World Championship QT

Place: Arjeplog, Sweden

Start: 1993-08-05, End: 1993-08-07

Rule: RIF, Games: 57

Round 1
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2310.75 0 : 1 2522.52 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.69 0 : 1 2351.89 Soosõrv Ants EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2342.86 1 : 0 1935.86 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
AUT Unterweger Michael 1919.05 0 : 1 2303.26 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
BLR Savchenko Igor 2251.28 1 : 0 2026.24 Degtyar Felix BLR
SWE Henningsson Anders 2164.88 1 : 0 1555.06 Rave Fernando SWE
FRA Meinsohn Francis 1980.16 0 : 1 2138.94 Suslov Alexandr MDA
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2060.84 1 : 0 1708.07 Nikolaichuk Igor UKR
Round 2
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2522.52 1 : 0 2164.88 Henningsson Anders SWE
EST Soosõrv Ants 2351.89 1 : 0 1919.05 Unterweger Michael AUT
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2342.86 1 : 0 2303.26 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.69 1 : 0 2310.75 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
BLR Savchenko Igor 2251.28 1 : 0 2060.84 Eibatov Nizami AZE
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2138.94 1 : 0 1824.63 Kyrola Kalevi FIN
UKR Nikolaichuk Igor 1708.07 0 : 1 2026.24 Degtyar Felix BLR
FRA Meinsohn Francis 1980.16 0 : 1 1935.86 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
Round 3
Black Result White
BLR Savchenko Igor 2251.28 0 : 1 2522.52 Meritee Ando EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2342.86 1 : 0 2351.89 Soosõrv Ants EST
SWE Henningsson Anders 2164.88 1 : 0 2323.69 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
UKR Nikolaichuk Igor 1708.07 0 : 1 2310.75 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.26 1 : 0 2138.94 Suslov Alexandr MDA
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2060.84 1 : 0 1555.06 Rave Fernando SWE
FIN Kyrola Kalevi 1824.63 0 : 1 2026.24 Degtyar Felix BLR
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1935.86 0 : 1 1919.05 Unterweger Michael AUT
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2522.52 1 : 0 2342.86 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
EST Soosõrv Ants 2351.89 1 : 0 1935.86 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
AUT Unterweger Michael 1919.05 0 : 1 2323.69 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2310.75 1 : 0 1980.16 Meinsohn Francis FRA
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.26 1 : 0 2164.88 Henningsson Anders SWE
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2138.94 0 : 1 2251.28 Savchenko Igor BLR
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2060.84 0 : 1 2026.24 Degtyar Felix BLR
FIN Kyrola Kalevi 1824.63 1 : 0 1555.06 Rave Fernando SWE
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2522.52 1 : 0 2303.26 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
BLR Savchenko Igor 2251.28 0 : 1 2351.89 Soosõrv Ants EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2342.86 1 : 0 2026.24 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.69 0 : 1 2138.94 Suslov Alexandr MDA
FIN Kyrola Kalevi 1824.63 0 : 1 2310.75 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2060.84 1 : 0 2164.88 Henningsson Anders SWE
FRA Meinsohn Francis 1980.16 1 : 0 1708.07 Nikolaichuk Igor UKR
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1935.86 1 : 0 1555.06 Rave Fernando SWE
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2522.52 0.5 : 0.5 2351.89 Soosõrv Ants EST
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2138.94 0 : 1 2342.86 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2310.75 0 : 1 2060.84 Eibatov Nizami AZE
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.26 0.5 : 0.5 2026.24 Degtyar Felix BLR
BLR Savchenko Igor 2251.28 1 : 0 1935.86 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
SWE Henningsson Anders 2164.88 1 : 0 1919.05 Unterweger Michael AUT
FIN Kyrola Kalevi 1824.63 0 : 1 1980.16 Meinsohn Francis FRA
SWE Rave Fernando 1555.06 0 : 1 1708.07 Nikolaichuk Igor UKR
Round 7
Black Result White
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2060.84 0 : 1 2522.52 Meritee Ando EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2351.89 1 : 0 2026.24 Degtyar Felix BLR
BLR Savchenko Igor 2251.28 1 : 0 2342.86 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.26 0.5 : 0.5 2323.69 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2310.75 1 : 0 2138.94 Suslov Alexandr MDA
SWE Henningsson Anders 2164.88 0 : 1 1980.16 Meinsohn Francis FRA
AUT Unterweger Michael 1919.05 1 : 0 1555.06 Rave Fernando SWE
FIN Kyrola Kalevi 1824.63 1 : 0 1708.07 Nikolaichuk Igor UKR
Round ext
Black Result White
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2342.86 1 : 0 2251.28 Savchenko Igor BLR