World Championship BT

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Start: 1997-08-01, End: 1997-08-06

Rule: RIF, Games: 171

Round 1
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402.92 1 : 0 2166.16 Ses Pavel RUS
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1951.76 0 : 1 2393.70 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2372.74 1 : 0 2204.39 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2127.22 0 : 1 2369.77 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2031.01 0 : 1 2351.52 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2325.46 1 : 0 1849.37 Na Wei CHN
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2293.62 1 : 0 2208.45 Filinov Vladimir RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2071.64 0 : 1 2283.95 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93 0 : 1 2261.67 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93 0 : 1 2261.67 Smirnov Sergey RUS
JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2257.26 1 : 0 2033.05 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
LAT Demidov Alexey 2057.33 0 : 1 2245.45 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
RUS Barykin Victor 2236.22 1 : 0 2136.55 Moiseyev Kirill RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2233.91 1 : 0 2059.26 Degtyar Felix BLR
SWE Asplund Bengt 2034.94 1 : 0 2227.50 Makarov Pavel RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2177.33 1 : 0 2196.31 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.54 0 : 1 2175.57 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Olyunin Sergey 2140.42 0 : 1 2092.54 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1939.70 0 : 1 2097.11 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Volkov Sergey 2070.44 1 : 0 1688.97 Sawai Toshio JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402.92 1 : 0 1643.55 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
SWE Asplund Bengt 2034.94 0 : 1 2393.70 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2372.74 1 : 0 2070.44 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2283.95 0 : 1 2369.77 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2351.52 0.5 : 0.5 2261.67 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2325.46 1 : 0 2236.22 Barykin Victor RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2233.91 1 : 0 2293.62 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2257.26 0.5 : 0.5 2175.57 Golosov Viktor RUS
UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2245.45 1 : 0 2097.11 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2227.50 1 : 0 1939.70 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93 1 : 0 2033.05 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
RUS Olyunin Sergey 2140.42 1 : 0 2208.45 Filinov Vladimir RUS
JPN Sawai Toshio 1688.97 0 : 1 2204.39 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2196.31 1 : 0 1849.37 Na Wei CHN
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2092.54 0 : 1 2177.33 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2136.55 1 : 0 2166.16 Ses Pavel RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.54 1 : 0 1951.76 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2127.22 1 : 0 1877.21 Sokolsky Andrey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2071.64 1 : 0 2057.33 Demidov Alexey LAT
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2031.01 0.5 : 0.5 2059.26 Degtyar Felix BLR
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402.92 0.5 : 0.5 2233.91 Poghosyan Albert ARM
UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2245.45 1 : 0 2393.70 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2372.74 0.5 : 0.5 2369.77 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2175.57 0 : 1 2351.52 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2177.33 0 : 1 2325.46 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2293.62 1 : 0 2196.31 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2136.55 0 : 1 2283.95 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2257.26 1 : 0 2261.67 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2236.22 0 : 1 2140.42 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2070.44 0 : 1 2227.50 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93 1 : 0 2092.54 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1939.70 0 : 1 2208.45 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2204.39 1 : 0 2071.64 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Ses Pavel 2166.16 1 : 0 1849.37 Na Wei CHN
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.54 0 : 1 2127.22 Pavinich Andrey RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 2097.11 1 : 0 2034.94 Asplund Bengt SWE
BLR Degtyar Felix 2059.26 0.5 : 0.5 1877.21 Sokolsky Andrey RUS
LAT Demidov Alexey 2057.33 0 : 1 1951.76 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2033.05 1 : 0 1688.97 Sawai Toshio JPN
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1643.55 0 : 1 2031.01 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
Round 4
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402.92 0.5 : 0.5 2369.77 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2283.95 0 : 1 2393.70 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2372.74 1 : 0 2351.52 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2325.46 1 : 0 2245.45 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
SWE Jonsson Peter 2097.11 0 : 1 2293.62 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2031.01 0 : 1 2261.67 Smirnov Sergey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2233.91 1 : 0 2257.26 Kashihara Akihiko JPN
SWE Asplund Bengt 2034.94 0.5 : 0.5 2236.22 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2227.50 1 : 0 2140.42 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2204.39 0.5 : 0.5 2218.93 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.45 0 : 1 2128.54 Maltsev Oleg RUS
RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1877.21 0 : 1 2196.31 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2177.33 1 : 0 2127.22 Pavinich Andrey RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1643.55 0 : 1 2175.57 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2166.16 1 : 0 2059.26 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2136.55 1 : 0 2033.05 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2071.64 1 : 0 2092.54 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2070.44 0 : 1 2059.26 Degtyar Felix BLR
CHN Na Wei 1849.37 0 : 1 2057.33 Demidov Alexey LAT
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1939.70 1 : 0 1688.97 Sawai Toshio JPN
Round 5
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402.92 0 : 1 2245.45 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
SWE Andersson Tord 2177.33 0.5 : 0.5 2369.77 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2351.52 0.5 : 0.5 2204.39 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2227.50 1 : 0 2293.62 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.54 0 : 1 2283.95 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2261.67 1 : 0 2175.57 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93 1 : 0 2257.26 Kashihara Akihiko JPN
