Youth World Championship

Place: Yerevan, Armenia

Start: 2010-08-04, End: 2010-08-10

Rule: RIF, Games: 55

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2187.61 0 : 1 2467.46 Merkulov Artyom RUS
RUS Oborina Anastasja 2260.42 1 : 0 2176.87 Kurdina Olga RUS
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2122.45 1 : 0 1775.93 Tigranyan Seda ARM
ARM Petrosyan Gayane 1817.03 0 : 1 2102.41 Lashko Kira RUS
RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1975.36 1 : 0 1803.44 Ohanyan Hrant ARM
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.46 1 : 0 1888.05 Virabyan Hrant ARM
RUS Oborina Anastasja 2260.42 1 : 0 1830.48 Hakobyan Syuzanna ARM
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 1 : 0 1772.98 Harutyunyan Katarine ARM
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2122.45 1 : 0 1841.84 Abelyan Lilit ARM
ARM Poghosyan Yeva 1985.68 1 : 0 2102.41 Lashko Kira RUS
RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1975.36 1 : 0 1954.52 Petrosyan Azat ARM
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.46 1 : 0 1975.36 Vostryakov Alexey RUS
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2122.45 1 : 0 2260.42 Oborina Anastasja RUS
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 1 : 0 1830.48 Hakobyan Syuzanna ARM
ARM Voskanyan Ani 1837.29 0 : 1 2102.41 Lashko Kira RUS
ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2007.02 1 : 0 1954.52 Petrosyan Azat ARM
Round 4
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Davit 1869.50 0 : 1 2467.46 Merkulov Artyom RUS
RUS Oborina Anastasja 2260.42 1 : 0 2102.41 Lashko Kira RUS
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 1 : 0 1775.93 Tigranyan Seda ARM
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2122.45 1 : 0 1985.68 Poghosyan Yeva ARM
ARM Nersisyan Rafik 2027.63 1 : 0 1975.36 Vostryakov Alexey RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.46 1 : 0 2027.63 Nersisyan Rafik ARM
RUS Oborina Anastasja 2260.42 1 : 0 1985.68 Poghosyan Yeva ARM
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 0.5 : 0.5 2122.45 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Lashko Kira 2102.41 1 : 0 1775.93 Tigranyan Seda ARM
ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2007.02 1 : 0 1812.66 Suqiasyan Arsen ARM
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.46 1 : 0 1893.15 Mossinyan David ARM
RUS Oborina Anastasja 2260.42 1 : 0 1817.03 Petrosyan Gayane ARM
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2187.61 1 : 0 2007.02 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
ARM Poghosyan Yeva 1985.68 0 : 1 2176.87 Kurdina Olga RUS
RUS Lashko Kira 2102.41 1 : 0 2122.45 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
Round F1
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.46 1 : 0 2187.61 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Oborina Anastasja 2260.42 1 : 0 2122.45 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 1 : 0 1985.68 Poghosyan Yeva ARM
RUS Lashko Kira 2102.41 1 : 0 1772.98 Harutyunyan Katarine ARM
Round F2
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.46 1 : 0 2187.61 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Oborina Anastasja 2260.42 1 : 0 2122.45 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 0 : 1 1985.68 Poghosyan Yeva ARM
RUS Lashko Kira 2102.41 1 : 0 1772.98 Harutyunyan Katarine ARM
Round F3
Black Result White
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 1 : 0 1985.68 Poghosyan Yeva ARM
ARM Petrosyan Azat 1954.52 1 : 0 2007.02 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2007.02 0 : 1 1954.52 Petrosyan Azat ARM
Round F4
Black Result White
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 1 : 0 1985.68 Poghosyan Yeva ARM
Round SF1
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.46 1 : 0 1954.52 Petrosyan Azat ARM
ARM Poghosyan Yeva 1985.68 0 : 1 2260.42 Oborina Anastasja RUS
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 0 : 1 2122.45 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1975.36 1 : 0 1869.50 Poghosyan Davit ARM
Round SF2
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.46 1 : 0 1954.52 Petrosyan Azat ARM
RUS Oborina Anastasja 2260.42 1 : 0 1985.68 Poghosyan Yeva ARM
RUS Kurdina Olga 2176.87 0 : 1 2122.45 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1975.36 0 : 1 1869.50 Poghosyan Davit ARM
Round SF4
Black Result White
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2187.61 0 : 1 2007.02 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
ARM Poghosyan Davit 1869.50 0 : 1 1975.36 Vostryakov Alexey RUS
Round SF5
Black Result White
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2187.61 0 : 1 2007.02 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
Round SF6
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2007.02 0 : 1 2187.61 Hõbemägi Martin EST