01 0 : 1 2424.92 Balabhai Viktor RUS
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2425.64 1 : 0 2340.99 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.46 0 : 1 2396.40 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2147.00 1 : 0 2379.86 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2331.56 0 : 1 2311.77 Carlsson Martin SWE
EST Lillemaa Argo 2018.34 0 : 1 2263.52 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2194.54 1 : 0 1945.34 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2135.10 1 : 0 2180.08 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
GRE Pestov Arseni 1895.01 0 : 1 1863.81 Staub Rain EST
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2425.64 1 : 0 2557.73 Karasyov Maxim RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.39 1 : 0 2556.48 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2535.73 1 : 0 2476.54 Kise Katsumi JPN
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.01 1 : 0 2147.00 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.92 0 : 1 2396.40 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
EST Pajuste Renee 2402.41 1 : 0 2135.10 Malowiejski Piotr POL
TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2180.08 0 : 1 2379.86 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2340.99 1 : 0 2331.56 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2263.52 0 : 1 2311.77 Carlsson Martin SWE
RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2194.54 1 : 0 2208.46 Pestereva Maria RUS
EST Lillemaa Argo 2018.34 1 : 0 1895.01 Pestov Arseni GRE
SWE Maltell Tommy 1968.02 1 : 0 1863.81 Staub Rain EST
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.73 0.5 : 0.5 2535.73 Potapov Alexey RUS
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2340.99 0 : 1 2556.48 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.01 1 : 0 2402.41 Pajuste Renee EST
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.39 0 : 1 2425.64 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.54 1 : 0 2396.40 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2311.77 0 : 1 2424.92 Balabhai Viktor RUS
GRE Pestov Arseni 1895.01 0 : 1 2379.86 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2331.56 1 : 0 1968.02 Maltell Tommy SWE
RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.46 0.5 : 0.5 2263.52 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2194.54 1 : 0 2135.10 Malowiejski Piotr POL
EST Lillemaa Argo 2018.34 0 : 1 2147.00 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
EST Staub Rain 1863.81 1 : 0 1945.34 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.73 1 : 0 2424.92 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2556.48 0 : 1 2194.54 Rachitskaya Viktoria RUS
RUS Potapov Alexey 2535.73 0.5 : 0.5 2425.64 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.54 1 : 0 2504.01 Sumarokov Evgeny RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.39 1 : 0 2396.40 Poltaratsky Nikolay RUS
JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2379.86 1 : 0 2402.41 Pajuste Renee EST
SWE Carlsson Martin 2311.77 1 : 0 2340.99 Hõbemägi Martin EST
EST Staub Rain 1863.81 0 : 1 2331.56 Ono Takayuki JPN
EST Lillemaa Argo 2018.34 0 : 1 2208.46 Pestereva Maria RUS
GRE Pestov Arseni 1895.01 0 : 1 2180.08 Chiang Ping-Hung TPE
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2147.00 0.5 : 0.5 1945.34 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
SWE Maltell Tommy 1968.02 0 : 1 2135.10 Malowiejski Piotr POL