RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament

Place: Haapsalu, Estonia

Start: 2008-08-07, End: 2008-08-07

Rule: Rejection, Games: 122

Round 1
Black Result White
CZE Laube Pavel 2373.96 0 : 1 2700.26 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2609.88 1 : 0 2137.83 Maximov Nikolay RUS
HUN Demjan Attila 2609.75 1 : 0 1740.09 Kodasma Rasmus EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2574.98 1 : 0 2035.74 Gorokhov Nikita RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2486.14 0.5 : 0.5 2552.21 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
EST Purk Andry 2534.67 1 : 0 2202.29 Tamada Yoichi JPN
RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2457.91 1 : 0 2351.12 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2438.82 1 : 0 1896.31 Romanov Sergey RUS
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.65 0 : 1 2348.08 Nykl Ondrej CZE
POL Majczyk Marcin 2164.94 0 : 1 2321.42 Pajuste Renee EST
RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2065.00 0 : 1 2318.18 Metreveli Irina RUS
JPN Ono Takayuki 2307.34 1 : 0 2231.92 Kryuchok Roman RUS
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1887.99 0 : 1 2288.87 Poghosyan Albert ARM
EST Lillemets Rauni 2063.42 0 : 1 2269.42 Zajk Michal POL
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2077.10 1 : 0 2261.56 Väljataga Paul EST
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1950.57 0 : 1 2256.09 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
RUS Buyanova Galina 1575.67 0 : 1 2182.59 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
EST Salula Ain 2102.74 0 : 1 1967.15 Savrasov Ruslan RUS
RUS Sobolev Pavel 2015.90 1 : 0 2078.97 Oborina Anastasja RUS
RUS Kurdina Olga 1944.09 1 : 0 1742.61 Shlyundikov Alexander RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2700.26 1 : 0 2269.42 Zajk Michal POL
RUS Kurdina Olga 1944.09 0 : 1 2609.88 Soosõrv Ants EST
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2276.23 0 : 1 2609.75 Demjan Attila HUN
SWE Jonsson Peter 2242.09 0 : 1 2574.98 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Sobolev Pavel 2015.90 0 : 1 2552.21 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
EST Purk Andry 2534.67 1 : 0 2321.42 Pajuste Renee EST
EST Väljataga Paul 2261.56 0 : 1 2486.14 Karlsson Stefan SWE
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2348.08 0 : 1 2457.91 Kadulin Alexandr RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2438.82 1 : 0 2077.10 Merkulov Maxim RUS
RUS Romanov Sergey 1896.31 0 : 1 2373.96 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.65 0 : 1 2351.12 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2318.18 1 : 0 2307.34 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.59 0 : 1 2288.87 Poghosyan Albert ARM
EST Purk Tauri 2087.01 0 : 1 2256.09 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2231.92 1 : 0 2202.29 Tamada Yoichi JPN
RUS Pestereva Maria 2199.29 1 : 0 1967.15 Savrasov Ruslan RUS
EST Salula Ain 2102.74 0 : 1 2195.05 Ikonen Jussi FIN
USA Huang Wil 1716.52 0 : 1 2164.94 Majczyk Marcin POL
RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2065.00 1 : 0 2063.42 Lillemets Rauni EST
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1922.73 0 : 1 2035.74 Gorokhov Nikita RUS
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1887.99 1 : 0 1575.67 Buyanova Galina RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2700.26 1 : 0 2288.87 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Metreveli Irina 2318.18 0 : 1 2609.88 Soosõrv Ants EST
HUN Demjan Attila 2609.75 1 : 0 2199.29 Pestereva Maria RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2574.98 1 : 0 2006.31 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
SWE Jonsson Peter 2242.09 0 : 1 2552.21 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2438.82 0 : 1 2534.67 Purk Andry EST
RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.09 1 : 0 2457.91 Kadulin Alexandr RUS
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1887.99 0 : 1 2373.96 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1950.57 0 : 1 2348.08 Nykl Ondrej CZE
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2195.05 0 : 1 2321.42 Pajuste Renee EST
RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1742.61 0 : 1 2318.65 Merkulov Artyom RUS
JPN Ono Takayuki 2307.34 1 : 0 2137.83 Maximov Nikolay RUS
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2077.10 0 : 1 2276.23 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
RUS Kurdina Olga 1944.09 0 : 1 2269.42 Zajk Michal POL
EST Lillemets Rauni 2063.42 0 : 1 2202.29 Tamada Yoichi JPN
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.59 1 : 0 2015.90 Sobolev Pavel RUS
EST Purk Tauri 2087.01 1 : 0 2164.94 Majczyk Marcin POL
RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2035.74 1 : 0 2102.74 Salula Ain EST
RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2065.00 0 : 1 2078.97 Oborina Anastasja RUS
EST Kodasma Rasmus 1740.09 0 : 1 1967.15 Savrasov Ruslan RUS
RUS Romanov Sergey 1896.31 1 : 0 1575.67 Buyanova Galina RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2700.26 1 : 0 2256.09 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
EST Purk Andry 2534.67 0 : 1 2609.88 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2574.98 0 : 1 2609.75 Demjan Attila HUN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2552.21 1 : 0 2288.87 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2486.14 1 : 0 2438.82 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2457.91 1 : 0 2373.96 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Kurdina Olga 1944.09 0 : 1 2351.12 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.59 0 : 1 2348.08 Nykl Ondrej CZE
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2231.92 0.5 : 0.5 2321.42 Pajuste Renee EST
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.65 1 : 0 2065.00 Lebedeva Tatjana RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2318.18 1 : 0 2269.42 Zajk Michal POL
JPN Ono Takayuki 2307.34 1 : 0 2078.97 Oborina Anastasja RUS
RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1967.15 0 : 1 2276.23 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
EST Väljataga Paul 2261.56 1 : 0 1922.73 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
RUS Maximov Nikolay 2137.83 1 : 0 2242.09 Jonsson Peter SWE
ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2006.31 0 : 1 2199.29 Pestereva Maria RUS
POL Majczyk Marcin 2164.94 0 : 1 2063.42 Lillemets Rauni EST
RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2035.74 1 : 0 2087.01 Purk Tauri EST
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1950.57 1 : 0 2077.10 Merkulov Maxim RUS
RUS Romanov Sergey 1896.31 1 : 0 1716.52 Huang Wil USA
RUS Molotova Anastasja 1887.99 0 : 1 1740.09 Kodasma Rasmus EST
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2609.88 1 : 0 2700.26 Taimla Tunnet EST
HUN Demjan Attila 2609.75 1 : 0 2486.14 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2574.98 1 : 0 2318.18 Metreveli Irina RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2552.21 1 : 0 2348.08 Nykl Ondrej CZE
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2231.92 0 : 1 2534.67 Purk Andry EST
RUS Pestereva Maria 2199.29 0 : 1 2457.91 Kadulin Alexandr RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.59 0 : 1 2438.82 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Maximov Nikolay 2137.83 1 : 0 2373.96 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.65 0 : 1 2269.42 Zajk Michal POL
RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.09 0 : 1 2307.34 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Merkulov Maxim 2077.10 0 : 1 2242.09 Jonsson Peter SWE
EST Purk Tauri 2087.01 1 : 0 1967.15 Savrasov Ruslan RUS
RUS Sobolev Pavel 2015.90 0 : 1 2065.00 Lebedeva Tatjana RUS
RUS Kurdina Olga 1944.09 0 : 1 2063.42 Lillemets Rauni EST
EST Kodasma Rasmus 1740.09 0 : 1 2006.31 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1922.73 0.5 : 0.5 1575.67 Buyanova Galina RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2700.26 0 : 1 2574.98 Savrasova Yulia RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2609.88 0 : 1 2609.75 Demjan Attila HUN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2552.21 1 : 0 2307.34 Ono Takayuki JPN
RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2457.91 0 : 1 2534.67 Purk Andry EST
RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2035.74 0 : 1 2486.14 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2438.82 1 : 0 2087.01 Purk Tauri EST
EST Pajuste Renee 2321.42 0 : 1 2373.96 Laube Pavel CZE
RUS Romanov Sergey 1896.31 0 : 1 2351.12 Skuridin Alexey RUS
CZE Nykl Ondrej 2348.08 1 : 0 2318.18 Metreveli Irina RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2276.23 1 : 0 2288.87 Poghosyan Albert ARM
POL Zajk Michal 2269.42 1 : 0 2006.31 Poghosyan Vahe ARM
EST Väljataga Paul 2261.56 0 : 1 2137.83 Maximov Nikolay RUS
RUS Pestereva Maria 2199.29 0.5 : 0.5 2256.09 Myasoyedov Yevgeni RUS
RUS Kryuchok Roman 2231.92 1 : 0 2242.09 Jonsson Peter SWE
JPN Tamada Yoichi 2202.29 0 : 1 2078.97 Oborina Anastasja RUS
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2195.05 1 : 0 1162.91 Jõgi Pille EST
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.59 0 : 1 2164.94 Majczyk Marcin POL
RUS Kurdina Olga 1944.09 1 : 0 2102.74 Salula Ain EST
RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1742.61 0 : 1 2077.10 Merkulov Maxim RUS
RUS Litvinova Yulia 1950.57 0 : 1 2065.00 Lebedeva Tatjana RUS
EST Lillemets Rauni 2063.42 1 : 0 1922.73 Sumarokova Aleksandra RUS
USA Huang Wil 1716.52 0 : 1 2015.90 Sobolev Pavel RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.65 1 : 0 1740.09 Kodasma Rasmus EST