World Championship BT

Place: Kyoto, Japan

Start: 2001-08-07, End: 2001-08-12

Rule: RIF, Games: 175

Round 1
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.05 1 : 0 1944.40 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2351.84 1 : 0 1764.35 Takehara Kenji JPN
SWE Henningsson Anders 2343.63 0 : 1 2205.22 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2078.50 0 : 1 2304.77 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Chernov Sergey 2210.08 1 : 0 2295.41 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1919.31 0 : 1 2278.82 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.77 1 : 0 1829.26 Omata Mitsuo JPN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1843.12 0 : 1 2250.52 Kusajima Masato JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.33 1 : 0 1849.05 Kocharyan Garik ARM
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2244.92 1 : 0 2024.22 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.65 1 : 0 1978.69 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.60 1 : 0 2226.29 Lents Johann EST
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2008.05 1 : 0 2195.89 Kwon Jun-Chul KOR
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.45 1 : 0 2188.88 Carlsson Martin SWE
JPN Miyoshi Takeo 2133.28 0 : 1 2178.70 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.90 0 : 1 2156.54 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2140.01 1 : 0 1959.46 Chen Wei-Han TPE
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2127.75 1 : 0 1683.20 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
CHN Wang Zi 2054.89 1 : 0 1952.57 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
JPN Koiso Shigemasa 2002.67 0 : 1 1947.99 Tadokoro Hosai JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.31 0 : 1 1995.89 Kaufman Victor RUS
LAT Gaujens Artis 1875.27 1 : 0 1843.21 Okuno Yusuke JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.33 0 : 1 2505.05 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2351.84 0 : 1 1995.89 Kaufman Victor RUS
SWE Henningsson Anders 2343.63 1 : 0 1849.05 Kocharyan Garik ARM
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2304.77 1 : 0 2210.08 Chernov Sergey RUS
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2295.41 1 : 0 2226.29 Lents Johann EST
LAT Gaujens Artis 1875.27 0 : 1 2278.82 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2178.70 0 : 1 2268.77 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2205.22 0 : 1 2250.52 Kusajima Masato JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.54 1 : 0 2244.92 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.60 1 : 0 2234.65 Park Jeong Ho KOR
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2195.89 0 : 1 2133.28 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
SWE Carlsson Martin 2188.88 1 : 0 1632.06 Sugaya Masao JPN
JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1947.99 0 : 1 2140.01 Khramov Andrey UZB
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2127.75 0 : 1 2008.05 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.46 0 : 1 2078.50 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.45 0 : 1 2054.89 Wang Zi CHN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2024.22 1 : 0 1952.57 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1843.12 0.5 : 0.5 1978.69 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.31 0 : 1 1944.40 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1683.20 0.5 : 0.5 1919.31 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.90 0 : 1 1843.21 Okuno Yusuke JPN
JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.26 1 : 0 1764.35 Takehara Kenji JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.05 1 : 0 2250.52 Kusajima Masato JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2351.84 0.5 : 0.5 2133.28 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
EST Lents Johann 2226.29 0.5 : 0.5 2343.63 Henningsson Anders SWE
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2304.77 1 : 0 2162.60 Ono Takayuki JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.82 0.5 : 0.5 2008.05 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.89 0 : 1 2268.77 Eibatov Nizami AZE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.33 1 : 0 1944.40 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
LAT Gaujens Artis 1875.27 0 : 1 2244.92 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.65 0 : 1 2205.22 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2078.50 1 : 0 2210.08 Chernov Sergey RUS
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2195.89 1 : 0 1440.90 Niwa Yoshiko JPN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2024.22 0 : 1 2188.88 Carlsson Martin SWE
JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.26 0 : 1 2178.70 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Wang Zi 2054.89 0 : 1 2156.54 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2140.01 1 : 0 2049.45 Pellikka Marko FIN
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2127.75 1 : 0 1843.21 Okuno Yusuke JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1919.31 0 : 1 2002.67 Koiso Shigemasa JPN
JPN Yamamoto Yasuhiro 1978.69 0.5 : 0.5 1952.57 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
JPN Sugaya Masao 1632.06 0 : 1 1947.99 Tadokoro Hosai JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.31 1 : 0 1764.35 Takehara Kenji JPN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1843.12 0 : 1 1683.20 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
Round 4
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.05 1 : 0 2304.77 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2351.84 0 : 1 2343.63 Henningsson Anders SWE
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.46 0 : 1 2295.41 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2140.01 0 : 1 2278.82 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.54 1 : 0 2268.77 Eibatov Nizami AZE
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.52 1 : 0 1947.99 Tadokoro Hosai JPN
RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.89 1 : 0 2249.33 Poghosyan Albert ARM
CHN Wang Zi 2054.89 0 : 1 2244.92 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
TPE Chung Chun-Chih 1944.40 0 : 1 2234.65 Park Jeong Ho KOR
EST Lents Johann 2226.29 1 : 0 2049.45 Pellikka Marko FIN
RUS Chernov Sergey 2210.08 1 : 0 1978.69 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.60 0 : 1 2205.22 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
JPN Okuno Yusuke 1843.21 0 : 1 2195.89 Kwon Jun-Chul KOR
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2008.05 0 : 1 2188.88 Carlsson Martin SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2178.70 1 : 0 2127.75 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
JPN Miyoshi Takeo 2133.28 1 : 0 1683.20 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
JPN Koiso Shigemasa 2002.67 1 : 0 2078.50 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
LAT Gaujens Artis 1875.27 0 : 1 2024.22 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1952.57 1 : 0 1632.06 Sugaya Masao JPN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1843.12 0 : 1 1919.31 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.26 0 : 1 1850.31 Kimura Shin JPN
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.90 0 : 1 1764.35 Takehara Kenji JPN
Round 5
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.05 1 : 0 2156.54 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2351.84 1 : 0 1919.31 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
SWE Henningsson Anders 2343.63 1 : 0 2133.28 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2140.01 0 : 1 2304.77 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1947.99 0 : 1 2295.41 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.82 0 : 1 2188.88 Carlsson Martin SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.77 1 : 0 2205.22 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.52 1 : 0 1995.89 Kaufman Victor RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.33 1 : 0 2234.65 Park Jeong Ho KOR
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2244.92 1 : 0 2178.70 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Wang Zi 2054.89 0 : 1 2226.29 Lents Johann EST
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.60 0 : 1 2210.08 Chernov Sergey RUS
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.31 0 : 1 2195.89 Kwon Jun-Chul KOR
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2024.22 0 : 1 2127.75 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2078.50 1 : 0 2008.05 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1683.20 0 : 1 2049.45 Pellikka Marko FIN
RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1952.57 0.5 : 0.5 2002.67 Koiso Shigemasa JPN
JPN Yamamoto Yasuhiro 1978.69 1 : 0 1944.40 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.46 1 : 0 1632.06 Sugaya Masao JPN
LAT Gaujens Artis 1875.27 0 : 1 1829.26 Omata Mitsuo JPN
JPN Okuno Yusuke 1843.21 1 : 0 1764.35 Takehara Kenji JPN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1843.12 1 : 0 1440.90 Niwa Yoshiko JPN
Round 6
Black Result White
SWE Carlsson Martin 2188.88 0 : 1 2505.05 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
JPN Koiso Shigemasa 2002.67 0 : 1 2351.84 Makarov Pavel RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.82 0 : 1 2343.63 Henningsson Anders SWE
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.54 0 : 1 2304.77 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2295.41 1 : 0 2140.01 Khramov Andrey UZB
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.77 1 : 0 2244.92 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.52 1 : 0 2078.50 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.33 0 : 1 2210.08 Chernov Sergey RUS
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.65 1 : 0 1850.31 Kimura Shin JPN
EST Lents Johann 2226.29 1 : 0 2127.75 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.89 0 : 1 2205.22 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2195.89 1 : 0 2178.70 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.60 1 : 0 1978.69 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2008.05 0 : 1 2133.28 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
CHN Wang Zi 2054.89 0.5 : 0.5 2024.22 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.45 0 : 1 1952.57 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1947.99 0 : 1 1959.46 Chen Wei-Han TPE
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1843.12 0 : 1 1944.40 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
LAT Gaujens Artis 1875.27 0 : 1 1919.31 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
JPN Okuno Yusuke 1843.21 1 : 0 1829.26 Omata Mitsuo JPN
JPN Takehara Kenji 1764.35 1 : 0 1683.20 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.90 0 : 1 1632.06 Sugaya Masao JPN
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.05 0.5 : 0.5 2268.77 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2351.84 1 : 0 1952.57 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2188.88 0 : 1 2343.63 Henningsson Anders SWE
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.52 1 : 0 2304.77 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2295.41 1 : 0 2078.50 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.82 0.5 : 0.5 2133.28 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.60 0 : 1 2249.33 Poghosyan Albert ARM
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2244.92 1 : 0 2226.29 Lents Johann EST
UZB Khramov Andrey 2140.01 0 : 1 2234.65 Park Jeong Ho KOR
RUS Chernov Sergey 2210.08 1 : 0 2205.22 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2195.89 1 : 0 2156.54 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
JPN Okuno Yusuke 1843.21 0 : 1 2178.70 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.89 0 : 1 2127.75 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
CHN Wang Zi 2054.89 1 : 0 1959.46 Chen Wei-Han TPE
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.45 0 : 1 1829.26 Omata Mitsuo JPN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2024.22 1 : 0 1919.31 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2008.05 0.5 : 0.5 2002.67 Koiso Shigemasa JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.31 0 : 1 1978.69 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1683.20 0 : 1 1947.99 Tadokoro Hosai JPN
TPE Chung Chun-Chih 1944.40 1 : 0 1764.35 Takehara Kenji JPN
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.90 0 : 1 1875.27 Gaujens Artis LAT
JPN Sugaya Masao 1632.06 0 : 1 1843.12 Miyagawa Sou JPN
Round 8
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.05 1 : 0 2343.63 Henningsson Anders SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2351.84 1 : 0 2210.08 Chernov Sergey RUS
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2295.41 0 : 1 2304.77 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.54 0 : 1 2278.82 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.77 0.5 : 0.5 2250.52 Kusajima Masato JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2178.70 0 : 1 2249.33 Poghosyan Albert ARM
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2195.89 1 : 0 2244.92 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
CHN Wang Zi 2054.89 0 : 1 2234.65 Park Jeong Ho KOR
SWE Carlsson Martin 2188.88 0 : 1 2226.29 Lents Johann EST
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2205.22 0 : 1 2078.50 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.60 1 : 0 1944.40 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2140.01 1 : 0 1978.69 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Miyoshi Takeo 2133.28 0 : 1 2127.75 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.45 1 : 0 1843.12 Miyagawa Sou JPN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2024.22 1 : 0 1843.21 Okuno Yusuke JPN
RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1952.57 1 : 0 2008.05 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.46 0 : 1 2002.67 Koiso Shigemasa JPN
JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.26 0 : 1 1995.89 Kaufman Victor RUS
JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1947.99 1 : 0 1919.31 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
LAT Gaujens Artis 1875.27 0 : 1 1764.35 Takehara Kenji JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.31 1 : 0 1632.06 Sugaya Masao JPN
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.90 0 : 1 1683.20 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN