World Championship AT

Place: Moscow, Russia

Start: 1991-08-06, End: 1991-08-10

Rule: RIF, Games: 66

Round 1
Black Result White
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.23 0.5 : 0.5 2634.25 Nakamura Shigeru JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2428.81 1 : 0 2444.51 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.30 0.5 : 0.5 2401.59 Reims Aldis LAT
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2351.11 0 : 1 2182.43 Palmgren Jan SWE
RUS Sinyov Igor 2263.26 0 : 1 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
AUT Unterweger Michael 1922.80 0 : 1 2237.20 Gardstrom Petter SWE
Round 2
Black Result White
JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2634.25 1 : 0 2351.11 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Palmgren Jan 2182.43 0 : 1 2444.51 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2428.81 1 : 0 1922.80 Unterweger Michael AUT
LAT Reims Aldis 2401.59 1 : 0 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.30 0 : 1 2290.23 Sundling Ingvar SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2237.20 1 : 0 2263.26 Sinyov Igor RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2444.51 0 : 1 2634.25 Nakamura Shigeru JPN
RUS Sinyov Igor 2263.26 0 : 1 2428.81 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.23 0 : 1 2401.59 Reims Aldis LAT
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2351.11 1 : 0 2309.30 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2237.20 0 : 1 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
AUT Unterweger Michael 1922.80 0.5 : 0.5 2182.43 Palmgren Jan SWE
Round 4
Black Result White
JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2634.25 1 : 0 1922.80 Unterweger Michael AUT
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.30 0 : 1 2444.51 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2428.81 1 : 0 2237.20 Gardstrom Petter SWE
LAT Reims Aldis 2401.59 0 : 1 2351.11 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.23 1 : 0 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
SWE Palmgren Jan 2182.43 1 : 0 2263.26 Sinyov Igor RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2263.26 0 : 1 2634.25 Nakamura Shigeru JPN
LAT Reims Aldis 2401.59 1 : 0 2444.51 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2428.81 1 : 0 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2351.11 1 : 0 2290.23 Sundling Ingvar SWE
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.30 0.5 : 0.5 1922.80 Unterweger Michael AUT
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2237.20 0.5 : 0.5 2182.43 Palmgren Jan SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2237.20 0 : 1 2634.25 Nakamura Shigeru JPN
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.23 0 : 1 2444.51 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Palmgren Jan 2182.43 0 : 1 2428.81 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
LAT Reims Aldis 2401.59 1 : 0 1922.80 Unterweger Michael AUT
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2351.11 1 : 0 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.30 0 : 1 2263.26 Sinyov Igor RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2428.81 0 : 1 2634.25 Nakamura Shigeru JPN
JPN Nara Hideki 2444.51 1 : 0 2351.11 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
RUS Sinyov Igor 2263.26 0.5 : 0.5 2401.59 Reims Aldis LAT
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2237.20 0 : 1 2309.30 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
SWE Palmgren Jan 2182.43 1 : 0 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
AUT Unterweger Michael 1922.80 0 : 1 2290.23 Sundling Ingvar SWE
Round 8
Black Result White
JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2634.25 1 : 0 2182.43 Palmgren Jan SWE
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2304.47 0.5 : 0.5 2444.51 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.30 1 : 0 2428.81 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
LAT Reims Aldis 2401.59 1 : 0 2237.20 Gardstrom Petter SWE
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2351.11 1 : 0 1922.80 Unterweger Michael AUT
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.23 1 : 0 2263.26 Sinyov Igor RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2634.25 1 : 0 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
AUT Unterweger Michael 1922.80 0 : 1 2444.51 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2428.81 1 : 0 2401.59 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Sinyov Igor 2263.26 0 : 1 2351.11 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Palmgren Jan 2182.43 0 : 1 2309.30 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2237.20 1 : 0 2290.23 Sundling Ingvar SWE
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.30 0 : 1 2634.25 Nakamura Shigeru JPN
RUS Sinyov Igor 2263.26 0.5 : 0.5 2444.51 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.23 1 : 0 2428.81 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
LAT Reims Aldis 2401.59 0.5 : 0.5 2182.43 Palmgren Jan SWE
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2351.11 1 : 0 2237.20 Gardstrom Petter SWE
AUT Unterweger Michael 1922.80 0 : 1 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
Round 11
Black Result White
JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2634.25 0.5 : 0.5 2401.59 Reims Aldis LAT
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2237.20 0 : 1 2444.51 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2428.81 0 : 1 2351.11 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.30 1 : 0 2304.47 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
SWE Palmgren Jan 2182.43 1 : 0 2290.23 Sundling Ingvar SWE
RUS Sinyov Igor 2263.26 1 : 0 1922.80 Unterweger Michael AUT