Youth World Championship

Place: Beijing, China

Start: 2006-08-05, End: 2006-08-08

Rule: RIF, Games: 124

Round a1
Black Result White
EST Oll Aivo 2556.49 1 : 0 2098.34 Lin Shan CHN
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2324.11 0 : 1 2540.59 Wu Hao CHN
JPN Takashima Junya 2383.38 0.5 : 0.5 2478.27 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
JPN Tanizaki Ryusuke 2047.58 0 : 1 2427.07 Qiu Yunfei CHN
EST Lents Johann 2424.69 1 : 0 1939.19 Hallkvist Joel SWE
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2344.26 0 : 1 2378.33 Zhang Cheng CHN
CHN Huang Xiuyi 2077.68 1 : 0 2248.64 Duan Ran CHN
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2052.79 1 : 0 1922.61 Maruta Hiroki JPN
Round a2
Black Result White
EST Oll Aivo 2556.49 0 : 1 2378.33 Zhang Cheng CHN
CHN Wu Yan 1970.44 0 : 1 2540.59 Wu Hao CHN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2478.27 0 : 1 2248.64 Duan Ran CHN
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2052.79 0 : 1 2427.07 Qiu Yunfei CHN
EST Lents Johann 2424.69 1 : 0 2077.68 Huang Xiuyi CHN
CHN Lin Shan 2098.34 0 : 1 2383.38 Takashima Junya JPN
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2344.26 1 : 0 1922.61 Maruta Hiroki JPN
JPN Tanizaki Ryusuke 2047.58 0.5 : 0.5 1939.19 Hallkvist Joel SWE
Round a3
Black Result White
EST Oll Aivo 2556.49 1 : 0 1970.44 Wu Yan CHN
CHN Zhang Cheng 2378.33 0 : 1 2540.59 Wu Hao CHN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2478.27 1 : 0 1939.19 Hallkvist Joel SWE
EST Lents Johann 2424.69 0 : 1 2427.07 Qiu Yunfei CHN
JPN Takashima Junya 2383.38 1 : 0 2077.68 Huang Xiuyi CHN
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2344.26 1 : 0 2052.79 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
CHN Duan Ran 2248.64 0.5 : 0.5 2324.11 Serdyukov Egor RUS
JPN Tanizaki Ryusuke 2047.58 0.5 : 0.5 2098.34 Lin Shan CHN
Round a4
Black Result White
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2344.26 0 : 1 2556.49 Oll Aivo EST
CHN Wu Hao 2540.59 0 : 1 2427.07 Qiu Yunfei CHN
JPN Maruta Hiroki 1922.61 0 : 1 2478.27 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
EST Lents Johann 2424.69 1 : 0 2383.38 Takashima Junya JPN
CHN Duan Ran 2248.64 0.5 : 0.5 2378.33 Zhang Cheng CHN
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2324.11 1 : 0 2077.68 Huang Xiuyi CHN
CHN Wu Yan 1970.44 0 : 1 2098.34 Lin Shan CHN
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2052.79 0 : 1 2047.58 Tanizaki Ryusuke JPN
Round a5
Black Result White
EST Oll Aivo 2556.49 1 : 0 2427.07 Qiu Yunfei CHN
EST Lents Johann 2424.69 0 : 1 2540.59 Wu Hao CHN
CHN Zhang Cheng 2378.33 0.5 : 0.5 2478.27 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
JPN Takashima Junya 2383.38 1 : 0 2248.64 Duan Ran CHN
JPN Tanizaki Ryusuke 2047.58 0 : 1 2344.26 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
SWE Hallkvist Joel 1939.19 0 : 1 2324.11 Serdyukov Egor RUS
CHN Huang Xiuyi 2077.68 0 : 1 2098.34 Lin Shan CHN
JPN Maruta Hiroki 1922.61 0.5 : 0.5 1970.44 Wu Yan CHN
Round a6
Black Result White
CHN Wu Hao 2540.59 0.5 : 0.5 2556.49 Oll Aivo EST
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2478.27 0 : 1 2424.69 Lents Johann EST
JPN Takashima Junya 2383.38 0.5 : 0.5 2427.07 Qiu Yunfei CHN
CHN Zhang Cheng 2378.33 1 : 0 2324.11 Serdyukov Egor RUS
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2344.26 1 : 0 2098.34 Lin Shan CHN
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2052.79 0 : 1 2248.64 Duan Ran CHN
JPN Tanizaki Ryusuke 2047.58 1 : 0 1970.44 Wu Yan CHN
SWE Hallkvist Joel 1939.19 0 : 1 1922.61 Maruta Hiroki JPN
Round a7
Black Result White
EST Lents Johann 2424.69 1 : 0 2556.49 Oll Aivo EST
CHN Wu Hao 2540.59 1 : 0 2344.26 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2052.79 0 : 1 2478.27 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
CHN Zhang Cheng 2378.33 1 : 0 2427.07 Qiu Yunfei CHN
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2324.11 1 : 0 2383.38 Takashima Junya JPN
CHN Duan Ran 2248.64 1 : 0 2047.58 Tanizaki Ryusuke JPN
JPN Maruta Hiroki 1922.61 0 : 1 2077.68 Huang Xiuyi CHN
CHN Wu Yan 1970.44 0 : 1 1939.19 Hallkvist Joel SWE
Round a8
Black Result White
JPN Takashima Junya 2383.38 1 : 0 2556.49 Oll Aivo EST
CHN Duan Ran 2248.64 0 : 1 2540.59 Wu Hao CHN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2478.27 0.5 : 0.5 2427.07 Qiu Yunfei CHN
CHN Zhang Cheng 2378.33 0 : 1 2424.69 Lents Johann EST
RUS Serdyukov Egor 2324.11 1 : 0 2344.26 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
JPN Maruta Hiroki 1922.61 0 : 1 2098.34 Lin Shan CHN
CHN Huang Xiuyi 2077.68 1 : 0 1939.19 Hallkvist Joel SWE
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2052.79 0 : 1 1970.44 Wu Yan CHN
Round b1
Black Result White
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.78 1 : 0 1678.60 Tänav Tõnis EST
CHN Shi Xiaolin 2184.74 0 : 1 2265.63 Wang Shuo CHN
EST Oblikas Mikk 2184.30 1 : 0 1876.70 Zhang Zhong CHN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 2030.10 1 : 0 2027.92 Sulane Sander EST
CHN Cui Bin 1984.03 1 : 0 1783.47 Yang Zhifan CHN
Round b2
Black Result White
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.78 1 : 0 1876.74 Kolk Peeter EST
CHN Wang Shuo 2265.63 0.5 : 0.5 2184.30 Oblikas Mikk EST
CHN Shi Xiaolin 2184.74 1 : 0 1876.70 Zhang Zhong CHN
CHN Cui Bin 1984.03 0 : 1 2030.10 Miyagawa Sou JPN
CHN Yang Zhifan 1783.47 0 : 1 2027.92 Sulane Sander EST
Round b3
Black Result White
JPN Miyagawa Sou 2030.10 0 : 1 2453.78 Lysakov Mikhail RUS
CHN Wang Shuo 2265.63 1 : 0 2027.92 Sulane Sander EST
CHN Shi Xiaolin 2184.74 1 : 0 2184.30 Oblikas Mikk EST
CHN Cui Bin 1984.03 0 : 1 1876.70 Zhang Zhong CHN
EST Tänav Tõnis 1678.60 1 : 0 1876.74 Kolk Peeter EST
Round b4
Black Result White
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.78 1 : 0 2265.63 Wang Shuo CHN
CHN Shi Xiaolin 2184.74 1 : 0 1783.47 Yang Zhifan CHN
EST Oblikas Mikk 2184.30 1 : 0 1876.74 Kolk Peeter EST
JPN Miyagawa Sou 2030.10 1 : 0 1678.60 Tänav Tõnis EST
EST Sulane Sander 2027.92 1 : 0 1876.70 Zhang Zhong CHN
Round b5
Black Result White
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.78 0.5 : 0.5 2184.74 Shi Xiaolin CHN
CHN Wang Shuo 2265.63 1 : 0 1984.03 Cui Bin CHN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 2030.10 0.5 : 0.5 2184.30 Oblikas Mikk EST
EST Sulane Sander 2027.92 1 : 0 1678.60 Tänav Tõnis EST
EST Kolk Peeter 1876.74 0 : 1 1783.47 Yang Zhifan CHN
Round b6
Black Result White
EST Oblikas Mikk 2184.30 0 : 1 2453.78 Lysakov Mikhail RUS
JPN Miyagawa Sou 2030.10 0.5 : 0.5 2265.63 Wang Shuo CHN
CHN Shi Xiaolin 2184.74 1 : 0 1678.60 Tänav Tõnis EST
CHN Cui Bin 1984.03 1 : 0 1876.74 Kolk Peeter EST
CHN Yang Zhifan 1783.47 0 : 1 1876.70 Zhang Zhong CHN
Round b7
Black Result White
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.78 1 : 0 2027.92 Sulane Sander EST
CHN Wang Shuo 2265.63 1 : 0 1783.47 Yang Zhifan CHN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 2030.10 1 : 0 2184.74 Shi Xiaolin CHN
CHN Cui Bin 1984.03 1 : 0 1678.60 Tänav Tõnis EST
CHN Zhang Zhong 1876.70 0 : 1 1876.74 Kolk Peeter EST
Round d1
Black Result White
EST Mirme Madli 1875.76 0 : 1 2542.20 Savrasova Yulia RUS
CHN Yao Jinrui 2177.26 1 : 0 1908.42 Widman Linnea SWE
EST Eggert Ester 2020.41 1 : 0 1887.01 Kolk Kaia EST
Round d2
Black Result White
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.20 1 : 0 1908.42 Widman Linnea SWE
EST Eggert Ester 2020.41 0.5 : 0.5 2177.26 Yao Jinrui CHN
EST Mirme Madli 1875.76 0 : 1 1887.01 Kolk Kaia EST
Round d3
Black Result White
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.20 1 : 0 1887.01 Kolk Kaia EST
EST Mirme Madli 1875.76 0 : 1 2177.26 Yao Jinrui CHN
SWE Widman Linnea 1908.42 0 : 1 2020.41 Eggert Ester EST
Round d4
Black Result White
EST Eggert Ester 2020.41 0 : 1 2542.20 Savrasova Yulia RUS
CHN Yao Jinrui 2177.26 1 : 0 1887.01 Kolk Kaia EST
EST Mirme Madli 1875.76 0 : 1 1908.42 Widman Linnea SWE
Round d5
Black Result White
CHN Yao Jinrui 2177.26 0 : 1 2542.20 Savrasova Yulia RUS
EST Mirme Madli 1875.76 0 : 1 2020.41 Eggert Ester EST
SWE Widman Linnea 1908.42 0 : 1 1887.01 Kolk Kaia EST
Round e1
Black Result White
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2187.20 1 : 0 1857.44 Zhang Mengsen CHN
CHN Chen Han 1778.62 0 : 1 1982.80 Jellve Emma SWE
Round e2
Black Result White
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2187.20 1 : 0 1982.80 Jellve Emma SWE
CHN Chen Han 1778.62 1 : 0 1857.44 Zhang Mengsen CHN
Round e3
Black Result White
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2187.20 1 : 0 1778.62 Chen Han CHN
CHN Zhang Mengsen 1857.44 0 : 1 1982.80 Jellve Emma SWE
Round e4
Black Result White
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2187.20 1 : 0 1857.44 Zhang Mengsen CHN
CHN Chen Han 1778.62 0 : 1 1982.80 Jellve Emma SWE
Round e5
Black Result White
RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2187.20 1 : 0 1982.80 Jellve Emma SWE
CHN Zhang Mengsen 1857.44 1 : 0 1778.62 Chen Han CHN