RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament

Place: Haapsalu, Estonia

Start: 2008-08-07, End: 2008-08-07

Rule: Rejection, Games: 123

Round 1
Black Result White
CZE Laube Pavel 2380.77 0 : 1 2707.48 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.26 1 : 0 2145.81 Maximov Nikolay RUS
HUN Demjan Attila 2616.54 1 : 0 1744.08 Kodasma Rasmus EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.46 1 : 0 2042.93 Gorokhov Nikita RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.28 0.5 : 0.5 2568.74 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
EST Purk Andry 2542.13 1 : 0 2207.73 Tamada Yoichi JPN
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.38 1 : 0 2361.90 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.58 1 : 0 1904.57 Romanov Sergey RUS
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.23 0 : 1 2354.15 Nykl Ondrej CZE
POL Majczyk Marcin 2172.77 0 : 1 2328.93 Pajuste Renee EST
RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2073.09 0 : 1 2325.98 Metreveli Irina RUS
JPN Ono Takayuki 2313.04 1 : 0 2240.83 Kryuchok Roman RUS
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1897.67 0 : 1 2296.12 Poghosyan Albert ARM
EST Lillemets Rauni 2070.14 0 : 1 2277.86 Zajk Michal POL
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2084.86 1 : 0 2269.01 Väljataga Paul EST
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1958.89 0 : 1 2264.30 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
RUS Buyanova Galina 1582.96 0 : 1 2190.64 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
EST Salula Ain 2110.03 0 : 1 1975.34 Savrasov Ruslan RUS
RUS Sobolev Pavel 2023.89 1 : 0 2085.57 Oborina Anastasja RUS
RUS Kurdina Olga 1952.36 1 : 0 1751.39 Shlyundikov Alexander RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2707.48 1 : 0 2277.86 Zajk Michal POL
RUS Kurdina Olga 1952.36 0 : 1 2617.26 Soosõrv Ants EST
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2282.12 0 : 1 2616.54 Demjan Attila HUN
SWE Jonsson Peter 2249.42 0 : 1 2582.46 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Sobolev Pavel 2023.89 0 : 1 2568.74 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
EST Purk Andry 2542.13 1 : 0 2328.93 Pajuste Renee EST
EST Väljataga Paul 2269.01 0 : 1 2493.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2354.15 0 : 1 2465.38 Kadulin Alexander RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.58 1 : 0 2084.86 Merkulov Maxim RUS
RUS Romanov Sergey 1904.57 0 : 1 2380.77 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.23 0 : 1 2361.90 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2325.98 1 : 0 2313.04 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.64 0 : 1 2296.12 Poghosyan Albert ARM
EST Purk Tauri 2094.43 0 : 1 2264.30 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2240.83 1 : 0 2207.73 Tamada Yoichi JPN
RUS Pestereva Maria 2206.26 1 : 0 1975.34 Savrasov Ruslan RUS
EST Salula Ain 2110.03 0 : 1 2203.00 Ikonen Jussi FIN
USA Huang Wil 1720.57 0 : 1 2172.77 Majczyk Marcin POL
RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2073.09 1 : 0 2070.14 Lillemets Rauni EST
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1930.95 0 : 1 2042.93 Gorokhov Nikita RUS
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1897.67 1 : 0 1582.96 Buyanova Galina RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2707.48 1 : 0 2296.12 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Metreveli Irina 2325.98 0 : 1 2617.26 Soosõrv Ants EST
HUN Demjan Attila 2616.54 1 : 0 2206.26 Pestereva Maria RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.46 1 : 0 1981.21 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
SWE Jonsson Peter 2249.42 0 : 1 2568.74 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.58 0 : 1 2542.13 Purk Andry EST
RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2264.30 1 : 0 2465.38 Kadulin Alexander RUS
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1897.67 0 : 1 2380.77 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1958.89 0 : 1 2354.15 Nykl Ondrej CZE
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2203.00 0 : 1 2328.93 Pajuste Renee EST
RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1751.39 0 : 1 2325.23 Merkulov Artyom RUS
JPN Ono Takayuki 2313.04 1 : 0 2145.81 Maximov Nikolay RUS
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2084.86 0 : 1 2282.12 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
RUS Kurdina Olga 1952.36 0 : 1 2277.86 Zajk Michal POL
EST Lillemets Rauni 2070.14 0 : 1 2207.73 Tamada Yoichi JPN
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.64 1 : 0 2023.89 Sobolev Pavel RUS
EST Purk Tauri 2094.43 1 : 0 2172.77 Majczyk Marcin POL
RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.93 1 : 0 2110.03 Salula Ain EST
RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2073.09 0 : 1 2085.57 Oborina Anastasja RUS
EST Kodasma Rasmus 1744.08 0 : 1 1975.34 Savrasov Ruslan RUS
RUS Romanov Sergey 1904.57 1 : 0 1582.96 Buyanova Galina RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2707.48 1 : 0 2264.30 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
EST Purk Andry 2542.13 0 : 1 2617.26 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.46 0 : 1 2616.54 Demjan Attila HUN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2568.74 1 : 0 2296.12 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.28 1 : 0 2446.58 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.38 1 : 0 2380.77 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Kurdina Olga 1952.36 0 : 1 2361.90 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.64 0 : 1 2354.15 Nykl Ondrej CZE
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2240.83 0.5 : 0.5 2328.93 Pajuste Renee EST
RUS Metreveli Irina 2325.98 1 : 0 2277.86 Zajk Michal POL
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.23 1 : 0 2073.09 Lebedeva Tatjana RUS
JPN Ono Takayuki 2313.04 1 : 0 2085.57 Oborina Anastasja RUS
RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1975.34 0 : 1 2282.12 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
EST Väljataga Paul 2269.01 1 : 0 1930.95 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Maximov Nikolay 2145.81 1 : 0 2249.42 Jonsson Peter SWE
ARM Poghosyan Vahe 1981.21 0 : 1 2206.26 Pestereva Maria RUS
POL Majczyk Marcin 2172.77 0 : 1 2070.14 Lillemets Rauni EST
RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.93 1 : 0 2094.43 Purk Tauri EST
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1958.89 1 : 0 2084.86 Merkulov Maxim RUS
RUS Romanov Sergey 1904.57 1 : 0 1720.57 Huang Wil USA
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1897.67 0 : 1 1744.08 Kodasma Rasmus EST
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.26 1 : 0 2707.48 Taimla Tunnet EST
HUN Demjan Attila 2616.54 1 : 0 2493.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.46 1 : 0 2325.98 Metreveli Irina RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2568.74 1 : 0 2354.15 Nykl Ondrej CZE
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2240.83 0 : 1 2542.13 Purk Andry EST
RUS Pestereva Maria 2206.26 0 : 1 2465.38 Kadulin Alexander RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.64 0 : 1 2446.58 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Maximov Nikolay 2145.81 1 : 0 2380.77 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Oborina Anastasja 2085.57 0 : 1 2361.90 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.23 0 : 1 2277.86 Zajk Michal POL
RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2264.30 0 : 1 2313.04 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2084.86 0 : 1 2249.42 Jonsson Peter SWE
EST Purk Tauri 2094.43 1 : 0 1975.34 Savrasov Ruslan RUS
RUS Sobolev Pavel 2023.89 0 : 1 2073.09 Lebedeva Tatjana RUS
RUS Kurdina Olga 1952.36 0 : 1 2070.14 Lillemets Rauni EST
EST Kodasma Rasmus 1744.08 0 : 1 1981.21 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1930.95 0.5 : 0.5 1582.96 Buyanova Galina RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2707.48 0 : 1 2582.46 Savrasova Yulia RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.26 0 : 1 2616.54 Demjan Attila HUN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2568.74 1 : 0 2313.04 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.38 0 : 1 2542.13 Purk Andry EST
RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.93 0 : 1 2493.28 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.58 1 : 0 2094.43 Purk Tauri EST
EST Pajuste Renee 2328.93 0 : 1 2380.77 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Romanov Sergey 1904.57 0 : 1 2361.90 Skuridin Alexey RUS
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2354.15 1 : 0 2325.98 Metreveli Irina RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2282.12 1 : 0 2296.12 Poghosyan Albert ARM
POL Zajk Michal 2277.86 1 : 0 1981.21 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
EST Väljataga Paul 2269.01 0 : 1 2145.81 Maximov Nikolay RUS
RUS Pestereva Maria 2206.26 0.5 : 0.5 2264.30 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2240.83 1 : 0 2249.42 Jonsson Peter SWE
JPN Tamada Yoichi 2207.73 0 : 1 2085.57 Oborina Anastasja RUS
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2203.00 1 : 0 1170.15 Jõgi Pille EST
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.64 0 : 1 2172.77 Majczyk Marcin POL
RUS Kurdina Olga 1952.36 1 : 0 2110.03 Salula Ain EST
RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1751.39 0 : 1 2084.86 Merkulov Maxim RUS
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1958.89 0 : 1 2073.09 Lebedeva Tatjana RUS
EST Lillemets Rauni 2070.14 1 : 0 1930.95 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
USA Huang Wil 1720.57 0 : 1 2023.89 Sobolev Pavel RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.23 1 : 0 1744.08 Kodasma Rasmus EST