VI Russian Championship, High League

Place: Dubna, Russia

Start: 1998-02-14, End: 1998-02-22

Rule: RIF, Games: 120

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 1 : 0 2255.45 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 1 : 0 2102.64 Nikonova Natalya RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2388.63 1 : 0 2301.13 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2288.45 0 : 1 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2359.26 0.5 : 0.5 2191.61 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0.5 : 0.5 2335.25 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2207.43 0 : 1 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 1 : 0 2425.77 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2388.63 1 : 0 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2363.09 0 : 1 2255.45 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2207.43 1 : 0 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06 0 : 1 2335.25 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2288.45 0 : 1 2301.13 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61 0.5 : 0.5 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0.5 : 0.5 2102.64 Nikonova Natalya RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0 : 1 2445.01 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 0 : 1 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2388.63 1 : 0 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2335.25 0.5 : 0.5 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2301.13 1 : 0 2255.45 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2278.60 0 : 1 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61 0 : 1 2207.43 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06 0 : 1 2102.64 Nikonova Natalya RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 1 : 0 2115.06 Maltsev Oleg RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2301.13 0 : 1 2425.77 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2388.63 1 : 0 2191.61 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0 : 1 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2288.45 0 : 1 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64 0 : 1 2335.25 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2255.45 0 : 1 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2207.43 0 : 1 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 0.5 : 0.5 2335.25 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 1 : 0 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2207.43 1 : 0 2388.63 Mikhailov Alexandr RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06 0 : 1 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2255.45 1 : 0 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0 : 1 2301.13 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61 0 : 1 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64 0 : 1 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 1 : 0 2102.64 Nikonova Natalya RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 1 : 0 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2240.77 0.5 : 0.5 2388.63 Mikhailov Alexandr RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2363.09 0.5 : 0.5 2335.25 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06 0 : 1 2301.13 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2207.43 0.5 : 0.5 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0 : 1 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61 0 : 1 2255.45 Smirnov Sergey RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 0.5 : 0.5 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 0 : 1 2191.61 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2288.45 0 : 1 2388.63 Mikhailov Alexandr RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64 1 : 0 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0 : 1 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2301.13 0 : 1 2335.25 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2278.60 1 : 0 2115.06 Maltsev Oleg RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2255.45 0 : 1 2207.43 Ses Pavel RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 0.5 : 0.5 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2207.43 0 : 1 2425.77 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2388.63 1 : 0 2255.45 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06 0 : 1 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2335.25 0.5 : 0.5 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2301.13 1 : 0 2102.64 Nikonova Natalya RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2240.77 0 : 1 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61 1 : 0 2090.52 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 1 : 0 2301.13 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 1 : 0 2388.63 Mikhailov Alexandr RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2363.09 0 : 1 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2335.25 0 : 1 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2255.45 1 : 0 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64 1 : 0 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0 : 1 2207.43 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61 0 : 1 2115.06 Maltsev Oleg RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 0.5 : 0.5 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 0 : 1 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0 : 1 2388.63 Mikhailov Alexandr RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2363.09 1 : 0 2301.13 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64 0 : 1 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2335.25 1 : 0 2191.61 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2240.77 0.5 : 0.5 2255.45 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06 0.5 : 0.5 2207.43 Ses Pavel RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 0.5 : 0.5 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 1 : 0 2255.45 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06 1 : 0 2388.63 Mikhailov Alexandr RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2278.60 0 : 1 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2207.43 0 : 1 2335.25 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2301.13 0.5 : 0.5 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0 : 1 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64 0.5 : 0.5 2191.61 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
Round 12
Black Result White
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61 0 : 1 2445.01 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 0.5 : 0.5 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2335.25 0.5 : 0.5 2388.63 Mikhailov Alexandr RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2363.09 1 : 0 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2278.60 1 : 0 2301.13 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06 0 : 1 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2255.45 1 : 0 2090.52 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2207.43 1 : 0 2102.64 Nikonova Natalya RUS
Round 13
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 1 : 0 2207.43 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0 : 1 2425.77 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64 0 : 1 2388.63 Mikhailov Alexandr RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61 0 : 1 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2359.26 1 : 0 2301.13 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2335.25 0 : 1 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2278.60 0 : 1 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2255.45 1 : 0 2115.06 Maltsev Oleg RUS
Round 14
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 0.5 : 0.5 2388.63 Mikhailov Alexandr RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 1 : 0 2115.06 Maltsev Oleg RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2207.43 1 : 0 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2359.26 1 : 0 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2335.25 0.5 : 0.5 2255.45 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2301.13 0.5 : 0.5 2191.61 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64 1 : 0 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06 0 : 1 2240.77 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2240.77 0.5 : 0.5 2090.52 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
Round 15
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01 1 : 0 2288.45 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77 0.5 : 0.5 2335.25 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2388.63 0.5 : 0.5 2363.09 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2240.77 0 : 1 2359.26 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2301.13 0.5 : 0.5 2207.43 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61 0 : 1 2278.60 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64 0 : 1 2255.45 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52 0.5 : 0.5 2115.06 Maltsev Oleg RUS