World Championship BT

Place: Kyoto, Japan

Start: 2001-08-07, End: 2001-08-12

Rule: RIF, Games: 175

Round 1
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.04 1 : 0 1943.95 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.64 1 : 0 1764.04 Takehara Kenji JPN
SWE Henningsson Anders 2343.58 0 : 1 2207.53 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2077.94 0 : 1 2304.17 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Chernov Sergey 2206.47 1 : 0 2294.99 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1918.63 0 : 1 2278.77 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.48 1 : 0 1829.23 Omata Mitsuo JPN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1841.98 0 : 1 2250.55 Kusajima Masato JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.28 1 : 0 1849.04 Kocharyan Garik ARM
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2239.15 1 : 0 2023.64 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.87 1 : 0 1978.73 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.28 1 : 0 2226.48 Lents Johann EST
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2008.02 1 : 0 2194.90 Kwon Jun-Chul KOR
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.51 1 : 0 2188.96 Carlsson Martin SWE
JPN Miyoshi Takeo 2132.71 0 : 1 2179.45 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.58 0 : 1 2156.56 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.31 1 : 0 1959.76 Chen Wei-Han TPE
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2126.52 1 : 0 1682.91 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
CHN Wang Zi 2054.51 1 : 0 1952.15 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
JPN Koiso Shigemasa 2002.19 0 : 1 1948.27 Tadokoro Hosai JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.14 0 : 1 1995.69 Kaufman Victor RUS
LAT Gaujens Artis 1874.99 1 : 0 1842.95 Okuno Yusuke JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.28 0 : 1 2505.04 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.64 0 : 1 1995.69 Kaufman Victor RUS
SWE Henningsson Anders 2343.58 1 : 0 1849.04 Kocharyan Garik ARM
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2304.17 1 : 0 2206.47 Chernov Sergey RUS
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2294.99 1 : 0 2226.48 Lents Johann EST
LAT Gaujens Artis 1874.99 0 : 1 2278.77 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2179.45 0 : 1 2268.48 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2207.53 0 : 1 2250.55 Kusajima Masato JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.56 1 : 0 2239.15 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.28 1 : 0 2234.87 Park Jeong Ho KOR
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2194.90 0 : 1 2132.71 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
SWE Carlsson Martin 2188.96 1 : 0 1631.84 Sugaya Masao JPN
JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1948.27 0 : 1 2145.31 Khramov Andrey UZB
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2126.52 0 : 1 2008.02 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.76 0 : 1 2077.94 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.51 0 : 1 2054.51 Wang Zi CHN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.64 1 : 0 1952.15 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1841.98 0.5 : 0.5 1978.73 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.14 0 : 1 1943.95 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1682.91 0.5 : 0.5 1918.63 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.58 0 : 1 1842.95 Okuno Yusuke JPN
JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.23 1 : 0 1764.04 Takehara Kenji JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.04 1 : 0 2250.55 Kusajima Masato JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.64 0.5 : 0.5 2132.71 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
EST Lents Johann 2226.48 0.5 : 0.5 2343.58 Henningsson Anders SWE
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2304.17 1 : 0 2162.28 Ono Takayuki JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.77 0.5 : 0.5 2008.02 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.69 0 : 1 2268.48 Eibatov Nizami AZE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.28 1 : 0 1943.95 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
LAT Gaujens Artis 1874.99 0 : 1 2239.15 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.87 0 : 1 2207.53 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2077.94 1 : 0 2206.47 Chernov Sergey RUS
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2194.90 1 : 0 1440.58 Niwa Yoshiko JPN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.64 0 : 1 2188.96 Carlsson Martin SWE
JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.23 0 : 1 2179.45 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Wang Zi 2054.51 0 : 1 2156.56 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.31 1 : 0 2049.51 Pellikka Marko FIN
