The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Start: 2008-09-06, End: 2008-12-13

Rule: Taraguchi, Games: 83

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2457.67 1 : 0 1825.93 Kachaeva Ilona RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1933.55 0 : 1 2407.94 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.19 0 : 1 2406.38 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49 1 : 0 1993.77 Lisyutin Alexander RUS
RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2126.26 0 : 1 2335.07 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84 0 : 1 2233.14 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2215.41 0 : 1 2114.59 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.66 0 : 1 2088.76 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2457.67 1 : 0 1825.93 Kachaeva Ilona RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1933.55 0 : 1 2407.94 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.38 1 : 0 1976.19 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49 1 : 0 1993.77 Lisyutin Alexander RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.07 1 : 0 2126.26 Serdyuk Andrey RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.14 1 : 0 1865.84 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2215.41 1 : 0 2114.59 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.66 0 : 1 2088.76 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2457.67 0 : 1 2233.14 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.76 0 : 1 2407.94 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49 1 : 0 2406.38 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2215.41 0 : 1 2335.07 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2114.59 0 : 1 2126.26 Serdyuk Andrey RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1933.55 0 : 1 2109.66 Kachaev Denis RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.19 1 : 0 1993.77 Lisyutin Alexander RUS
RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84 1 : 0 1825.93 Kachaeva Ilona RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.14 0 : 1 2457.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.94 1 : 0 2088.76 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49 0.5 : 0.5 2406.38 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.07 0.5 : 0.5 2215.41 Egorov Vitaly RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2114.59 0 : 1 2126.26 Serdyuk Andrey RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1933.55 1 : 0 2109.66 Kachaev Denis RUS
RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.77 1 : 0 1976.19 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS
RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84 1 : 0 1825.93 Kachaeva Ilona RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49 0 : 1 2457.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.07 0 : 1 2407.94 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.66 0 : 1 2406.38 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.14 1 : 0 2126.26 Serdyuk Andrey RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2114.59 1 : 0 1825.93 Kachaeva Ilona RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.19 0 : 1 2088.76 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.77 1 : 0 1933.55 Arefyev Andrey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49 0.5 : 0.5 2457.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.94 1 : 0 2335.07 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.66 0 : 1 2406.38 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2126.26 0 : 1 2233.14 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.77 0 : 1 2114.59 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.76 0 : 1 1976.19 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS
RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1825.93 1 : 0 1933.55 Arefyev Andrey RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49 1 : 0 2457.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.07 1 : 0 2407.94 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.14 1 : 0 2406.38 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2114.59 1 : 0 2109.66 Kachaev Denis RUS
RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.77 1 : 0 1825.93 Kachaeva Ilona RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.19 0 : 1 1865.84 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2457.67 0 : 1 2405.49 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.94 0 : 1 2335.07 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.76 1 : 0 2109.66 Kachaev Denis RUS
RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84 0 : 1 1976.19 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.94 0.5 : 0.5 2335.07 Arevkov Maxim RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.94 1 : 0 2335.07 Arevkov Maxim RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84 0 : 1 2457.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.94 0 : 1 2405.49 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.38 1 : 0 2335.07 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.19 0 : 1 2233.14 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.66 0 : 1 1993.77 Lisyutin Alexander RUS
RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1825.93 0 : 1 1933.55 Arefyev Andrey RUS
Round 12
Black Result White
RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84 0 : 1 2457.67 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.94 0.5 : 0.5 2405.49 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.07 0 : 1 2406.38 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.76 0 : 1 2233.14 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1825.93 0.5 : 0.5 2109.66 Kachaev Denis RUS
RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.19 0 : 1 1933.55 Arefyev Andrey RUS
Round 13
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2457.67 1 : 0 2406.38 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.94 1 : 0 2405.49 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.07 1 : 0 2233.14 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2114.59 1 : 0 1976.19 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS
RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.66 0.5 : 0.5 1825.93 Kachaeva Ilona RUS
RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84 0 : 1 2088.76 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.77 0 : 1 1933.55 Arefyev Andrey RUS
Round 14
Black Result White
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.94 1 : 0 2405.49 Zubashchenko Ivan RUS
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.07 1 : 0 1865.84 Kurilova Svetlana RUS
RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2114.59 1 : 0 2233.14 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1825.93 0 : 1 2109.66 Kachaev Denis RUS
RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.77 0 : 1 2088.76 Buszkowski Ludwik RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1933.55 0 : 1 1976.19 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS