World Championship BT

Place: Vadstena, Sweden

Start: 2003-08-02, End: 2003-08-08

Rule: RIF, Games: 122

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2479.67 1 : 0 2190.32 Ono Takayuki JPN
CHN Chen Wei 2425.19 1 : 0 1906.37 Lillemets Rauni EST
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2330.62 1 : 0 2415.15 Oll Aivo EST
EST Ilu Timo 2299.56 0 : 1 2396.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2388.52 0 : 1 2370.63 Lents Johann EST
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2321.02 1 : 0 2140.70 Eriksson Marcus SWE
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2284.98 0 : 1 2090.12 Kubo Izumi JPN
CZE Pelikan Alan 1810.32 0 : 1 2284.63 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.06 0 : 1 2280.85 Eibatov Nizami AZE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.02 0.5 : 0.5 2240.27 Purk Andry EST
CZE Rybka Ales 2148.78 0.5 : 0.5 2239.24 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Chernov Sergey 2237.00 0 : 1 2237.13 Nagao Noriaki JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2130.08 0 : 1 2048.20 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
EST Oblikas Mikk 2111.59 0 : 1 2066.96 Neuman Petr CZE
Round 2
Black Result White
JPN Nagao Noriaki 2237.13 0 : 1 2479.67 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2321.02 0.5 : 0.5 2425.19 Chen Wei CHN
EST Oll Aivo 2415.15 1 : 0 1810.32 Pelikan Alan CZE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2280.85 0 : 1 2396.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.06 0 : 1 2388.52 Makarov Pavel RUS
EST Lents Johann 2370.63 1 : 0 2048.20 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2330.62 0 : 1 2239.24 Mitsumori Masao JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71 0 : 1 2299.56 Ilu Timo EST
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2284.98 1 : 0 2190.32 Ono Takayuki JPN
JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.12 0 : 1 2284.63 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
CZE Rybka Ales 2148.78 0.5 : 0.5 2261.02 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
EST Purk Andry 2240.27 0 : 1 2111.59 Oblikas Mikk EST
RUS Chernov Sergey 2237.00 1 : 0 2130.08 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
EST Lillemets Rauni 1906.37 0 : 1 2140.70 Eriksson Marcus SWE
RUS Smirnov Dmitry 2028.47 0 : 1 2066.96 Neuman Petr CZE
Round 3
Black Result White
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2284.63 1 : 0 2479.67 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
CHN Chen Wei 2425.19 1 : 0 2396.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
EST Oblikas Mikk 2111.59 0 : 1 2415.15 Oll Aivo EST
RUS Makarov Pavel 2388.52 1 : 0 2148.78 Rybka Ales CZE
EST Lents Johann 2370.63 1 : 0 2066.96 Neuman Petr CZE
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2330.62 1 : 0 2240.27 Purk Andry EST
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2321.02 0 : 1 2239.24 Mitsumori Masao JPN
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2280.85 0 : 1 2299.56 Ilu Timo EST
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2284.98 1 : 0 2028.47 Smirnov Dmitry RUS
RUS Chernov Sergey 2237.00 0.5 : 0.5 2261.02 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71 1 : 0 2154.06 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.12 1 : 0 2237.13 Nagao Noriaki JPN
CZE Pelikan Alan 1810.32 0 : 1 2190.32 Ono Takayuki JPN
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.70 0 : 1 2048.20 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
EST Lillemets Rauni 1906.37 0 : 1 2130.08 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2479.67 1 : 0 2396.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
CHN Chen Wei 2425.19 0 : 1 2239.24 Mitsumori Masao JPN
EST Oll Aivo 2415.15 1 : 0 2090.12 Kubo Izumi JPN
CZE Neuman Petr 2066.96 1 : 0 2388.52 Makarov Pavel RUS
EST Lents Johann 2370.63 1 : 0 2284.63 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
EST Ilu Timo 2299.56 1 : 0 2330.62 Chen Ko-Han TPE
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2321.02 0 : 1 2261.02 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2280.85 1 : 0 2148.78 Rybka Ales CZE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71 1 : 0 2111.59 Oblikas Mikk EST
EST Purk Andry 2240.27 1 : 0 1906.37 Lillemets Rauni EST
JPN Nagao Noriaki 2237.13 1 : 0 2190.32 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Smirnov Dmitry 2028.47 0 : 1 2237.00 Chernov Sergey RUS
CZE Pelikan Alan 1810.32 0 : 1 2154.06 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2130.08 1 : 0 2140.70 Eriksson Marcus SWE
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2479.67 1 : 0 2299.56 Ilu Timo EST
