World Championship QT

Place: Beijing, China

Start: 1999-07-26, End: 1999-07-28

Rule: RIF, Games: 63

Round 1
Black Result White
UZB Khramov Andrey 2137.84 0 : 1 2465.84 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2461.28 1 : 0 2011.64 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
RUS Sinyov Igor 2461.23 0.5 : 0.5 2030.40 Li Shih-Wen TPE
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2442.23 1 : 0 1762.07 Tamm Peeter EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.43 1 : 0 1829.58 Shkushkovniks Juris LAT
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.36 1 : 0 2307.62 Chen Wei CHN
RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.09 1 : 0 2195.70 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
CHN Liu Tong 2000.69 1 : 0 2158.47 Andersson Tord SWE
LAT Gaujens Artis 1965.15 1 : 0 1858.20 Li Dong CHN
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.36 0 : 1 2465.84 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
LAT Gaujens Artis 1965.15 0 : 1 2461.28 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2461.23 1 : 0 2000.69 Liu Tong CHN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.43 0.5 : 0.5 2442.23 Karlsson Stefan SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2137.84 0 : 1 2307.62 Chen Wei CHN
RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.09 1 : 0 2229.94 Poghosyan Albert ARM
TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2011.64 0 : 1 2195.70 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
SWE Andersson Tord 2158.47 0 : 1 2030.40 Li Shih-Wen TPE
LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 1829.58 1 : 0 1762.07 Tamm Peeter EST
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2465.84 1 : 0 2461.28 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.43 0 : 1 2461.23 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.09 1 : 0 2442.23 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.36 1 : 0 1829.58 Shkushkovniks Juris LAT
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2195.70 0 : 1 2307.62 Chen Wei CHN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.94 0.5 : 0.5 2030.40 Li Shih-Wen TPE
CHN Li Dong 1858.20 0 : 1 2158.47 Andersson Tord SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2137.84 1 : 0 1762.07 Tamm Peeter EST
CHN Liu Tong 2000.69 0.5 : 0.5 1965.15 Gaujens Artis LAT
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2465.84 1 : 0 2256.09 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2461.23 0 : 1 2461.28 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2442.23 1 : 0 2307.62 Chen Wei CHN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.43 1 : 0 2000.69 Liu Tong CHN
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.36 1 : 0 2030.40 Li Shih-Wen TPE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.94 1 : 0 1965.15 Gaujens Artis LAT
UZB Khramov Andrey 2137.84 1 : 0 2195.70 Chang Yi-Feng TPE
SWE Andersson Tord 2158.47 1 : 0 1829.58 Shkushkovniks Juris LAT
TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2011.64 1 : 0 1858.20 Li Dong CHN
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2465.84 0.5 : 0.5 2442.23 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.36 0 : 1 2461.28 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2461.23 1 : 0 2256.09 Filippov Sergey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.94 1 : 0 2348.43 Gardstrom Petter SWE
LAT Gaujens Artis 1965.15 1 : 0 2307.62 Chen Wei CHN
SWE Andersson Tord 2158.47 1 : 0 2011.64 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2030.40 0 : 1 2137.84 Khramov Andrey UZB
CHN Liu Tong 2000.69 1 : 0 1762.07 Tamm Peeter EST
CHN Li Dong 1858.20 1 : 0 1829.58 Shkushkovniks Juris LAT
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2465.84 0.5 : 0.5 2461.23 Sinyov Igor RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.94 0 : 1 2461.28 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2442.23 1 : 0 2158.47 Andersson Tord SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.43 1 : 0 1965.15 Gaujens Artis LAT
RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.36 1 : 0 2256.09 Filippov Sergey RUS
TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2011.64 1 : 0 2307.62 Chen Wei CHN
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2195.70 1 : 0 2030.40 Li Shih-Wen TPE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2137.84 1 : 0 2000.69 Liu Tong CHN
CHN Li Dong 1858.20 1 : 0 1762.07 Tamm Peeter EST
Round 7
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.94 0 : 1 2465.84 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2461.28 0 : 1 2442.23 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Sinyov Igor 2461.23 0.5 : 0.5 2344.36 Makarov Pavel RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2137.84 0 : 1 2348.43 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.09 1 : 0 2011.64 Chen Chen-Kuo TPE
TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2195.70 1 : 0 2158.47 Andersson Tord SWE
TPE Li Shih-Wen 2030.40 1 : 0 1829.58 Shkushkovniks Juris LAT
CHN Li Dong 1858.20 0.5 : 0.5 2000.69 Liu Tong CHN
LAT Gaujens Artis 1965.15 1 : 0 1762.07 Tamm Peeter EST