Moscow Open

Place: Moscow, Russia

Start: 1999-06-12, End: 1999-06-14

Rule: RIF, Games: 48

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Ivanov Alexey 2043.38 0 : 1 2467.82 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2455.89 1 : 0 2122.25 Lents Johann EST
RUS Sinyov Igor 2451.79 1 : 0 2078.41 Eriksson Marcus SWE
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2386.11 1 : 0 2131.47 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2377.36 1 : 0 1969.02 Tuvikene Maris EST
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2281.94 0.5 : 0.5 1827.99 Tyaglo Yuri RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2227.09 1 : 0 1964.65 Kareyeva Yevgenia RUS
RUS Krasnonosova Serafima 1834.90 0 : 1 1987.50 Bertilsson Anders SWE
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.82 1 : 0 2377.36 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
SWE Bertilsson Anders 1987.50 0 : 1 2455.89 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Shubin Alexander 1949.84 0 : 1 2451.79 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2276.23 0 : 1 2386.11 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2382.03 1 : 0 2192.61 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1827.99 0 : 1 2347.80 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Ivanov Alexey 2043.38 0 : 1 1969.02 Tuvikene Maris EST
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.82 0 : 1 2455.89 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2451.79 0.5 : 0.5 2347.80 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2157.82 0 : 1 2377.36 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2155.61 1 : 0 2281.94 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.82 0 : 1 2276.23 Smirnov Sergey RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2416.24 0 : 1 2451.79 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2155.61 0 : 1 2377.36 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2347.80 1 : 0 1987.50 Bertilsson Anders SWE
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2281.94 1 : 0 2131.47 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Ivanov Alexey 2043.38 1 : 0 2042.26 Hermansson Linus SWE
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.82 0.5 : 0.5 2266.11 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Sinyov Igor 2451.79 0.5 : 0.5 2455.89 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2377.36 1 : 0 2203.38 Golosov Viktor RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.82 1 : 0 1827.99 Tyaglo Yuri RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2203.38 0 : 1 2455.89 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2382.03 1 : 0 2451.79 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2276.23 1 : 0 2416.24 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2386.11 0 : 1 2377.36 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Shubin Alexander 1949.84 0.5 : 0.5 2043.38 Ivanov Alexey RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.82 1 : 0 1949.84 Shubin Alexander RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2455.89 1 : 0 2377.36 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2386.11 0 : 1 2451.79 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2078.41 0 : 1 2416.24 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Ivanov Alexey 2043.38 0 : 1 2281.94 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.82 1 : 0 2451.79 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2382.03 0 : 1 2455.89 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2281.94 1 : 0 2416.24 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2276.23 0 : 1 2377.36 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2131.47 1 : 0 2043.38 Ivanov Alexey RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.82 1 : 0 2281.94 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2451.79 1 : 0 1987.50 Bertilsson Anders SWE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2382.03 1 : 0 2377.36 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2347.80 1 : 0 2131.47 Khramov Andrey UZB