European Championship

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Start: 2008-07-28, End: 2008-08-02

Rule: Soosyrv, Games: 110

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.44 0.5 : 0.5 2706.79 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Oll Aivo 2646.13 1 : 0 2245.58 Eriksson Marcus SWE
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.28 0 : 1 2642.10 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.74 1 : 0 2448.69 Salnikov Pavel RUS
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2304.69 1 : 0 2556.85 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Purk Andry 2541.77 1 : 0 2267.15 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.16 0 : 1 2508.43 Sinyov Igor RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2245.41 0 : 1 2506.44 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.95 1 : 0 2173.82 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.64 1 : 0 2190.11 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2455.87 0.5 : 0.5 2276.14 Sirategyan Karen RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2706.79 1 : 0 2276.14 Sirategyan Karen RUS
EST Oll Aivo 2646.13 1 : 0 2391.41 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.64 1 : 0 2642.10 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.74 1 : 0 2508.43 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2455.87 0 : 1 2556.85 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.44 0 : 1 2541.77 Purk Andry EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.01 0 : 1 2465.95 Kadulin Alexander RUS
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.16 0.5 : 0.5 2448.69 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.44 0 : 1 2304.69 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.28 1 : 0 2190.11 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2173.82 0.5 : 0.5 2276.48 Drozd Olexandr UKR
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2267.15 0 : 1 2245.41 Khramov Andrey UZB
Round 3
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2706.79 1 : 0 2493.01 Karlsson Stefan SWE
EST Oll Aivo 2646.13 1 : 0 2304.69 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2245.41 0 : 1 2642.10 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.74 0 : 1 2465.95 Kadulin Alexander RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.85 1 : 0 2391.41 Filinov Vladimir RUS
EST Purk Andry 2541.77 1 : 0 2459.64 Serdyukov Egor RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2508.43 1 : 0 2395.28 Balabhai Viktor RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.58 0 : 1 2506.44 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.16 0 : 1 2455.87 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2173.82 0 : 1 2448.69 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.11 0 : 1 2403.44 Makarov Pavel RUS
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2276.48 1 : 0 2276.14 Sirategyan Karen RUS
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2267.15 1 : 0 1829.53 Semenchina Oxana UZB
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.95 1 : 0 2706.79 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Purk Andry 2541.77 0.5 : 0.5 2646.13 Oll Aivo EST
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.10 0.5 : 0.5 2506.44 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.74 1 : 0 2304.69 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.85 0.5 : 0.5 2448.69 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2508.43 0.5 : 0.5 2459.64 Serdyukov Egor RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.01 0.5 : 0.5 2325.16 Merkulov Artyom RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2455.87 1 : 0 2403.44 Makarov Pavel RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.58 0 : 1 2395.28 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2391.41 0 : 1 2245.41 Khramov Andrey UZB
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2276.48 0 : 1 2267.15 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2173.82 0.5 : 0.5 2276.14 Sirategyan Karen RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2706.79 1 : 0 2455.87 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.95 0 : 1 2646.13 Oll Aivo EST
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.85 0.5 : 0.5 2642.10 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
EST Purk Andry 2541.77 0 : 1 2581.74 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2508.43 1 : 0 2506.44 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.01 0.5 : 0.5 2391.41 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.64 0 : 1 2304.69 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2267.15 0 : 1 2448.69 Salnikov Pavel RUS
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2276.48 1 : 0 2403.44 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.28 1 : 0 2245.41 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.16 1 : 0 1829.53 Semenchina Oxana UZB
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.58 1 : 0 2276.14 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.11 0 : 1 2173.82 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2706.79 1 : 0 2508.43 Sinyov Igor RUS
EST Oll Aivo 2646.13 1 : 0 2581.74 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.10 1 : 0 2304.69 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.85 1 : 0 2395.28 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.95 0 : 1 2541.77 Purk Andry EST
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.44 1 : 0 2455.87 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2245.41 0 : 1 2493.01 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.64 0 : 1 2448.69 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2267.15 1 : 0 2403.44 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2391.41 1 : 0 2190.11 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2276.48 0 : 1 2325.16 Merkulov Artyom RUS
UZB Semenchina Oxana 1829.53 0 : 1 2276.14 Sirategyan Karen RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.58 1 : 0 2173.82 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Oll Aivo 2646.13 1 : 0 2706.79 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Purk Andry 2541.77 0 : 1 2642.10 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.85 1 : 0 2581.74 Savrasova Yulia RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.01 1 : 0 2508.43 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.44 1 : 0 2395.28 Balabhai Viktor RUS
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.95 0.5 : 0.5 2448.69 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.64 1 : 0 2391.41 Filinov Vladimir RUS
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2276.48 0 : 1 2455.87 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2267.15 0 : 1 2325.16 Merkulov Artyom RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.58 0 : 1 2304.69 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Sirategyan Karen 2276.14 0.5 : 0.5 2190.11 Krayeva Tatyana RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2173.82 0 : 1 2245.41 Khramov Andrey UZB
Round 8
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2706.79 1 : 0 2541.77 Purk Andry EST
EST Oll Aivo 2646.13 0.5 : 0.5 2556.85 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.10 1 : 0 2448.69 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.16 0 : 1 2581.74 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2508.43 1 : 0 2245.58 Eriksson Marcus SWE
RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.95 1 : 0 2506.44 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.01 1 : 0 2304.69 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.64 1 : 0 2455.87 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2173.82 0 : 1 2403.44 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.28 0 : 1 2267.15 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2276.48 1 : 0 2391.41 Filinov Vladimir RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2245.41 1 : 0 2276.14 Sirategyan Karen RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.74 0 : 1 2706.79 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.10 0 : 1 2646.13 Oll Aivo EST
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.85 1 : 0 2465.95 Kadulin Alexander RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.01 0.5 : 0.5 2541.77 Purk Andry EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2448.69 1 : 0 2508.43 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.64 1 : 0 2506.44 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.28 1 : 0 2455.87 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.58 1 : 0 2403.44 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2391.41 1 : 0 2276.14 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.16 0 : 1 2245.41 Khramov Andrey UZB
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2304.69 0.5 : 0.5 2267.15 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2276.48 0 : 1 2190.11 Krayeva Tatyana RUS