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2126.52 1 : 0 1842.95 Okuno Yusuke JPN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1918.63 0 : 1 2002.19 Koiso Shigemasa JPN
JPN Yamamoto Yasuhiro 1978.73 0.5 : 0.5 1952.15 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
JPN Sugaya Masao 1631.84 0 : 1 1948.27 Tadokoro Hosai JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.14 1 : 0 1764.04 Takehara Kenji JPN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1841.98 0 : 1 1682.91 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
Round 4
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.04 1 : 0 2304.17 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.64 0 : 1 2343.58 Henningsson Anders SWE
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.76 0 : 1 2294.99 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.31 0 : 1 2278.77 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.56 1 : 0 2268.48 Eibatov Nizami AZE
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.55 1 : 0 1948.27 Tadokoro Hosai JPN
RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.69 1 : 0 2249.28 Poghosyan Albert ARM
CHN Wang Zi 2054.51 0 : 1 2239.15 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
TPE Chung Chun-Chih 1943.95 0 : 1 2234.87 Park Jeong Ho KOR
EST Lents Johann 2226.48 1 : 0 2049.51 Pellikka Marko FIN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.28 0 : 1 2207.53 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Chernov Sergey 2206.47 1 : 0 1978.73 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Okuno Yusuke 1842.95 0 : 1 2194.90 Kwon Jun-Chul KOR
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2008.02 0 : 1 2188.96 Carlsson Martin SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2179.45 1 : 0 2126.52 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
JPN Miyoshi Takeo 2132.71 1 : 0 1682.91 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
JPN Koiso Shigemasa 2002.19 1 : 0 2077.94 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
LAT Gaujens Artis 1874.99 0 : 1 2023.64 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1952.15 1 : 0 1631.84 Sugaya Masao JPN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1841.98 0 : 1 1918.63 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.23 0 : 1 1850.14 Kimura Shin JPN
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.58 0 : 1 1764.04 Takehara Kenji JPN
Round 5
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.04 1 : 0 2156.56 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.64 1 : 0 1918.63 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
SWE Henningsson Anders 2343.58 1 : 0 2132.71 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.31 0 : 1 2304.17 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1948.27 0 : 1 2294.99 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.77 0 : 1 2188.96 Carlsson Martin SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.48 1 : 0 2207.53 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.55 1 : 0 1995.69 Kaufman Victor RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.28 1 : 0 2234.87 Park Jeong Ho KOR
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2239.15 1 : 0 2179.45 Andersson Tord SWE
CHN Wang Zi 2054.51 0 : 1 2226.48 Lents Johann EST
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.28 0 : 1 2206.47 Chernov Sergey RUS
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.14 0 : 1 2194.90 Kwon Jun-Chul KOR
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.64 0 : 1 2126.52 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2077.94 1 : 0 2008.02 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1682.91 0 : 1 2049.51 Pellikka Marko FIN
RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1952.15 0.5 : 0.5 2002.19 Koiso Shigemasa JPN
JPN Yamamoto Yasuhiro 1978.73 1 : 0 1943.95 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.76 1 : 0 1631.84 Sugaya Masao JPN
LAT Gaujens Artis 1874.99 0 : 1 1829.23 Omata Mitsuo JPN
JPN Okuno Yusuke 1842.95 1 : 0 1764.04 Takehara Kenji JPN
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1841.98 1 : 0 1440.58 Niwa Yoshiko JPN
Round 6
Black Result White
SWE Carlsson Martin 2188.96 0 : 1 2505.04 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
JPN Koiso Shigemasa 2002.19 0 : 1 2344.64 Makarov Pavel RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.77 0 : 1 2343.58 Henningsson Anders SWE
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.56 0 : 1 2304.17 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2294.99 1 : 0 2145.31 Khramov Andrey UZB
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.48 1 : 0 2239.15 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.55 1 : 0 2077.94 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.28 0 : 1 2206.47 Chernov Sergey RUS
