Moscow Open

Place: Moscow, Russia

Start: 2000-06-10, End: 2000-06-12

Rule: RIF, Games: 89

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2175.54 0 : 1 2445.70 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2440.51 1 : 0 2010.09 Tihkan Evelyn EST
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2396.82 1 : 0 2140.43 Lents Johann EST
RUS Lonin Alexander 2031.41 0 : 1 2328.79 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2093.81 0 : 1 2301.39 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Shatunov Alexander 1924.08 0.5 : 0.5 2229.32 Golosov Viktor RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.99 1 : 0 2200.11 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.70 1 : 0 2328.79 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2332.54 1 : 0 2440.51 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2209.63 0 : 1 2430.97 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2396.82 0.5 : 0.5 2326.70 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2389.93 0 : 1 2304.10 Nekrasov Denis RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2301.39 0 : 1 2235.42 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Lonin Alexander 2031.41 1 : 0 1783.52 Tyaglo Yuri RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2332.54 0 : 1 2522.99 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2304.10 0 : 1 2445.70 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Lents Johann 2140.43 0 : 1 2440.51 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2430.97 0.5 : 0.5 2235.42 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2396.82 0 : 1 2389.93 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2010.09 0 : 1 2328.79 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2326.70 1 : 0 2229.32 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2301.39 0.5 : 0.5 1977.93 Kareyeva Yevgenia RUS
RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2093.81 0 : 1 2200.11 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2196.74 0 : 1 2175.54 Kazarin Mikhail RUS
RUS Meijin-2000 AI 2176.37 1 : 0 2031.41 Lonin Alexander RUS
RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 2119.32 1 : 0 1981.71 Kocheshkova Olga RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.70 1 : 0 2522.99 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2430.97 0.5 : 0.5 2326.70 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2396.82 1 : 0 1924.08 Shatunov Alexander RUS
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2175.54 0 : 1 2389.93 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2332.54 1 : 0 2176.37 Meijin-2000 AI RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2209.63 1 : 0 2328.79 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2304.10 1 : 0 2200.11 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2301.39 0 : 1 2229.32 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2196.74 1 : 0 1977.93 Kareyeva Yevgenia RUS
RUS Lonin Alexander 2031.41 1 : 0 2140.43 Lents Johann EST
RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 2119.32 0 : 1 2093.81 Ogorodov Sergey RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Barykin Victor 2326.70 0 : 1 2522.99 Sinyov Igor RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.70 0 : 1 2440.51 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2389.93 0.5 : 0.5 2430.97 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2209.63 0 : 1 2396.82 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2304.10 0 : 1 2332.54 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2301.39 1 : 0 2176.37 Meijin-2000 AI RUS
RUS Sirategyan Karen 2235.42 1 : 0 2229.32 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 2119.32 1 : 0 1941.87 Berezin Roman RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.99 0.5 : 0.5 2440.51 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2332.54 1 : 0 2445.70 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2430.97 0.5 : 0.5 2396.82 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2389.93 1 : 0 2235.42 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1783.52 0 : 1 2328.79 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2326.70 0.5 : 0.5 2304.10 Nekrasov Denis RUS
RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2200.80 0 : 1 2229.32 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2196.74 0.5 : 0.5 2209.63 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2175.54 1 : 0 2200.11 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Meijin-2000 AI 2176.37 1 : 0 2010.09 Tihkan Evelyn EST
RUS Strizhov Sergey 1604.42 0 : 1 1981.71 Kocheshkova Olga RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.99 1 : 0 2396.82 Tarannikov Yuriy RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.70 0.5 : 0.5 2229.32 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2389.93 0 : 1 2440.51 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2332.54 0.5 : 0.5 2430.97 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.79 0 : 1 2235.42 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2196.74 0 : 1 2326.70 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2304.10 0 : 1 2209.63 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2175.54 1 : 0 2301.39 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Meijin-2000 AI 2176.37 1 : 0 2200.11 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
EST Lents Johann 2140.43 1 : 0 2010.09 Tihkan Evelyn EST
RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1977.93 0 : 1 1783.52 Tyaglo Yuri RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2175.54 0.5 : 0.5 2522.99 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2430.97 0 : 1 2445.70 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Barykin Victor 2326.70 0.5 : 0.5 2440.51 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2396.82 1 : 0 2176.37 Meijin-2000 AI RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2332.54 1 : 0 2389.93 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 2119.32 1 : 0 2328.79 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2301.39 1 : 0 2304.10 Nekrasov Denis RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2209.63 0 : 1 2235.42 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Turko Sergey 1793.64 0 : 1 1981.71 Kocheshkova Olga RUS
RUS Strizhov Sergey 1604.42 0 : 1 1977.93 Kareyeva Yevgenia RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.99 0.5 : 0.5 2229.32 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2396.82 1 : 0 2445.70 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2175.54 0 : 1 2440.51 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2196.74 0 : 1 2430.97 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2389.93 1 : 0 2301.39 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2332.54 1 : 0 2235.42 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Turko Sergey 1793.64 0 : 1 2328.79 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2209.63 0 : 1 2326.70 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2304.10 1 : 0 1924.08 Shatunov Alexander RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2200.11 0.5 : 0.5 2200.80 Chizhkina Yelena RUS
RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2093.81 0 : 1 2176.37 Meijin-2000 AI RUS
RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1977.93 0 : 1 2010.09 Tihkan Evelyn EST