World Championship BT

Place: Pardubice, Czech Republic

Start: 2009-08-06, End: 2009-08-13

Rule: Yamaguchi, Games: 79

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2646.68 0 : 1 2535.84 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.23 0 : 1 2566.01 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
CHN Yin Licheng 2497.14 1 : 0 2511.34 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2310.62 0 : 1 2424.90 Tamura Kazumasa JPN
EST Lents Johann 2409.67 1 : 0 2128.82 Rejsek Jan CZE
EST Pajuste Renee 2339.96 1 : 0 2293.39 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
POL Nowak Pawel 2336.03 1 : 0 1894.30 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2320.13 0 : 1 2271.01 Nikonova Natalya RUS
TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2094.79 1 : 0 2050.48 Miyagawa Sou JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2310.62 0 : 1 2646.68 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2566.01 1 : 0 2409.67 Lents Johann EST
EST Pajuste Renee 2339.96 1 : 0 2535.84 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.34 0 : 1 2293.39 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
POL Nowak Pawel 2336.03 0 : 1 2497.14 Yin Licheng CHN
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2271.01 0 : 1 2424.90 Tamura Kazumasa JPN
CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.82 0 : 1 2354.23 Golosov Viktor RUS
JPN Miyagawa Sou 2050.48 0 : 1 2320.13 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1894.30 0 : 1 2094.79 Yu Tien-Lung TPE
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2646.68 1 : 0 2050.48 Miyagawa Sou JPN
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.90 0 : 1 2566.01 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2535.84 1 : 0 2354.23 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1894.30 1 : 0 2511.34 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
CHN Yin Licheng 2497.14 0 : 1 2320.13 Andersson Tord SWE
EST Lents Johann 2409.67 0 : 1 2271.01 Nikonova Natalya RUS
TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2094.79 0.5 : 0.5 2339.96 Pajuste Renee EST
POL Nowak Pawel 2336.03 1 : 0 2293.39 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.82 0 : 1 2310.62 Lin Ting-Wei TPE
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2646.68 1 : 0 2320.13 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2566.01 1 : 0 2094.79 Yu Tien-Lung TPE
POL Nowak Pawel 2336.03 0 : 1 2535.84 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.34 1 : 0 2310.62 Lin Ting-Wei TPE
CHN Yin Licheng 2497.14 1 : 0 2424.90 Tamura Kazumasa JPN
EST Lents Johann 2409.67 1 : 0 1894.30 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293.39 0 : 1 2354.23 Golosov Viktor RUS
EST Pajuste Renee 2339.96 1 : 0 2271.01 Nikonova Natalya RUS
CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.82 0 : 1 2050.48 Miyagawa Sou JPN
Round 5
Black Result White
CHN Yin Licheng 2497.14 1 : 0 2646.68 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2566.01 0 : 1 2339.96 Pajuste Renee EST
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2535.84 1 : 0 2094.79 Yu Tien-Lung TPE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.34 1 : 0 2050.48 Miyagawa Sou JPN
EST Lents Johann 2409.67 1 : 0 2424.90 Tamura Kazumasa JPN
RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.23 1 : 0 2271.01 Nikonova Natalya RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2320.13 0 : 1 2336.03 Nowak Pawel POL
RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1894.30 0 : 1 2310.62 Lin Ting-Wei TPE
CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.82 0 : 1 2293.39 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2646.68 1 : 0 2409.67 Lents Johann EST
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2535.84 0 : 1 2566.01 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.82 0 : 1 2511.34 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
EST Pajuste Renee 2339.96 0.5 : 0.5 2497.14 Yin Licheng CHN
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.90 1 : 0 2320.13 Andersson Tord SWE
POL Nowak Pawel 2336.03 1 : 0 2354.23 Golosov Viktor RUS
TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2094.79 0 : 1 2293.39 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1894.30 0 : 1 2050.48 Miyagawa Sou JPN
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.23 1 : 0 2646.68 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
CHN Yin Licheng 2497.14 0.5 : 0.5 2566.01 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2535.84 1 : 0 2409.67 Lents Johann EST
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.90 0.5 : 0.5 2511.34 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
POL Nowak Pawel 2336.03 0.5 : 0.5 2339.96 Pajuste Renee EST
TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2094.79 0 : 1 2320.13 Andersson Tord SWE
TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2310.62 1 : 0 2050.48 Miyagawa Sou JPN
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2271.01 0.5 : 0.5 2293.39 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.82 1 : 0 1894.30 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2646.68 1 : 0 2339.96 Pajuste Renee EST
POL Nowak Pawel 2336.03 0 : 1 2566.01 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2535.84 1 : 0 2497.14 Yin Licheng CHN
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.34 0 : 1 2354.23 Golosov Viktor RUS
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.90 0 : 1 2293.39 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 2050.48 0 : 1 2409.67 Lents Johann EST
CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.82 1 : 0 2320.13 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2271.01 1 : 0 1894.30 Belkina Nadezhda RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2646.68 1 : 0 2566.01 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2535.84 1 : 0 2293.39 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
EST Lents Johann 2409.67 0 : 1 2511.34 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2271.01 0 : 1 2497.14 Yin Licheng CHN
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.90 1 : 0 2050.48 Miyagawa Sou JPN
EST Pajuste Renee 2339.96 1 : 0 2354.23 Golosov Viktor RUS
POL Nowak Pawel 2336.03 0 : 1 2310.62 Lin Ting-Wei TPE
RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1894.30 0 : 1 2320.13 Andersson Tord SWE
CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.82 1 : 0 2094.79 Yu Tien-Lung TPE