Karepa Rejection system tournament

Place: Karepa, Estonia

Start: 2008-08-13, End: 2008-08-15

Rule: Rejection, Games: 97

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2036.29 0 : 1 2807.37 Meritee Ando EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2708.83 1 : 0 1763.80 Kelk Rainer EST
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2464.30 0 : 1 2618.01 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1899.23 0 : 1 2542.09 Purk Andry EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2492.10 0 : 1 2533.15 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2447.82 0.5 : 0.5 1933.11 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.78 1 : 0 2205.66 Pestereva Maria RUS
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.29 1 : 0 2326.12 Merkulov Artyom RUS
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2326.12 1 : 0 2145.97 Maximov Nikolay RUS
EST Virma Iisak 1768.41 0 : 1 2271.26 Väljataga Paul EST
EST Vunk Tiit 1966.90 0 : 1 2247.99 Eriksson Marcus SWE
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.58 1 : 0 1663.06 Lemmik Claus EST
EST Lillemets Rauni 2071.10 1 : 0 1505.87 Ostra Gitta EST
RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1977.98 0 : 1 1960.58 Litvinova Yulia RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2247.99 0 : 1 2807.37 Meritee Ando EST
EST Väljataga Paul 2271.26 1 : 0 2708.83 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.29 0 : 1 2618.01 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Purk Andry 2542.09 1 : 0 1933.11 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.78 1 : 0 2533.15 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2492.10 1 : 0 2145.97 Maximov Nikolay RUS
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.58 1 : 0 2464.30 Kadulin Alexander RUS
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2086.23 0 : 1 2447.82 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1977.98 0 : 1 2326.12 Merkulov Artyom RUS
RUS Pestereva Maria 2205.66 1 : 0 1768.41 Virma Iisak EST
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.58 1 : 0 2071.10 Lillemets Rauni EST
EST Vunk Tiit 1966.90 0 : 1 2036.29 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1899.23 1 : 0 1505.87 Ostra Gitta EST
EST Lemmik Claus 1663.06 1 : 0 1763.80 Kelk Rainer EST
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.58 0 : 1 2807.37 Meritee Ando EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2708.83 1 : 0 2247.99 Eriksson Marcus SWE
EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.01 1 : 0 2271.26 Väljataga Paul EST
RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.78 1 : 0 2542.09 Purk Andry EST
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2533.15 1 : 0 2071.10 Lillemets Rauni EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2492.10 1 : 0 1933.11 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2086.23 0 : 1 2464.30 Kadulin Alexander RUS
RUS Pestereva Maria 2205.66 0 : 1 2447.82 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.58 1 : 0 2326.12 Merkulov Artyom RUS
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.29 1 : 0 2036.29 Hõbemägi Martin EST
RUS Maximov Nikolay 2145.97 0 : 1 1966.90 Vunk Tiit EST
RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1977.98 1 : 0 1505.87 Ostra Gitta EST
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1899.23 1 : 0 1663.06 Lemmik Claus EST
EST Kelk Rainer 1763.80 1 : 0 1768.41 Virma Iisak EST
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.58 0 : 1 2807.37 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1899.23 0 : 1 2708.83 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.01 1 : 0 2326.78 Metreveli Irina RUS
EST Purk Andry 2542.09 1 : 0 2326.12 Merkulov Artyom RUS
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.58 0 : 1 2533.15 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.29 1 : 0 2492.10 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2464.30 1 : 0 1763.80 Kelk Rainer EST
EST Väljataga Paul 2271.26 1 : 0 2447.82 Karasyov Maxim RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2247.99 1 : 0 1663.06 Lemmik Claus EST
RUS Pestereva Maria 2205.66 1 : 0 1977.98 Savrasov Ruslan RUS
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2086.23 1 : 0 2145.97 Maximov Nikolay RUS
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2036.29 0 : 1 2071.10 Lillemets Rauni EST
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1933.11 0 : 1 1966.90 Vunk Tiit EST
EST Virma Iisak 1768.41 1 : 0 1505.87 Ostra Gitta EST
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.01 0 : 1 2807.37 Meritee Ando EST
EST Purk Andry 2542.09 1 : 0 2447.82 Karasyov Maxim RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2492.10 0 : 1 2464.30 Kadulin Alexander RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.58 0 : 1 2326.78 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Pestereva Maria 2205.66 0 : 1 2326.12 Merkulov Artyom RUS
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.29 1 : 0 2271.26 Väljataga Paul EST
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2247.99 0 : 1 2071.10 Lillemets Rauni EST
RUS Maximov Nikolay 2145.97 1 : 0 1505.87 Ostra Gitta EST
RUS Maximov Nikolay 2145.97 1 : 0 1505.87 Ostra Gitta EST
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.58 1 : 0 2086.23 Merkulov Maxim RUS
RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1977.98 0 : 1 1763.80 Kelk Rainer EST
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1899.23 1 : 0 1966.90 Vunk Tiit EST
EST Virma Iisak 1768.41 1 : 0 1933.11 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.29 0 : 1 2807.37 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.78 0 : 1 2708.83 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.01 1 : 0 2542.09 Purk Andry EST
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2533.15 1 : 0 2326.12 Merkulov Artyom RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2247.99 0 : 1 2492.10 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2464.30 1 : 0 2071.10 Lillemets Rauni EST
EST Kelk Rainer 1763.80 0 : 1 2447.82 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.58 0 : 1 2271.26 Väljataga Paul EST
RUS Pestereva Maria 2205.66 0 : 1 1966.90 Vunk Tiit EST
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1899.23 0 : 1 2191.58 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1977.98 0 : 1 2145.97 Maximov Nikolay RUS
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2086.23 1 : 0 1663.06 Lemmik Claus EST
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2036.29 1 : 0 1768.41 Virma Iisak EST
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1933.11 1 : 0 1505.87 Ostra Gitta EST
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2708.83 0 : 1 2807.37 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.58 0 : 1 2618.01 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2464.30 0 : 1 2542.09 Purk Andry EST
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.29 0 : 1 2533.15 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2492.10 1 : 0 1899.23 Molotova Anastasja RUS
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2036.29 0 : 1 2447.82 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.78 1 : 0 2271.26 Väljataga Paul EST
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.58 0 : 1 2326.12 Merkulov Artyom RUS
EST Kelk Rainer 1763.80 0 : 1 2247.99 Eriksson Marcus SWE
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1933.11 1 : 0 2205.66 Pestereva Maria RUS
EST Virma Iisak 1768.41 0 : 1 2145.97 Maximov Nikolay RUS
EST Ostra Gitta 1505.87 0 : 1 2086.23 Merkulov Maxim RUS
EST Lillemets Rauni 2071.10 1 : 0 1966.90 Vunk Tiit EST
RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1977.98 1 : 0 1663.06 Lemmik Claus EST