World Championship WT

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 2005-08-01, End: 2005-08-07

Rule: RIF, Games: 41

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2308.10 1 : 0 1838.78 Klooster Karin EST
EST Tuvikene Maris 2147.73 1 : 0 2099.93 Pestereva Maria RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.17 0 : 1 2120.86 Yang Hsiao-Yu TPE
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1883.76 1 : 0 1888.24 Widman Linnea SWE
RUS Karimova Dinara 1634.84 0 : 1 1865.13 Kolk Kaia EST
Round 2
Black Result White
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2120.86 0 : 1 2308.10 Sorokina Oksana RUS
EST Tuvikene Maris 2147.73 0 : 1 2291.84 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.17 1 : 0 1838.78 Klooster Karin EST
RUS Karimova Dinara 1634.84 0 : 1 1888.24 Widman Linnea SWE
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1883.76 0 : 1 1865.13 Kolk Kaia EST
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Metreveli Irina 2291.84 1 : 0 2308.10 Sorokina Oksana RUS
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2120.86 0 : 1 2147.73 Tuvikene Maris EST
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1883.76 0 : 1 2138.17 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
RUS Pestereva Maria 2099.93 0.5 : 0.5 1888.24 Widman Linnea SWE
EST Karlsson Irene 1985.67 1 : 0 1838.78 Klooster Karin EST
EST Kolk Kaia 1865.13 1 : 0 1510.60 Klooster Tiina EST
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2308.10 1 : 0 2147.73 Tuvikene Maris EST
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.17 0 : 1 1985.67 Karlsson Irene EST
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2120.86 1 : 0 1888.24 Widman Linnea SWE
RUS Pestereva Maria 2099.93 1 : 0 1634.84 Karimova Dinara RUS
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1883.76 1 : 0 1510.60 Klooster Tiina EST
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.17 0 : 1 2308.10 Sorokina Oksana RUS
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1883.76 0 : 1 2147.73 Tuvikene Maris EST
EST Klooster Karin 1838.78 0 : 1 2120.86 Yang Hsiao-Yu TPE
EST Karlsson Irene 1985.67 0.5 : 0.5 1865.13 Kolk Kaia EST
RUS Karimova Dinara 1634.84 1 : 0 1510.60 Klooster Tiina EST
Round 6
Black Result White
TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2120.86 0.5 : 0.5 2291.84 Metreveli Irina RUS
EST Tuvikene Maris 2147.73 1 : 0 1985.67 Karlsson Irene EST
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.17 0.5 : 0.5 2099.93 Pestereva Maria RUS
SWE Widman Linnea 1888.24 1 : 0 1510.60 Klooster Tiina EST
RUS Karimova Dinara 1634.84 0 : 1 1838.78 Klooster Karin EST
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Pestereva Maria 2099.93 0 : 1 2308.10 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2291.84 1 : 0 1888.24 Widman Linnea SWE
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1883.76 1 : 0 1634.84 Karimova Dinara RUS
EST Klooster Karin 1838.78 1 : 0 1510.60 Klooster Tiina EST
Round 8
Black Result White
SWE Widman Linnea 1888.24 0 : 1 2147.73 Tuvikene Maris EST
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.17 1 : 0 1510.60 Klooster Tiina EST
RUS Karimova Dinara 1634.84 0 : 1 2120.86 Yang Hsiao-Yu TPE
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Karimova Dinara 1634.84 0 : 1 2291.84 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.17 0 : 1 2147.73 Tuvikene Maris EST
EST Klooster Karin 1838.78 1 : 0 1888.24 Widman Linnea SWE