RUS Chernov Sergey 2237.00 0 : 1 2425.19 Chen Wei CHN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2388.52 0 : 1 2415.15 Oll Aivo EST
JPN Nagao Noriaki 2237.13 0 : 1 2396.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
EST Lents Johann 2370.63 1 : 0 2239.24 Mitsumori Masao JPN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2330.62 1 : 0 2280.85 Eibatov Nizami AZE
EST Purk Andry 2240.27 0 : 1 2321.02 Tamura Kazumasa JPN
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2284.63 0 : 1 2284.98 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.12 1 : 0 2261.02 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71 1 : 0 2048.20 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.06 0 : 1 2190.32 Ono Takayuki JPN
CZE Rybka Ales 2148.78 0 : 1 2028.47 Smirnov Dmitry RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.70 1 : 0 2111.59 Oblikas Mikk EST
CZE Neuman Petr 2066.96 0 : 1 2130.08 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
EST Lillemets Rauni 1906.37 0 : 1 1810.32 Pelikan Alan CZE
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Lents Johann 2370.63 0 : 1 2479.67 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
CHN Chen Wei 2425.19 1 : 0 2130.08 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
EST Oll Aivo 2415.15 1 : 0 2284.98 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2396.42 1 : 0 2388.52 Makarov Pavel RUS
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2284.63 0.5 : 0.5 2330.62 Chen Ko-Han TPE
EST Ilu Timo 2299.56 1 : 0 2239.24 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Smirnov Dmitry 2028.47 0 : 1 2261.02 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.12 0 : 1 2250.71 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.70 1 : 0 2237.13 Nagao Noriaki JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2048.20 1 : 0 2190.32 Ono Takayuki JPN
EST Oblikas Mikk 2111.59 1 : 0 2154.06 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2479.67 0.5 : 0.5 2425.19 Chen Wei CHN
EST Lents Johann 2370.63 0 : 1 2415.15 Oll Aivo EST
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71 0 : 1 2396.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2130.08 0 : 1 2388.52 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Chernov Sergey 2237.00 0 : 1 2330.62 Chen Ko-Han TPE
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2048.20 0 : 1 2321.02 Tamura Kazumasa JPN
EST Ilu Timo 2299.56 0 : 1 2284.98 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2048.20 0 : 1 2284.98 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.70 0 : 1 2284.63 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.02 1 : 0 2239.24 Mitsumori Masao JPN
EST Purk Andry 2240.27 0 : 1 2190.32 Ono Takayuki JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.06 1 : 0 1906.37 Lillemets Rauni EST
CZE Pelikan Alan 1810.32 0 : 1 2148.78 Rybka Ales CZE
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2479.67 0.5 : 0.5 2415.15 Oll Aivo EST
CHN Chen Wei 2425.19 1 : 0 2284.98 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
EST Lents Johann 2370.63 1 : 0 2396.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2330.62 1 : 0 2388.52 Makarov Pavel RUS
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2321.02 1 : 0 2299.56 Ilu Timo EST
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2284.63 0 : 1 2261.02 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71 0 : 1 2280.85 Eibatov Nizami AZE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2280.85 1 : 0 2090.12 Kubo Izumi JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.06 0 : 1 2240.27 Purk Andry EST
RUS Chernov Sergey 2237.00 1 : 0 2239.24 Mitsumori Masao JPN
JPN Nagao Noriaki 2237.13 1 : 0 2148.78 Rybka Ales CZE
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.70 0 : 1 2190.32 Ono Takayuki JPN
JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.12 1 : 0 2048.20 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2479.67 1 : 0 2261.02 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
CHN Chen Wei 2425.19 1 : 0 2415.15 Oll Aivo EST
JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2321.02 1 : 0 2396.42 Karasyov Maxim RUS
EST Lents Johann 2370.63 1 : 0 2330.62 Chen Ko-Han TPE
EST Ilu Timo 2299.56 1 : 0 2130.08 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
RUS Chernov Sergey 2237.00 1 : 0 2284.63 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71 0 : 1 2237.13 Nagao Noriaki JPN
EST Purk Andry 2240.27 0 : 1 2028.47 Smirnov Dmitry RUS
JPN Ono Takayuki 2190.32 0 : 1 2239.24 Mitsumori Masao JPN
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.70 0 : 1 2154.06 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
CZE Rybka Ales 2148.78 0.5 : 0.5 2048.20 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
EST Lillemets Rauni 1906.37 0 : 1 2111.59 Oblikas Mikk EST