World Championship AT

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 2005-08-01, End: 2005-08-07

Rule: RIF, Games: 66

Round 1
Black Result White
SWE Andersson Tord 2276.37 0 : 1 2762.90 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.15 0 : 1 2628.12 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.73 1 : 0 2303.13 Hermansson Hannes SWE
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.32 1 : 0 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2545.86 1 : 0 2452.56 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 0 : 1 2473.56 Purk Andry EST
Round 2
Black Result White
EST Purk Andry 2473.56 0 : 1 2762.90 Meritee Ando EST
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 0 : 1 2628.12 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.73 1 : 0 2452.56 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2276.37 1 : 0 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.15 1 : 0 2545.86 Artemyev Sergey RUS
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.13 0.5 : 0.5 2519.32 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2628.12 0.5 : 0.5 2762.90 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.15 0 : 1 2608.73 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Purk Andry 2473.56 0 : 1 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 0.5 : 0.5 2545.86 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.32 0.5 : 0.5 2276.37 Andersson Tord SWE
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.13 0 : 1 2452.56 Karlsson Stefan SWE
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2545.86 0.5 : 0.5 2762.90 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2628.12 0 : 1 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 0.5 : 0.5 2608.73 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.15 1 : 0 2452.56 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.32 0.5 : 0.5 2473.56 Purk Andry EST
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.13 1 : 0 2276.37 Andersson Tord SWE
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.73 0 : 1 2762.90 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2628.12 0 : 1 2519.32 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2545.86 0 : 1 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.13 0 : 1 2527.15 Savrasova Yulia RUS
EST Purk Andry 2473.56 1 : 0 2276.37 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 0.5 : 0.5 2452.56 Karlsson Stefan SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2762.90 0 : 1 2452.56 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2276.37 0 : 1 2628.12 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2596.80 1 : 0 2608.73 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.32 0 : 1 2545.86 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.15 0 : 1 2463.47 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.13 0 : 1 2473.56 Purk Andry EST
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.15 0 : 1 2762.90 Meritee Ando EST
EST Purk Andry 2473.56 0 : 1 2628.12 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.73 1 : 0 2519.32 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2452.56 0 : 1 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2276.37 0 : 1 2545.86 Artemyev Sergey RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 0.5 : 0.5 2303.13 Hermansson Hannes SWE
Round 8
Black Result White
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 0 : 1 2762.90 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2628.12 1 : 0 2303.13 Hermansson Hannes SWE
EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.73 0 : 1 2276.37 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.15 0 : 1 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2545.86 0.5 : 0.5 2473.56 Purk Andry EST
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.32 1 : 0 2452.56 Karlsson Stefan SWE
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2762.90 1 : 0 2303.13 Hermansson Hannes SWE
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2545.86 0 : 1 2628.12 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Purk Andry 2473.56 0.5 : 0.5 2608.73 Taimla Tunnet EST
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 0.5 : 0.5 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.32 0.5 : 0.5 2527.15 Savrasova Yulia RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2276.37 0 : 1 2452.56 Karlsson Stefan SWE
Round 10
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2762.90 0.5 : 0.5 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.73 0.5 : 0.5 2628.12 Chingin Konstantin RUS
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.13 0 : 1 2545.86 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.15 0.5 : 0.5 2276.37 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 0.5 : 0.5 2519.32 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
EST Purk Andry 2473.56 1 : 0 2452.56 Karlsson Stefan SWE
Round 11
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2762.90 1 : 0 2519.32 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2452.56 0 : 1 2628.12 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.73 0 : 1 2545.86 Artemyev Sergey RUS
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.13 0 : 1 2596.80 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Purk Andry 2473.56 1 : 0 2527.15 Savrasova Yulia RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.47 1 : 0 2276.37 Andersson Tord SWE