World Championship AT

Place: Vadstena, Sweden

Start: 2003-08-02, End: 2003-08-08

Rule: RIF, Games: 66

Round 1
Black Result White
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 0 : 1 2711.60 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.28 1 : 0 2600.74 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.83 1 : 0 2397.18 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.28 0 : 1 2572.19 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Sinyov Igor 2484.55 0 : 1 2313.52 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2471.25 0.5 : 0.5 2383.68 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.28 0 : 1 2711.60 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.83 0.5 : 0.5 2600.74 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2572.19 1 : 0 2383.68 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 0 : 1 2484.55 Sinyov Igor RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.18 1 : 0 2471.25 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.28 1 : 0 2313.52 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
Round 3
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2711.60 0 : 1 2578.83 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2471.25 0.5 : 0.5 2600.74 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2572.19 0 : 1 2313.52 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.28 1 : 0 2484.55 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 1 : 0 2426.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.18 0.5 : 0.5 2383.68 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2711.60 1 : 0 2471.25 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.74 1 : 0 2383.68 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Sinyov Igor 2484.55 0 : 1 2578.83 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2572.19 1 : 0 2397.18 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.28 1 : 0 2426.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2313.52 0 : 1 2266.20 Andersson Tord SWE
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2711.60 1 : 0 2383.68 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.18 0 : 1 2600.74 Chingin Konstantin RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.28 0 : 1 2578.83 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 0 : 1 2572.19 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Sinyov Igor 2484.55 1 : 0 2471.25 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.28 0 : 1 2313.52 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.18 0 : 1 2711.60 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.74 0.5 : 0.5 2572.19 Taimla Tunnet EST
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2313.52 0 : 1 2578.83 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2484.55 1 : 0 2383.68 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.28 1 : 0 2471.25 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 0 : 1 2276.28 Carlsson Martin SWE
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2711.60 1 : 0 2600.74 Chingin Konstantin RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 1 : 0 2578.83 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.28 0 : 1 2572.19 Taimla Tunnet EST
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.18 1 : 0 2484.55 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2313.52 0 : 1 2471.25 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.28 0.5 : 0.5 2383.68 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
Round 8
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2711.60 0.5 : 0.5 2572.19 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Sinyov Igor 2484.55 0 : 1 2600.74 Chingin Konstantin RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.28 0 : 1 2578.83 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 0 : 1 2471.25 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.28 0 : 1 2397.18 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2313.52 0 : 1 2383.68 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2711.60 0 : 1 2484.55 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.28 1 : 0 2600.74 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2572.19 1 : 0 2578.83 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.28 0 : 1 2471.25 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.18 1 : 0 2313.52 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 0 : 1 2383.68 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
Round 10
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2711.60 0.5 : 0.5 2426.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2313.52 0 : 1 2600.74 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.83 1 : 0 2471.25 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
EST Taimla Tunnet 2572.19 1 : 0 2484.55 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 0 : 1 2397.18 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2383.68 1 : 0 2276.28 Carlsson Martin SWE
Round 11
Black Result White
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2313.52 0.5 : 0.5 2711.60 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Andersson Tord 2266.20 0 : 1 2600.74 Chingin Konstantin RUS
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2383.68 0 : 1 2578.83 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2572.19 1 : 0 2471.25 Yamaguchi Yusui JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.28 0.5 : 0.5 2484.55 Sinyov Igor RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.18 1 : 0 2276.28 Carlsson Martin SWE