World Championship QT

Place: Vadstena, Sweden

Start: 2003-07-29, End: 2003-07-31

Rule: RIF, Games: 80

Round 1
Black Result White
CZE Rybka Ales 2148.94 0 : 1 2578.61 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2483.74 0 : 1 2238.08 Nagao Noriaki JPN
EST Lents Johann 2369.88 0 : 1 2472.46 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.07 1 : 0 2090.55 Kubo Izumi JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.49 1 : 0 2184.30 Pellikka Marko FIN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2391.53 1 : 0 2298.45 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2383.66 1 : 0 2240.17 Mitsumori Masao JPN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.83 1 : 0 2130.41 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.84 0 : 1 2281.43 Eibatov Nizami AZE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2312.08 1 : 0 2047.19 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.83 1 : 0 1811.03 Pelikan Alan CZE
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.61 1 : 0 2298.77 Ilu Timo EST
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2483.74 0 : 1 2240.17 Mitsumori Masao JPN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.83 1 : 0 2472.46 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.07 1 : 0 2312.08 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.49 0.5 : 0.5 2383.66 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.83 0 : 1 2391.53 Makarov Pavel RUS
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2298.45 1 : 0 2329.84 Gardstrom Petter SWE
FIN Pellikka Marko 2184.30 1 : 0 2130.41 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2047.19 1 : 0 1811.03 Pelikan Alan CZE
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.61 0 : 1 2238.08 Nagao Noriaki JPN
CZE Rybka Ales 2148.94 0 : 1 2483.74 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2472.46 0.5 : 0.5 2383.66 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.07 1 : 0 2331.83 Chen Ko-Han TPE
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.49 0 : 1 2312.08 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2391.53 0 : 1 2281.43 Eibatov Nizami AZE
EST Lents Johann 2369.88 0 : 1 2298.45 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.84 1 : 0 2130.41 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
EST Ilu Timo 2298.77 1 : 0 2090.55 Kubo Izumi JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.76 0 : 1 2261.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2047.19 0.5 : 0.5 2240.17 Mitsumori Masao JPN
FIN Pellikka Marko 2184.30 1 : 0 2065.97 Neuman Petr CZE
Round 4
Black Result White
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2312.08 0 : 1 2578.61 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2483.74 1 : 0 2154.76 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2047.19 0 : 1 2472.46 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.07 1 : 0 2238.08 Nagao Noriaki JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.49 0 : 1 2240.17 Mitsumori Masao JPN
EST Ilu Timo 2298.77 0 : 1 2391.53 Makarov Pavel RUS
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2298.45 0 : 1 2383.66 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
EST Lents Johann 2369.88 1 : 0 1811.03 Pelikan Alan CZE
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.83 0 : 1 2261.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.84 1 : 0 2090.55 Kubo Izumi JPN
FIN Pellikka Marko 2184.30 0 : 1 2281.43 Eibatov Nizami AZE
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2130.41 1 : 0 2148.94 Rybka Ales CZE
CZE Neuman Petr 2065.97 0 : 1 1859.79 Yakovleva Alyona UKR
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.61 1 : 0 2240.17 Mitsumori Masao JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.84 0 : 1 2483.74 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2298.77 0 : 1 2472.46 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.07 1 : 0 2281.43 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.49 1 : 0 2047.19 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2391.53 1 : 0 2238.08 Nagao Noriaki JPN
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.83 0 : 1 2383.66 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
EST Lents Johann 2369.88 0 : 1 2184.30 Pellikka Marko FIN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.83 1 : 0 2298.45 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1859.79 0 : 1 2312.08 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.55 0 : 1 2154.76 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
CZE Neuman Petr 2065.97 0 : 1 2148.94 Rybka Ales CZE
CZE Pelikan Alan 1811.03 0 : 1 2130.41 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
Round 6
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.07 0 : 1 2578.61 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.83 0 : 1 2483.74 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2391.53 0 : 1 2472.46 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
EST Lents Johann 2369.88 1 : 0 2397.49 Karasyov Maxim RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2281.43 0 : 1 2383.66 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.84 1 : 0 2240.17 Mitsumori Masao JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2312.08 1 : 0 2238.08 Nagao Noriaki JPN
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2298.45 1 : 0 2298.77 Ilu Timo EST
FIN Pellikka Marko 2184.30 1 : 0 2261.83 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.76 1 : 0 2130.41 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.55 1 : 0 2047.19 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.61 0.5 : 0.5 2383.66 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2391.53 0 : 1 2483.74 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.07 0 : 1 2472.46 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.49 1 : 0 2090.55 Kubo Izumi JPN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.83 1 : 0 2369.88 Lents Johann EST
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.83 0 : 1 2329.84 Gardstrom Petter SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2312.08 1 : 0 2281.43 Eibatov Nizami AZE
EST Ilu Timo 2298.77 1 : 0 2240.17 Mitsumori Masao JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.76 0 : 1 2298.45 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
FIN Pellikka Marko 2184.30 0 : 1 2238.08 Nagao Noriaki JPN
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1859.79 0 : 1 2130.41 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN