World Championship BT

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 1995-07-31, End: 1995-08-07

Rule: RIF, Games: 95

Round
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.08 1 : 0 2459.07 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2459.07 0 : 1 2422.64 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Chernov Sergey 2163.79 0 : 1 2459.07 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
LAT Balanova Jelena 2144.00 0 : 1 2459.07 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2459.07 1 : 0 2074.14 Demidov Alexey LAT
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2459.07 1 : 0 2037.30 Jonsson Peter SWE
SWE Bertilsson Anders 1945.89 0 : 1 2459.07 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2459.07 1 : 0 1902.55 Skuridina Olga RUS
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.08 1 : 0 2422.64 Sinyov Igor RUS
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.08 0 : 1 2326.71 Mitsumori Masao JPN
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.08 1 : 0 2297.58 Alexandrov Victor RUS
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.08 1 : 0 2278.21 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2221.66 0 : 1 2449.08 Hayakawa Yoshimi JPN
LAT Demidov Alexey 2074.14 0 : 1 2449.08 Hayakawa Yoshimi JPN
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.08 1 : 0 2072.10 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2422.64 1 : 0 2326.71 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2297.58 0 : 1 2422.64 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2422.64 1 : 0 2204.95 Gurckis Gatis LAT
RUS Sinyov Igor 2422.64 1 : 0 2163.79 Chernov Sergey RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2422.64 1 : 0 2141.13 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2422.64 1 : 0 2118.61 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
JPN Mitsumori Masao 2326.71 1 : 0 2278.72 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2278.21 0 : 1 2326.71 Mitsumori Masao JPN
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.95 1 : 0 2326.71 Mitsumori Masao JPN
JPN Mitsumori Masao 2326.71 1 : 0 2132.61 Matyuk Valeri LAT
CHN Na Wei 1865.81 0 : 1 2326.71 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2297.58 1 : 0 2278.72 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2297.58 0 : 1 2204.95 Gurckis Gatis LAT
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2297.58 1 : 0 2144.00 Balanova Jelena LAT
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2297.58 1 : 0 2132.61 Matyuk Valeri LAT
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2297.58 1 : 0 2108.52 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2052.96 0 : 1 2297.58 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2221.66 0 : 1 2278.72 Tuvikene Margus EST
LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.38 0 : 1 2278.72 Tuvikene Margus EST
EST Tuvikene Margus 2278.72 1 : 0 1945.89 Bertilsson Anders SWE
EST Tuvikene Margus 2278.72 0 : 1 1896.28 Sokolsky Andrey RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2278.21 1 : 0 2204.95 Gurckis Gatis LAT
LAT Balanova Jelena 2144.00 1 : 0 2278.21 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
LAT Demidov Alexey 2074.14 0 : 1 2278.21 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2063.49 0 : 1 2278.21 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2278.21 1 : 0 2012.38 Gaujens Artis LAT
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2133.40 1 : 0 2266.21 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2266.21 1 : 0 2063.49 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2052.96 1 : 0 2266.21 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2266.21 1 : 0 2037.30 Jonsson Peter SWE
LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.38 1 : 0 2266.21 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
EST Naber Lauri 1993.60 1 : 0 2266.21 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2221.66 0 : 1 2163.79 Chernov Sergey RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2063.49 1 : 0 2221.66 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2221.66 1 : 0 2037.30 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2221.66 1 : 0 1914.85 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
RUS Chernov Sergey 2163.79 0 : 1 2204.95 Gurckis Gatis LAT
RUS Metreveli Irina 2141.13 0 : 1 2204.95 Gurckis Gatis LAT
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.95 1 : 0 2108.52 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.95 1 : 0 2072.10 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2118.61 0 : 1 2163.79 Chernov Sergey RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2063.49 0 : 1 2163.79 Chernov Sergey RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2052.96 0 : 1 2163.79 Chernov Sergey RUS
RUS Chernov Sergey 2163.79 0.5 : 0.5 1723.91 Harju √úlle EST
LAT Balanova Jelena 2144.00 1 : 0 2141.13 Metreveli Irina RUS
LAT Balanova Jelena 2144.00 1 : 0 2133.40 Eibatov Nizami AZE
LAT Balanova Jelena 2144.00 1 : 0 1902.55 Skuridina Olga RUS
JPN Sawai Toshio 1688.90 0 : 1 2144.00 Balanova Jelena LAT
RUS Metreveli Irina 2141.13 1 : 0 2118.61 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2141.13 1 : 0 1993.60 Naber Lauri EST
RUS Metreveli Irina 2141.13 1 : 0 1896.28 Sokolsky Andrey RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2133.40 0 : 1 2132.61 Matyuk Valeri LAT
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2108.52 1 : 0 2133.40 Eibatov Nizami AZE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2133.40 1 : 0 2074.14 Demidov Alexey LAT
LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.38 0 : 1 2133.40 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1896.28 0 : 1 2133.40 Eibatov Nizami AZE
CHN Na Wei 1865.81 0 : 1 2133.40 Eibatov Nizami AZE
LAT Matyuk Valeri 2132.61 0 : 1 2118.61 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
LAT Demidov Alexey 2074.14 1 : 0 2132.61 Matyuk Valeri LAT
SWE Jonsson Peter 2037.30 0 : 1 2132.61 Matyuk Valeri LAT
LAT Matyuk Valeri 2132.61 1 : 0 1945.89 Bertilsson Anders SWE
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2118.61 0.5 : 0.5 2063.49 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2118.61 1 : 0 2052.96 Salnikova Nonna RUS
JPN Sawai Toshio 1688.90 0 : 1 2118.61 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
LAT Demidov Alexey 2074.14 1 : 0 2108.52 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2108.52 1 : 0 1945.89 Bertilsson Anders SWE
CHN Na Wei 1865.81 0 : 1 2108.52 Wallgren Bjorn SWE
LAT Demidov Alexey 2074.14 1 : 0 2072.10 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2072.10 0 : 1 2063.49 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.38 1 : 0 2072.10 Pavinich Andrey RUS
EST Naber Lauri 1993.60 0 : 1 2072.10 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2072.10 1 : 0 1914.85 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
JPN Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1740.27 0 : 1 2072.10 Pavinich Andrey RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 2037.30 0 : 1 2052.96 Salnikova Nonna RUS
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1914.85 0 : 1 2052.96 Salnikova Nonna RUS
LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.38 0 : 1 2037.30 Jonsson Peter SWE
SWE Jonsson Peter 2037.30 1 : 0 1914.85 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.38 1 : 0 1896.28 Sokolsky Andrey RUS
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1914.85 0 : 1 1945.89 Bertilsson Anders SWE
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1914.85 1 : 0 1688.90 Sawai Toshio JPN