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.87 1 : 0 1850.14 Kimura Shin JPN
EST Lents Johann 2226.48 1 : 0 2126.52 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.69 0 : 1 2207.53 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2194.90 1 : 0 2179.45 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.28 1 : 0 1978.73 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2008.02 0 : 1 2132.71 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
CHN Wang Zi 2054.51 0.5 : 0.5 2023.64 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.51 0 : 1 1952.15 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1948.27 0 : 1 1959.76 Chen Wei-Han TPE
JPN Miyagawa Sou 1841.98 0 : 1 1943.95 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
LAT Gaujens Artis 1874.99 0 : 1 1918.63 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
JPN Okuno Yusuke 1842.95 1 : 0 1829.23 Omata Mitsuo JPN
JPN Takehara Kenji 1764.04 1 : 0 1682.91 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.58 0 : 1 1631.84 Sugaya Masao JPN
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.04 0.5 : 0.5 2268.48 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.64 1 : 0 1952.15 Samotsvetov Igor RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2188.96 0 : 1 2343.58 Henningsson Anders SWE
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.55 1 : 0 2304.17 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2294.99 1 : 0 2077.94 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.77 0.5 : 0.5 2132.71 Miyoshi Takeo JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.28 0 : 1 2249.28 Poghosyan Albert ARM
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2239.15 1 : 0 2226.48 Lents Johann EST
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.31 0 : 1 2234.87 Park Jeong Ho KOR
RUS Chernov Sergey 2206.47 1 : 0 2207.53 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2194.90 1 : 0 2156.56 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
JPN Okuno Yusuke 1842.95 0 : 1 2179.45 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.69 0 : 1 2126.52 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
CHN Wang Zi 2054.51 1 : 0 1959.76 Chen Wei-Han TPE
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.51 0 : 1 1829.23 Omata Mitsuo JPN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.64 1 : 0 1918.63 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2008.02 0.5 : 0.5 2002.19 Koiso Shigemasa JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.14 0 : 1 1978.73 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1682.91 0 : 1 1948.27 Tadokoro Hosai JPN
TPE Chung Chun-Chih 1943.95 1 : 0 1764.04 Takehara Kenji JPN
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.58 0 : 1 1874.99 Gaujens Artis LAT
JPN Sugaya Masao 1631.84 0 : 1 1841.98 Miyagawa Sou JPN
Round 8
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.04 1 : 0 2343.58 Henningsson Anders SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.64 1 : 0 2206.47 Chernov Sergey RUS
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2294.99 0 : 1 2304.17 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.56 0 : 1 2278.77 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.48 0.5 : 0.5 2250.55 Kusajima Masato JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2179.45 0 : 1 2249.28 Poghosyan Albert ARM
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2194.90 1 : 0 2239.15 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
CHN Wang Zi 2054.51 0 : 1 2234.87 Park Jeong Ho KOR
SWE Carlsson Martin 2188.96 0 : 1 2226.48 Lents Johann EST
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2207.53 0 : 1 2077.94 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki JPN
JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.28 1 : 0 1943.95 Chung Chun-Chih TPE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.31 1 : 0 1978.73 Yamamoto Yasuhiro JPN
JPN Miyoshi Takeo 2132.71 0 : 1 2126.52 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.51 1 : 0 1841.98 Miyagawa Sou JPN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.64 1 : 0 1842.95 Okuno Yusuke JPN
RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1952.15 1 : 0 2008.02 Nosovsky Alexander RUS
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.76 0 : 1 2002.19 Koiso Shigemasa JPN
JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.23 0 : 1 1995.69 Kaufman Victor RUS
JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1948.27 1 : 0 1918.63 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
LAT Gaujens Artis 1874.99 0 : 1 1764.04 Takehara Kenji JPN
JPN Kimura Shin 1850.14 1 : 0 1631.84 Sugaya Masao JPN
JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.58 0 : 1 1682.91 Tatsutomi Hirokazu JPN