World Championship BT

Place: Beijing, China

Start: 1999-08-02, End: 1999-08-05

Rule: RIF, Games: 102

Round 1
Black Result White
CHN Chen Wei 2308.23 1 : 0 2471.95 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2350.90 1 : 0 2211.84 Milevsky Alexander RUS
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2242.11 0 : 1 2324.30 Henningsson Anders SWE
JPN Mitsumori Masao 2284.85 0 : 1 2150.43 Jonsson Peter SWE
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.39 0 : 1 2229.90 Poghosyan Albert ARM
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2195.02 0.5 : 0.5 2164.67 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2013.32 1 : 0 2174.52 Isobe Taizan JPN
RUS Chernov Sergey 2121.43 0 : 1 2160.58 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Zhao Kai 1970.33 1 : 0 2030.72 Li Shih-Wen TPE
CHN Liu Tong 2002.91 0 : 1 1999.38 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2471.95 1 : 0 2121.43 Chernov Sergey RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2350.90 0.5 : 0.5 2195.02 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2013.32 0 : 1 2324.30 Henningsson Anders SWE
CHN Chen Wei 2308.23 1 : 0 2150.43 Jonsson Peter SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2242.11 0 : 1 2284.85 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1999.38 0 : 1 2259.89 Filippov Sergey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.90 0 : 1 2252.47 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Milevsky Alexander 2211.84 1 : 0 1764.47 Tamm Peeter EST
CHN Li Dong 1965.83 1 : 0 2174.52 Isobe Taizan JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.58 0 : 1 2171.82 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.22 1 : 0 1970.33 Zhao Kai CHN
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.39 1 : 0 1920.91 Kaufman Victor RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
SWE Jonsson Peter 2150.43 0 : 1 2471.95 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2350.90 1 : 0 2164.67 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
SWE Henningsson Anders 2324.30 0.5 : 0.5 2171.82 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
CHN Chen Wei 2308.23 1 : 0 2252.47 Holgersson Goran SWE
TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2013.32 0 : 1 2284.85 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Filippov Sergey 2259.89 0.5 : 0.5 2161.22 Volkov Sergey RUS
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2242.11 0 : 1 2174.52 Isobe Taizan JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.90 0 : 1 2160.58 Andersson Tord SWE
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2195.02 1 : 0 2054.39 Yu Jingping CHN
CHN Guan Jixian 1965.54 1 : 0 2030.72 Li Shih-Wen TPE
Round 4
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2471.95 1 : 0 2284.85 Mitsumori Masao JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2350.90 0.5 : 0.5 2234.65 Shao Xiaodong CHN
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.22 0 : 1 2324.30 Henningsson Anders SWE
CHN Chen Wei 2308.23 0.5 : 0.5 2171.82 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2259.89 1 : 0 2252.47 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2242.11 1 : 0 2121.43 Chernov Sergey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.90 1 : 0 2174.52 Isobe Taizan JPN
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2195.02 0.5 : 0.5 2160.58 Andersson Tord SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2155.85 1 : 0 1965.54 Guan Jixian CHN
CHN Liu Tong 2002.91 1 : 0 2150.43 Jonsson Peter SWE
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.39 1 : 0 1999.38 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
CHN Li Dong 1965.83 0 : 1 2013.32 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
CHN Zhao Kai 1970.33 0 : 1 1764.47 Tamm Peeter EST
Round 5
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2471.95 0 : 1 2171.82 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2350.90 1 : 0 2002.91 Liu Tong CHN
CHN Chen Wei 2308.23 0.5 : 0.5 2324.30 Henningsson Anders SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.90 0 : 1 2284.85 Mitsumori Masao JPN
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.39 0 : 1 2252.47 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.58 1 : 0 2211.84 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.22 1 : 0 2195.02 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
CHN Zhao Kai 1970.33 0 : 1 2174.52 Isobe Taizan JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2155.85 1 : 0 2013.32 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
RUS Chernov Sergey 2121.43 0 : 1 2030.72 Li Shih-Wen TPE
Round 6
Black Result White
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2350.90 1 : 0 2160.58 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Shao Xiaodong 2234.65 0.5 : 0.5 2324.30 Henningsson Anders SWE
CHN Chen Wei 2308.23 1 : 0 2259.89 Filippov Sergey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2155.85 0 : 1 2284.85 Mitsumori Masao JPN
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.22 0 : 1 2252.47 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2242.11 1 : 0 2150.43 Jonsson Peter SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.90 1 : 0 1999.38 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
RUS Milevsky Alexander 2211.84 0 : 1 2054.39 Yu Jingping CHN
CHN Liu Tong 2002.91 0 : 1 2195.02 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
CHN Guan Jixian 1965.54 0 : 1 2174.52 Isobe Taizan JPN
CHN Zhao Kai 1970.33 1 : 0 2121.43 Chernov Sergey RUS
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2030.72 0 : 1 1965.83 Li Dong CHN
RUS Kaufman Victor 1920.91 0 : 1 1764.47 Tamm Peeter EST
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2471.95 1 : 0 2252.47 Holgersson Goran SWE
CHN Chen Wei 2308.23 0 : 1 2350.90 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Filippov Sergey 2259.89 1 : 0 2284.85 Mitsumori Masao JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2242.11 0 : 1 2155.85 Khramov Andrey UZB
CHN Shao Xiaodong 2234.65 1 : 0 2171.82 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2195.02 1 : 0 2229.90 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.58 1 : 0 2164.67 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.22 1 : 0 2054.39 Yu Jingping CHN
RUS Kaufman Victor 1920.91 0.5 : 0.5 2030.72 Li Shih-Wen TPE
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1999.38 1 : 0 1965.83 Li Dong CHN
CHN Zhao Kai 1970.33 0.5 : 0.5 1965.54 Guan Jixian CHN
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Filippov Sergey 2259.89 0 : 1 2471.95 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.58 0 : 1 2324.30 Henningsson Anders SWE
CHN Shao Xiaodong 2234.65 0 : 1 2308.23 Chen Wei CHN
RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.22 0.5 : 0.5 2284.85 Mitsumori Masao JPN
SWE Holgersson Goran 2252.47 0 : 1 2174.52 Isobe Taizan JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2242.11 0 : 1 1999.38 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.90 0.5 : 0.5 2211.84 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2171.82 0.5 : 0.5 2195.02 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2164.67 1 : 0 2155.85 Khramov Andrey UZB
CHN Zhao Kai 1970.33 0 : 1 2150.43 Jonsson Peter SWE
CHN Li Dong 1965.83 0 : 1 2121.43 Chernov Sergey RUS
CHN Guan Jixian 1965.54 0.5 : 0.5 2013.32 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
Round 9
Black Result White
SWE Henningsson Anders 2324.30 0 : 1 2471.95 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2350.90 0.5 : 0.5 2171.82 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.58 0 : 1 2284.85 Mitsumori Masao JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2164.67 0.5 : 0.5 2259.89 Filippov Sergey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2155.85 1 : 0 2252.47 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2242.11 1 : 0 2030.72 Li Shih-Wen TPE
CHN Shao Xiaodong 2234.65 1 : 0 2195.02 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.90 1 : 0 2013.32 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
CHN Liu Tong 2002.91 0.5 : 0.5 2211.84 Milevsky Alexander RUS
CHN Yu Jingping 2054.39 0.5 : 0.5 2150.43 Jonsson Peter SWE
CHN Zhao Kai 1970.33 1 : 0 1920.91 Kaufman Victor RUS