World Championship AT

Place: Kyoto, Japan

Start: 2001-08-07, End: 2001-08-12

Rule: RIF, Games: 66

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2744.54 1 : 0 2277.15 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
JPN Nara Hideki 2462.45 0 : 1 2570.91 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2531.35 1 : 0 2270.74 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.75 1 : 0 2397.86 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 0 : 1 2421.06 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.46 1 : 0 2138.91 Lin Sheng-Min TPE
Round 2
Black Result White
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 0 : 1 2744.54 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.46 0 : 1 2570.91 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2138.91 0 : 1 2531.35 Sinyov Igor RUS
JPN Nara Hideki 2462.45 1 : 0 2277.15 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.75 0 : 1 2421.06 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2397.86 1 : 0 2270.74 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
Round 3
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2744.54 1 : 0 2462.45 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2570.91 0.5 : 0.5 2445.75 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Sinyov Igor 2531.35 1 : 0 2397.86 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.46 1 : 0 2421.06 Karlsson Stefan SWE
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 0 : 1 2277.15 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2138.91 0 : 1 2270.74 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
Round 4
Black Result White
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.46 0 : 1 2744.54 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2270.74 0 : 1 2570.91 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.06 0 : 1 2531.35 Sinyov Igor RUS
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2138.91 0 : 1 2462.45 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.75 0.5 : 0.5 2277.15 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 1 : 0 2397.86 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.75 0 : 1 2744.54 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2570.91 1 : 0 2531.35 Sinyov Igor RUS
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 1 : 0 2462.45 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.06 0 : 1 2270.74 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2138.91 0 : 1 2397.86 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2277.15 0.5 : 0.5 2396.46 Gardstrom Petter SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2744.54 1 : 0 2270.74 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2397.86 0 : 1 2570.91 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2277.15 0 : 1 2531.35 Sinyov Igor RUS
JPN Nara Hideki 2462.45 1 : 0 2445.75 Soosõrv Ants EST
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2138.91 0 : 1 2421.06 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.46 1 : 0 2367.69 Kim Byoung-Jun KOR
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2744.54 1 : 0 2531.35 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2570.91 1 : 0 2138.91 Lin Sheng-Min TPE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.46 0 : 1 2462.45 Nara Hideki JPN
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 0 : 1 2445.75 Soosõrv Ants EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.06 0 : 1 2397.86 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2277.15 1 : 0 2270.74 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
Round 8
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2744.54 1 : 0 2570.91 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2531.35 1 : 0 2462.45 Nara Hideki JPN
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2138.91 0 : 1 2445.75 Soosõrv Ants EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.06 1 : 0 2277.15 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.46 1 : 0 2397.86 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 1 : 0 2270.74 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2744.54 1 : 0 2397.86 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 0 : 1 2570.91 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.75 0 : 1 2531.35 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.06 1 : 0 2462.45 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.46 0 : 1 2270.74 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2138.91 0 : 1 2277.15 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
Round 10
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2744.54 1 : 0 2138.91 Lin Sheng-Min TPE
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.06 0 : 1 2570.91 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 1 : 0 2531.35 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2270.74 0 : 1 2462.45 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.75 0 : 1 2396.46 Gardstrom Petter SWE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2277.15 0 : 1 2397.86 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2744.54 1 : 0 2421.06 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2277.15 0.5 : 0.5 2570.91 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.46 0 : 1 2531.35 Sinyov Igor RUS
JPN Nara Hideki 2462.45 1 : 0 2397.86 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.75 1 : 0 2270.74 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.69 0 : 1 2138.91 Lin Sheng-Min TPE