RUS Barykin Victor 2236.22 0 : 1 2031.01 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
SWE Asplund Bengt 2034.94 0 : 1 2208.45 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2196.31 0.5 : 0.5 2140.42 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2166.16 0 : 1 2059.26 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2136.55 0.5 : 0.5 2127.22 Pavinich Andrey RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 2097.11 0.5 : 0.5 2071.64 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Volkov Sergey 2070.44 0.5 : 0.5 2092.54 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1643.55 0 : 1 2057.33 Demidov Alexey LAT
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1939.70 0.5 : 0.5 1951.76 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
CHN Na Wei 1849.37 0.5 : 0.5 1688.97 Sawai Toshio JPN
Round 6
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402.92 1 : 0 2293.62 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2393.70 1 : 0 2177.33 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2325.46 0.5 : 0.5 2372.74 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93 0 : 1 2369.77 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2351.52 0.5 : 0.5 2283.95 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2233.91 1 : 0 2261.67 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2196.31 0 : 1 2257.26 Kashihara Akihiko JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2227.50 0 : 1 2245.45 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
RUS Volkov Sergey 2070.44 0.5 : 0.5 2236.22 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.45 0 : 1 2057.33 Demidov Alexey LAT
BLR Degtyar Felix 2059.26 1 : 0 2204.39 Filippov Sergey RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 2097.11 0.5 : 0.5 2175.57 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2166.16 0 : 1 2128.54 Maltsev Oleg RUS
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2136.55 0 : 1 2140.42 Olyunin Sergey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2071.64 0 : 1 2127.22 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2092.54 0 : 1 1951.76 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
SWE Asplund Bengt 2034.94 1 : 0 1939.70 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2033.05 0 : 1 2031.01 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
CHN Na Wei 1849.37 1 : 0 1643.55 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402.92 1 : 0 2177.33 Andersson Tord SWE
BLR Degtyar Felix 2059.26 0 : 1 2393.70 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2372.74 1 : 0 2227.50 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2325.46 0 : 1 2369.77 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93 0 : 1 2351.52 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2293.62 1 : 0 2175.57 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2283.95 1 : 0 2257.26 Kashihara Akihiko JPN
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2261.67 0 : 1 2140.42 Olyunin Sergey RUS
UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2245.45 0 : 1 2233.91 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Barykin Victor 2236.22 0.5 : 0.5 1951.76 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
RUS Volkov Sergey 2070.44 0.5 : 0.5 2208.45 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.54 1 : 0 2204.39 Filippov Sergey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2071.64 0 : 1 2196.31 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2166.16 1 : 0 2033.05 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2136.55 1 : 0 2034.94 Asplund Bengt SWE
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2031.01 0 : 1 2127.22 Pavinich Andrey RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 2097.11 1 : 0 2057.33 Demidov Alexey LAT
JPN Sawai Toshio 1688.97 0 : 1 2092.54 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1939.70 0.5 : 0.5 1849.37 Na Wei CHN
Round 8
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402.92 0.5 : 0.5 2325.46 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2393.70 1 : 0 2369.77 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2233.91 0 : 1 2372.74 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2351.52 1 : 0 2140.42 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.54 1 : 0 2293.62 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2283.95 1 : 0 2245.45 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2136.55 0 : 1 2261.67 Smirnov Sergey RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2031.01 0 : 1 2257.26 Kashihara Akihiko JPN
RUS Barykin Victor 2236.22 1 : 0 2071.64 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Makarov Pavel 2227.50 1 : 0 2059.26 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93 1 : 0 2196.31 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2092.54 0 : 1 2208.45 Filinov Vladimir RUS
LAT Demidov Alexey 2057.33 1 : 0 2204.39 Filippov Sergey RUS
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1951.76 0 : 1 2177.33 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Ses Pavel 2166.16 0 : 1 2175.57 Golosov Viktor RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 2097.11 0 : 1 2127.22 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2070.44 1 : 0 2034.94 Asplund Bengt SWE
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2033.05 1 : 0 1849.37 Na Wei CHN
JPN Sawai Toshio 1688.97 1 : 0 1643.55 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
Round 9
Black Result White
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402.92 0.5 : 0.5 2351.52 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2233.91 0 : 1 2393.70 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2127.22 0 : 1 2372.74 Peskov Stepan RUS
UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2245.45 0 : 1 2369.77 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2283.95 0 : 1 2325.46 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
LAT Demidov Alexey 2057.33 0 : 1 2293.62 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 2097.11 0 : 1 2261.67 Smirnov Sergey RUS
JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2257.26 1 : 0 2140.42 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2236.22 1 : 0 2208.45 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.54 0 : 1 2227.50 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93 0.5 : 0.5 2177.33 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Filippov Sergey 2204.39 0 : 1 2034.94 Asplund Bengt SWE
BLR Degtyar Felix 2059.26 0 : 1 2175.57 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1939.70 0 : 1 2166.16 Ses Pavel RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1643.55 0 : 1 2092.54 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2071.64 1 : 0 1688.97 Sawai Toshio JPN
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2033.05 1 : 0 1951.76 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE