International Polish Open

Place: Warszawa, Poland

Start: 2005-03-19, End: 2005-03-20

Rule: RIF, Games: 234

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2764.52 1 : 0 2142.98 Lekowski Jerzy POL
POL Gorzecki Marek 1930.18 0 : 1 2612.41 Taimla Tunnet EST
POL Gondek Grzegorz 2109.07 0 : 1 2548.36 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Oll Aivo 2478.28 1 : 0 2325.59 Nowakowski Maciej POL
EST Purk Andry 2435.39 1 : 0 2090.53 Swider Krzysztof POL
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2432.99 1 : 0 2200.52 Niedbalec Marcin POL
POL Tamiola Artur 2177.93 0 : 1 2425.78 Lents Johann EST
HUN Demjan Attila 2333.63 0 : 1 2396.23 Ilu Timo EST
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2090.25 0 : 1 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.30 1 : 0 2153.33 Ikonen Jussi FIN
CZE Rybka Ales 2227.06 1 : 0 1992.40 Karlsson Irene EST
POL Klepacki Kacper 2119.37 0.5 : 0.5 2211.45 Gurckis Gatis LAT
POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.66 0 : 1 2125.60 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
CZE Neuman Petr 2113.43 1 : 0 1853.74 Kaljuste Ergo EST
HUN Kiszely Ákos 2097.08 0 : 1 2001.30 Timmermann Alvar EST
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2092.66 0 : 1 2082.58 Koziarek Tomasz POL
HUN Németh Ákos 1967.62 0 : 1 2018.62 Sulane Sander EST
POL Sobon Karol 2008.22 1 : 0 1859.28 Kolk Kaia EST
POL Godlewski Filip 1803.81 0 : 1 1923.18 Jopek Lukasz POL
POL Papinski Maciej 1890.94 1 : 0 1605.06 Kikkas Chrislyn EST
EST Sepman Siim 1851.64 0 : 1 1778.32 Leis Martin EST
EST Kuusk Mark 1691.75 1 : 0 1685.81 Kaljuste Eleri EST
Round 2
Black Result White
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2125.60 0 : 1 2764.52 Meritee Ando EST
POL Klepacki Kacper 2119.37 0 : 1 2612.41 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2548.36 1 : 0 2082.58 Koziarek Tomasz POL
EST Oll Aivo 2478.28 1 : 0 1930.18 Gorzecki Marek POL
POL Lekowski Jerzy 2142.98 0 : 1 2435.39 Purk Andry EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2432.99 1 : 0 2092.66 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2211.45 0 : 1 2425.78 Lents Johann EST
POL Tamiola Artur 2177.93 0 : 1 2396.23 Ilu Timo EST
HUN Demjan Attila 2333.63 1 : 0 2001.30 Timmermann Alvar EST
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2325.59 1 : 0 2227.06 Rybka Ales CZE
POL Swider Krzysztof 2090.53 0 : 1 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.30 1 : 0 2109.07 Gondek Grzegorz POL
POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.52 0.5 : 0.5 2090.25 Malowiejski Piotr POL
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2153.33 0.5 : 0.5 1923.18 Jopek Lukasz POL
HUN Kiszely Ákos 2097.08 1 : 0 2113.43 Neuman Petr CZE
EST Leis Martin 1778.32 0 : 1 2071.69 Gruca Marcin POL
POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.66 0 : 1 2018.62 Sulane Sander EST
HUN Németh Ákos 1967.62 0 : 1 2008.22 Sobon Karol POL
EST Kuusk Mark 1691.75 0 : 1 1992.40 Karlsson Irene EST
POL Papinski Maciej 1890.94 0 : 1 1859.28 Kolk Kaia EST
EST Kaljuste Eleri 1685.81 0 : 1 1851.64 Sepman Siim EST
POL Godlewski Filip 1803.81 1 : 0 1605.06 Kikkas Chrislyn EST
Round 3
Black Result White
EST Oll Aivo 2478.28 0 : 1 2764.52 Meritee Ando EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2612.41 1 : 0 2435.39 Purk Andry EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2548.36 1 : 0 2018.62 Sulane Sander EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2432.99 0 : 1 2241.30 Nykl Ondrej CZE
EST Lents Johann 2425.78 1 : 0 2008.22 Sobon Karol POL
POL Gruca Marcin 2071.69 1 : 0 2396.23 Ilu Timo EST
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2090.25 0 : 1 2333.63 Demjan Attila HUN
CZE Neuman Petr 2113.43 0 : 1 2325.59 Nowakowski Maciej POL
POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.18 0 : 1 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2211.45 0.5 : 0.5 1803.81 Godlewski Filip POL
EST Timmermann Alvar 2001.30 0 : 1 2177.93 Tamiola Artur POL
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2153.33 0.5 : 0.5 2082.58 Koziarek Tomasz POL
POL Lekowski Jerzy 2142.98 1 : 0 1859.28 Kolk Kaia EST
POL Klepacki Kacper 2119.37 1 : 0 2125.60 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
HUN Kiszely Ákos 2097.08 0 : 1 2109.07 Gondek Grzegorz POL
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2092.66 1 : 0 1778.32 Leis Martin EST
EST Karlsson Irene 1992.40 0 : 1 2090.53 Swider Krzysztof POL
HUN Németh Ákos 1967.62 0 : 1 1890.94 Papinski Maciej POL
POL Gorzecki Marek 1930.18 1 : 0 1691.75 Kuusk Mark EST
EST Kaljuste Ergo 1853.74 1 : 0 1743.66 Leszczynski Michal POL
EST Sepman Siim 1851.64 1 : 0 1605.06 Kikkas Chrislyn EST
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Lents Johann 2425.78 0 : 1 2764.52 Meritee Ando EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2612.41 1 : 0 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.30 0 : 1 2548.36 Soosõrv Ants EST
HUN Kiszely Ákos 2097.08 0 : 1 2478.28 Oll Aivo EST
EST Purk Andry 2435.39 0 : 1 2008.22 Sobon Karol POL
POL Gruca Marcin 2071.69 0 : 1 2432.99 Karlsson Stefan SWE
EST Sulane Sander 2018.62 0 : 1 2396.23 Ilu Timo EST
HUN Demjan Attila 2333.63 1 : 0 1853.74 Kaljuste Ergo EST
POL Papinski Maciej 1890.94 0 : 1 2325.59 Nowakowski Maciej POL
EST Sepman Siim 1851.64 0 : 1 2227.06 Rybka Ales CZE
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2211.45 1 : 0 1859.28 Kolk Kaia EST
POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.52 1 : 0 2090.53 Swider Krzysztof POL
POL Tamiola Artur 2177.93 1 : 0 1778.32 Leis Martin EST
EST Kuusk Mark 1691.75 0 : 1 2153.33 Ikonen Jussi FIN
POL Lekowski Jerzy 2142.98 1 : 0 1685.81 Kaljuste Eleri EST
EST Karlsson Irene 1992.40 1 : 0 2125.60 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.18 0.5 : 0.5 2119.37 Klepacki Kacper POL
CZE Neuman Petr 2113.43 1 : 0 1930.18 Gorzecki Marek POL
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2092.66 1 : 0 2001.30 Timmermann Alvar EST
POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.66 0 : 1 2090.25 Malowiejski Piotr POL
POL Godlewski Filip 1803.81 0 : 1 2082.58 Koziarek Tomasz POL
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2612.41 0 : 1 2764.52 Meritee Ando EST
EST Lents Johann 2425.78 0.5 : 0.5 2548.36 Soosõrv Ants EST
POL Gruca Marcin 2071.69 0 : 1 2478.28 Oll Aivo EST
POL Koziarek Tomasz 2082.58 0 : 1 2435.39 Purk Andry EST
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2325.59 1 : 0 2432.99 Karlsson Stefan SWE
CZE Rybka Ales 2227.06 0 : 1 2396.23 Ilu Timo EST
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.30 1 : 0 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.52 1 : 0 1778.32 Leis Martin EST
