World Championship QT

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Start: 1997-07-29, End: 1997-07-31

Rule: RIF, Games: 70

Round 1
Black Result White
SWE Andersson Tord 2176.73 0 : 1 2467.30 Nara Hideki JPN
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2028.93 0 : 1 2447.37 Sagara Takashi JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.11 1 : 0 2088.37 Balanova Jelena LAT
RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.97 1 : 0 1950.74 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2393.78 1 : 0 2232.97 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.36 0 : 1 2246.46 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2359.48 1 : 0 2060.02 Degtyar Felix BLR
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2335.10 0 : 1 2180.67 Eibatov Nizami AZE
JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2256.85 1 : 0 2062.71 Khramov Andrey UZB
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2121.89 1 : 0 1944.88 Karatajev Igor UKR
Round 2
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2393.78 0 : 1 2467.30 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.37 1 : 0 2256.85 Kashihara Akihiko JPN
RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.97 0 : 1 2444.11 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.36 1 : 0 1944.88 Karatajev Igor UKR
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2359.48 1 : 0 2246.46 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2028.93 0 : 1 2335.10 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
SWE Andersson Tord 2176.73 1 : 0 2232.97 Poghosyan Albert ARM
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2180.67 1 : 0 2121.89 Gurckis Gatis LAT
LAT Balanova Jelena 2088.37 1 : 0 2062.71 Khramov Andrey UZB
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1950.74 0 : 1 2060.02 Degtyar Felix BLR
Round 3
Black Result White
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2180.67 0 : 1 2467.30 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.37 1 : 0 2431.97 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2359.48 0.5 : 0.5 2444.11 Soosõrv Ants EST
BLR Degtyar Felix 2060.02 0.5 : 0.5 2393.78 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.36 0 : 1 2335.10 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2256.85 1 : 0 2246.46 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2232.97 0 : 1 2062.71 Khramov Andrey UZB
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2028.93 0 : 1 2176.73 Andersson Tord SWE
LAT Balanova Jelena 2088.37 0.5 : 0.5 2121.89 Gurckis Gatis LAT
UKR Karatajev Igor 1944.88 0 : 1 1950.74 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
Round 4
Black Result White
JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.37 0.5 : 0.5 2467.30 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.11 1 : 0 2180.67 Eibatov Nizami AZE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2062.71 0 : 1 2431.97 Sinyov Igor RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2121.89 0 : 1 2393.78 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.36 1 : 0 1950.74 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2335.10 1 : 0 2359.48 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2256.85 1 : 0 2176.73 Andersson Tord SWE
UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2246.46 1 : 0 1944.88 Karatajev Igor UKR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2232.97 1 : 0 2028.93 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
LAT Balanova Jelena 2088.37 0 : 1 2060.02 Degtyar Felix BLR
Round 5
Black Result White
JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2256.85 0.5 : 0.5 2467.30 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.37 0 : 1 2444.11 Soosõrv Ants EST
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2121.89 0 : 1 2431.97 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2359.48 1 : 0 2393.78 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.36 1 : 0 2176.73 Andersson Tord SWE
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2335.10 1 : 0 2060.02 Degtyar Felix BLR
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2180.67 0 : 1 2246.46 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2232.97 1 : 0 2088.37 Balanova Jelena LAT
UZB Khramov Andrey 2062.71 1 : 0 1950.74 Chung Hsien-Chi TPE
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2028.93 0.5 : 0.5 1944.88 Karatajev Igor UKR
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.11 0.5 : 0.5 2467.30 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.37 1 : 0 2359.48 Karlsson Stefan SWE
UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2246.46 0 : 1 2431.97 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.36 0.5 : 0.5 2393.78 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2335.10 0.5 : 0.5 2256.85 Kashihara Akihiko JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2232.97 1 : 0 2121.89 Gurckis Gatis LAT
UZB Khramov Andrey 2062.71 0 : 1 2180.67 Eibatov Nizami AZE
SWE Andersson Tord 2176.73 0.5 : 0.5 2060.02 Degtyar Felix BLR
LAT Balanova Jelena 2088.37 0.5 : 0.5 1944.88 Karatajev Igor UKR
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1950.74 1 : 0 2028.93 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2467.30 0 : 1 2431.97 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.36 0 : 1 2447.37 Sagara Takashi JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.11 1 : 0 2335.10 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2393.78 1 : 0 2246.46 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2256.85 0 : 1 2359.48 Karlsson Stefan SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2232.97 1 : 0 2060.02 Degtyar Felix BLR
SWE Andersson Tord 2176.73 1 : 0 2180.67 Eibatov Nizami AZE
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2028.93 1 : 0 2121.89 Gurckis Gatis LAT
TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1950.74 0 : 1 2088.37 Balanova Jelena LAT
UZB Khramov Andrey 2062.71 0 : 1 1944.88 Karatajev Igor UKR