World Championship BT

Place: Beijing, China

Start: 1999-08-02, End: 1999-08-05

Rule: RIF, Games: 102

Round 1
Black Result White
CHN Chen Wei 2309.25 1 : 0 2471.57 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.50 1 : 0 2212.59 Milevsky Alexander RUS
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2241.09 0 : 1 2323.98 Henningsson Anders SWE
JPN Mitsumori Masao 2283.90 0 : 1 2150.31 Jonsson Peter SWE
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.49 0 : 1 2229.55 Poghosyan Albert ARM
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2196.33 0.5 : 0.5 2163.68 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2011.65 1 : 0 2174.33 Isobe Taizan JPN
RUS Chernov Sergey 2121.79 0 : 1 2159.36 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Zhao Kai 1969.84 1 : 0 2030.12 Li Shih-Wen TPE
CHN Liu Tong 2000.73 0 : 1 1999.49 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2471.57 1 : 0 2121.79 Chernov Sergey RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.50 0.5 : 0.5 2196.33 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2011.65 0 : 1 2323.98 Henningsson Anders SWE
CHN Chen Wei 2309.25 1 : 0 2150.31 Jonsson Peter SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2241.09 0 : 1 2283.90 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1999.49 0 : 1 2255.50 Filippov Sergey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.55 0 : 1 2251.34 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Milevsky Alexander 2212.59 1 : 0 1762.62 Tamm Peeter EST
CHN Li Dong 1965.52 1 : 0 2174.33 Isobe Taizan JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2159.36 0 : 1 2165.73 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.61 1 : 0 1969.84 Zhao Kai CHN
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.49 1 : 0 1920.79 Kaufman Victor RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
SWE Jonsson Peter 2150.31 0 : 1 2471.57 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.50 1 : 0 2163.68 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
SWE Henningsson Anders 2323.98 0.5 : 0.5 2165.73 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
CHN Chen Wei 2309.25 1 : 0 2251.34 Holgersson Goran SWE
TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2011.65 0 : 1 2283.90 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Filippov Sergey 2255.50 0.5 : 0.5 2161.61 Volkov Sergey RUS
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2241.09 0 : 1 2174.33 Isobe Taizan JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.55 0 : 1 2159.36 Andersson Tord SWE
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2196.33 1 : 0 2054.49 Yu Jingping CHN
CHN Guan Jixian 1963.01 1 : 0 2030.12 Li Shih-Wen TPE
Round 4
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2471.57 1 : 0 2283.90 Mitsumori Masao JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.50 0.5 : 0.5 2233.73 Shao Xiaodong CHN
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.61 0 : 1 2323.98 Henningsson Anders SWE
CHN Chen Wei 2309.25 0.5 : 0.5 2165.73 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2255.50 1 : 0 2251.34 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2241.09 1 : 0 2121.79 Chernov Sergey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.55 1 : 0 2174.33 Isobe Taizan JPN
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2196.33 0.5 : 0.5 2159.36 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Liu Tong 2000.73 1 : 0 2150.31 Jonsson Peter SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2138.58 1 : 0 1963.01 Guan Jixian CHN
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.49 1 : 0 1999.49 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
CHN Li Dong 1965.52 0 : 1 2011.65 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
CHN Zhao Kai 1969.84 0 : 1 1762.62 Tamm Peeter EST
Round 5
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2471.57 0 : 1 2165.73 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.50 1 : 0 2000.73 Liu Tong CHN
CHN Chen Wei 2309.25 0.5 : 0.5 2323.98 Henningsson Anders SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.55 0 : 1 2283.90 Mitsumori Masao JPN
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.49 0 : 1 2251.34 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2159.36 1 : 0 2212.59 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.61 1 : 0 2196.33 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
CHN Zhao Kai 1969.84 0 : 1 2174.33 Isobe Taizan JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2138.58 1 : 0 2011.65 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
RUS Chernov Sergey 2121.79 0 : 1 2030.12 Li Shih-Wen TPE
Round 6
Black Result White
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.50 1 : 0 2159.36 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Shao Xiaodong 2233.73 0.5 : 0.5 2323.98 Henningsson Anders SWE
CHN Chen Wei 2309.25 1 : 0 2255.50 Filippov Sergey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2138.58 0 : 1 2283.90 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.61 0 : 1 2251.34 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2241.09 1 : 0 2150.31 Jonsson Peter SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.55 1 : 0 1999.49 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
RUS Milevsky Alexander 2212.59 0 : 1 2054.49 Yu Jingping CHN
CHN Liu Tong 2000.73 0 : 1 2196.33 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
CHN Guan Jixian 1963.01 0 : 1 2174.33 Isobe Taizan JPN
CHN Zhao Kai 1969.84 1 : 0 2121.79 Chernov Sergey RUS
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2030.12 0 : 1 1965.52 Li Dong CHN
RUS Kaufman Victor 1920.79 0 : 1 1762.62 Tamm Peeter EST
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2471.57 1 : 0 2251.34 Holgersson Goran SWE
CHN Chen Wei 2309.25 0 : 1 2349.50 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Filippov Sergey 2255.50 1 : 0 2283.90 Mitsumori Masao JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2241.09 0 : 1 2138.58 Khramov Andrey UZB
CHN Shao Xiaodong 2233.73 1 : 0 2165.73 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2196.33 1 : 0 2229.55 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Andersson Tord 2159.36 1 : 0 2163.68 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.61 1 : 0 2054.49 Yu Jingping CHN
RUS Kaufman Victor 1920.79 0.5 : 0.5 2030.12 Li Shih-Wen TPE
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1999.49 1 : 0 1965.52 Li Dong CHN
CHN Zhao Kai 1969.84 0.5 : 0.5 1963.01 Guan Jixian CHN
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Filippov Sergey 2255.50 0 : 1 2471.57 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2159.36 0 : 1 2323.98 Henningsson Anders SWE
CHN Shao Xiaodong 2233.73 0 : 1 2309.25 Chen Wei CHN
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.61 0.5 : 0.5 2283.90 Mitsumori Masao JPN
SWE Holgersson Goran 2251.34 0 : 1 2174.33 Isobe Taizan JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2241.09 0 : 1 1999.49 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.55 0.5 : 0.5 2212.59 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2165.73 0.5 : 0.5 2196.33 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2163.68 1 : 0 2138.58 Khramov Andrey UZB
CHN Zhao Kai 1969.84 0 : 1 2150.31 Jonsson Peter SWE
CHN Li Dong 1965.52 0 : 1 2121.79 Chernov Sergey RUS
CHN Guan Jixian 1963.01 0.5 : 0.5 2011.65 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
Round 9
Black Result White
SWE Henningsson Anders 2323.98 0 : 1 2471.57 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.50 0.5 : 0.5 2165.73 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2159.36 0 : 1 2283.90 Mitsumori Masao JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2163.68 0.5 : 0.5 2255.50 Filippov Sergey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2138.58 1 : 0 2251.34 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2241.09 1 : 0 2030.12 Li Shih-Wen TPE
CHN Shao Xiaodong 2233.73 1 : 0 2196.33 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.55 1 : 0 2011.65 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
CHN Liu Tong 2000.73 0.5 : 0.5 2212.59 Milevsky Alexander RUS
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.49 0.5 : 0.5 2150.31 Jonsson Peter SWE
CHN Zhao Kai 1969.84 1 : 0 1920.79 Kaufman Victor RUS