EST Kaljuste Ergo 1853.74 0 : 1 2177.93 Tamiola Artur POL
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2153.33 1 : 0 1890.94 Papinski Maciej POL
POL Lekowski Jerzy 2142.98 1 : 0 1851.64 Sepman Siim EST
POL Gondek Grzegorz 2109.07 0 : 1 2125.60 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
CZE Neuman Petr 2113.43 1 : 0 2119.37 Klepacki Kacper POL
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2092.66 1 : 0 1992.40 Karlsson Irene EST
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2090.25 1 : 0 2001.30 Timmermann Alvar EST
POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.18 1 : 0 2018.62 Sulane Sander EST
POL Godlewski Filip 1803.81 0 : 1 1685.81 Kaljuste Eleri EST
POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.66 0 : 1 1691.75 Kuusk Mark EST
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2764.52 1 : 0 2548.36 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2612.41 1 : 0 2325.59 Nowakowski Maciej POL
EST Oll Aivo 2478.28 0.5 : 0.5 2333.63 Demjan Attila HUN
POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.18 0 : 1 2435.39 Purk Andry EST
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2153.33 0 : 1 2432.99 Karlsson Stefan SWE
POL Lekowski Jerzy 2142.98 0 : 1 2425.78 Lents Johann EST
EST Ilu Timo 2396.23 1 : 0 2241.30 Nykl Ondrej CZE
POL Gruca Marcin 2071.69 1 : 0 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
CZE Rybka Ales 2227.06 0 : 1 2113.43 Neuman Petr CZE
POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.52 1 : 0 2018.62 Sulane Sander EST
POL Tamiola Artur 2177.93 1 : 0 2097.08 Kiszely Ákos HUN
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2125.60 1 : 0 2082.58 Koziarek Tomasz POL
EST Kikkas Chrislyn 1605.06 0 : 1 2119.37 Klepacki Kacper POL
POL Gondek Grzegorz 2109.07 1 : 0 1778.32 Leis Martin EST
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2092.66 0 : 1 2008.22 Sobon Karol POL
EST Timmermann Alvar 2001.30 0 : 1 2090.53 Swider Krzysztof POL
EST Karlsson Irene 1992.40 1 : 0 1890.94 Papinski Maciej POL
EST Kaljuste Eleri 1685.81 0 : 1 1859.28 Kolk Kaia EST
POL Godlewski Filip 1803.81 0 : 1 1853.74 Kaljuste Ergo EST
EST Kuusk Mark 1691.75 0 : 1 1851.64 Sepman Siim EST
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Ilu Timo 2396.23 0 : 1 2764.52 Meritee Ando EST
EST Lents Johann 2425.78 0 : 1 2612.41 Taimla Tunnet EST
HUN Demjan Attila 2333.63 0 : 1 2548.36 Soosõrv Ants EST
POL Tamiola Artur 2177.93 1 : 0 2478.28 Oll Aivo EST
POL Gruca Marcin 2071.69 0 : 1 2435.39 Purk Andry EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2432.99 1 : 0 2008.22 Sobon Karol POL
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2325.59 1 : 0 2092.66 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.52 1 : 0 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.30 0 : 1 2113.43 Neuman Petr CZE
CZE Rybka Ales 2227.06 1 : 0 2090.25 Malowiejski Piotr POL
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2211.45 1 : 0 2090.53 Swider Krzysztof POL
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2153.33 1 : 0 1853.74 Kaljuste Ergo EST
POL Lekowski Jerzy 2142.98 0 : 1 2097.08 Kiszely Ákos HUN
POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.18 0 : 1 2125.60 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
POL Klepacki Kacper 2119.37 1 : 0 1685.81 Kaljuste Eleri EST
POL Gondek Grzegorz 2109.07 1 : 0 1605.06 Kikkas Chrislyn EST
EST Kolk Kaia 1859.28 0 : 1 2082.58 Koziarek Tomasz POL
EST Sulane Sander 2018.62 1 : 0 1930.18 Gorzecki Marek POL
POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.66 0 : 1 2001.30 Timmermann Alvar EST
EST Sepman Siim 1851.64 0 : 1 1992.40 Karlsson Irene EST
HUN Németh Ákos 1967.62 1 : 0 1803.81 Godlewski Filip POL
POL Papinski Maciej 1890.94 1 : 0 1691.75 Kuusk Mark EST
Round 8
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2432.99 0 : 1 2764.52 Meritee Ando EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2612.41 1 : 0 2548.36 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Oll Aivo 2478.28 1 : 0 2113.43 Neuman Petr CZE
POL Tamiola Artur 2177.93 0 : 1 2435.39 Purk Andry EST
POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.52 0 : 1 2425.78 Lents Johann EST
EST Ilu Timo 2396.23 1 : 0 2325.59 Nowakowski Maciej POL
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2153.33 0.5 : 0.5 2333.63 Demjan Attila HUN
SWE Jonsson Peter 2261.33 1 : 0 2018.62 Sulane Sander EST
HUN Kiszely Ákos 2097.08 0 : 1 2241.30 Nykl Ondrej CZE
POL Gruca Marcin 2071.69 0 : 1 2227.06 Rybka Ales CZE
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2211.45 1 : 0 1923.18 Jopek Lukasz POL
EST Kaljuste Ergo 1853.74 0 : 1 2142.98 Lekowski Jerzy POL
POL Sobon Karol 2008.22 0 : 1 2125.60 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
EST Karlsson Irene 1992.40 0 : 1 2119.37 Klepacki Kacper POL
POL Gondek Grzegorz 2109.07 1 : 0 2092.66 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
POL Swider Krzysztof 2090.53 1 : 0 1605.06 Kikkas Chrislyn EST
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2090.25 1 : 0 1851.64 Sepman Siim EST
POL Koziarek Tomasz 2082.58 1 : 0 1685.81 Kaljuste Eleri EST
EST Kuusk Mark 1691.75 0 : 1 2001.30 Timmermann Alvar EST
POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.66 1 : 0 1967.62 Németh Ákos HUN
POL Gorzecki Marek 1930.18 1 : 0 1859.28 Kolk Kaia EST
POL Papinski Maciej 1890.94 1 : 0 1778.32 Leis Martin EST
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Purk Andry 2435.39 0 : 1 2764.52 Meritee Ando EST
EST Ilu Timo 2396.23 0 : 1 2612.41 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2548.36 1 : 0 2177.93 Tamiola Artur POL
EST Lents Johann 2425.78 0 : 1 2478.28 Oll Aivo EST
POL Klepacki Kacper 2119.37 1 : 0 2432.99 Karlsson Stefan SWE
HUN Demjan Attila 2333.63 0 : 1 2113.43 Neuman Petr CZE
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2325.59 1 : 0 2125.60 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
POL Sobon Karol 2008.22 0 : 1 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.30 0 : 1 2227.06 Rybka Ales CZE
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2211.45 0 : 1 2082.58 Koziarek Tomasz POL
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2153.33 1 : 0 2200.52 Niedbalec Marcin POL
POL Lekowski Jerzy 2142.98 1 : 0 2001.30 Timmermann Alvar EST
EST Karlsson Irene 1992.40 0 : 1 2109.07 Gondek Grzegorz POL
POL Papinski Maciej 1890.94 0 : 1 2097.08 Kiszely Ákos HUN
POL Gorzecki Marek 1930.18 0 : 1 2092.66 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
POL Swider Krzysztof 2090.53 1 : 0 1685.81 Kaljuste Eleri EST
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2090.25 1 : 0 2018.62 Sulane Sander EST
POL Gruca Marcin 2071.69 1 : 0 1853.74 Kaljuste Ergo EST
HUN Németh Ákos 1967.62 1 : 0 1605.06 Kikkas Chrislyn EST
POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.18 0 : 1 1851.64 Sepman Siim EST
POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.66 0 : 1 1859.28 Kolk Kaia EST
POL Godlewski Filip 1803.81 0 : 1 1778.32 Leis Martin EST
Round 10
Black Result White
POL Nowakowski Maciej 2325.59 0 : 1 2764.52 Meritee Ando EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2612.41 1 : 0 2478.28 Oll Aivo EST
POL Klepacki Kacper 2119.37 0 : 1 2548.36 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Purk Andry 2435.39 1 : 0 2227.06 Rybka Ales CZE
POL Lekowski Jerzy 2142.98 0 : 1 2432.99 Karlsson Stefan SWE
POL Koziarek Tomasz 2082.58 0 : 1 2425.78 Lents Johann EST
EST Ilu Timo 2396.23 1 : 0 2113.43 Neuman Petr CZE
HUN Demjan Attila 2333.63 1 : 0 2125.60 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
POL Gondek Grzegorz 2109.07 0 : 1 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.30 1 : 0 1851.64 Sepman Siim EST
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2211.45 1 : 0 2008.22 Sobon Karol POL
POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.52 1 : 0 1992.40 Karlsson Irene EST
POL Tamiola Artur 2177.93 0 : 1 2092.66 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2090.25 0 : 1 2153.33 Ikonen Jussi FIN
HUN Kiszely Ákos 2097.08 1 : 0 2071.69 Gruca Marcin POL
POL Swider Krzysztof 2090.53 1 : 0 1778.32 Leis Martin EST
EST Sulane Sander 2018.62 1 : 0 1859.28 Kolk Kaia EST
EST Timmermann Alvar 2001.30 1 : 0 1803.81 Godlewski Filip POL
HUN Németh Ákos 1967.62 1 : 0 1691.75 Kuusk Mark EST
POL Gorzecki Marek 1930.18 1 : 0 1853.74 Kaljuste Ergo EST
POL Papinski Maciej 1890.94 1 : 0 1685.81 Kaljuste Eleri EST
POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.66 1 : 0 1605.06 Kikkas Chrislyn EST
Round 11
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2764.52 1 : 0 2113.43 Neuman Petr CZE
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2153.33 0 : 1 2612.41 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Ilu Timo 2396.23 0 : 1 2548.36 Soosõrv Ants EST
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.30 0 : 1 2478.28 Oll Aivo EST
EST Purk Andry 2435.39 0 : 1 2425.78 Lents Johann EST
CZE Rybka Ales 2227.06 0 : 1 2432.99 Karlsson Stefan SWE
HUN Demjan Attila 2333.63 1 : 0 2325.59 Nowakowski Maciej POL
HUN Kiszely Ákos 2097.08 0.5 : 0.5 2261.33 Jonsson Peter SWE
POL Lekowski Jerzy 2142.98 1 : 0 2211.45 Gurckis Gatis LAT
POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.52 1 : 0 2082.58 Koziarek Tomasz POL
POL Tamiola Artur 2177.93 0 : 1 2125.60 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
POL Malowiejski Piotr 2090.25 0 : 1 2119.37 Klepacki Kacper POL
POL Papinski Maciej 1890.94 0 : 1 2109.07 Gondek Grzegorz POL
POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.18 0 : 1 2092.66 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
POL Gruca Marcin 2071.69 0 : 1 2090.53 Swider Krzysztof POL
EST Sepman Siim 1851.64 0 : 1 2018.62 Sulane Sander EST
POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.66 1 : 0 2008.22 Sobon Karol POL
HUN Németh Ákos 1967.62 1 : 0 2001.30 Timmermann Alvar EST
POL Gorzecki Marek 1930.18 0 : 1 1992.40 Karlsson Irene EST
EST Kaljuste Ergo 1853.74 1 : 0 1778.32 Leis Martin EST
EST Kuusk Mark 1691.75 0 : 1 1803.81 Godlewski Filip POL
EST Kaljuste Eleri 1685.81 1 : 0 1605.06 Kikkas Chrislyn EST