World Championship QT

Place: Kyoto, Japan

Start: 2001-08-04, End: 2001-08-06

Rule: RIF, Games: 77

Round 1
Black Result White
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.46 0 : 1 2504.60 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2033.76 0 : 1 2462.92 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.55 1 : 0 2054.74 Wang Zi CHN
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.41 0 : 1 2396.66 Gardstrom Petter SWE
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.96 1 : 0 2178.19 Andersson Tord SWE
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2233.93 0.5 : 0.5 2278.05 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.08 0.5 : 0.5 1917.83 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2026.73 0 : 1 2249.99 Kusajima Masato JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.16 0 : 1 2224.89 Lents Johann EST
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.73 1 : 0 2139.58 Khramov Andrey UZB
FIN Pellikka Marko 2048.92 0 : 1 2127.80 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
Round 2
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2462.92 0.5 : 0.5 2504.60 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.55 1 : 0 2127.80 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.73 0 : 1 2396.66 Gardstrom Petter SWE
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.96 0.5 : 0.5 2233.93 Park Jeong Ho KOR
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.05 1 : 0 2268.08 Eibatov Nizami AZE
JPN Kusajima Masato 2249.99 1 : 0 2224.89 Lents Johann EST
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.16 1 : 0 2178.19 Andersson Tord SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2139.58 0 : 1 2026.73 Sunagawa Shouki JPN
CHN Wang Zi 2054.74 1 : 0 1917.83 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2033.76 1 : 0 2048.92 Pellikka Marko FIN
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.41 0.5 : 0.5 2023.46 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
Round 3
Black Result White
CHN Wang Zi 2054.74 0 : 1 2504.60 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.96 1 : 0 2462.92 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.66 0.5 : 0.5 2421.55 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.05 0.5 : 0.5 2249.99 Kusajima Masato JPN
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.41 0 : 1 2268.08 Eibatov Nizami AZE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.16 1 : 0 2023.46 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2233.93 1 : 0 2127.80 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
EST Lents Johann 2224.89 1 : 0 2026.73 Sunagawa Shouki JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2178.19 0 : 1 2139.58 Khramov Andrey UZB
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.73 1 : 0 2033.76 Tihkan Evelyn EST
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1917.83 0 : 1 2048.92 Pellikka Marko FIN
Round 4
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.55 0.5 : 0.5 2504.60 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
EST Lents Johann 2224.89 0 : 1 2462.92 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.66 1 : 0 2249.99 Kusajima Masato JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.05 1 : 0 2367.96 Kim Byoung-Jun KOR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.16 1 : 0 2268.08 Eibatov Nizami AZE
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2233.93 0 : 1 2139.73 Lin Sheng-Min TPE
SWE Andersson Tord 2178.19 1 : 0 2033.76 Tihkan Evelyn EST
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.41 1 : 0 2139.58 Khramov Andrey UZB
CHN Wang Zi 2054.74 0.5 : 0.5 2127.80 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
FIN Pellikka Marko 2048.92 1 : 0 2026.73 Sunagawa Shouki JPN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.46 1 : 0 1917.83 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
Round 5
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.16 0 : 1 2504.60 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
JPN Nara Hideki 2462.92 1 : 0 2249.99 Kusajima Masato JPN
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.73 0 : 1 2421.55 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.05 0.5 : 0.5 2396.66 Gardstrom Petter SWE
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.96 1 : 0 2048.92 Pellikka Marko FIN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.46 0 : 1 2268.08 Eibatov Nizami AZE
EST Lents Johann 2224.89 1 : 0 2233.93 Park Jeong Ho KOR
CHN Wang Zi 2054.74 1 : 0 2178.19 Andersson Tord SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2139.58 1 : 0 1917.83 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2127.80 1 : 0 1959.41 Chen Wei-Han TPE
JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2026.73 1 : 0 2033.76 Tihkan Evelyn EST
Round 6
Black Result White
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.66 1 : 0 2504.60 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.05 0 : 1 2462.92 Nara Hideki JPN
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.96 1 : 0 2421.55 Karlsson Stefan SWE
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2127.80 0 : 1 2268.08 Eibatov Nizami AZE
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2233.93 0 : 1 2249.99 Kusajima Masato JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.16 1 : 0 2054.74 Wang Zi CHN
EST Lents Johann 2224.89 0 : 1 2139.73 Lin Sheng-Min TPE
SWE Andersson Tord 2178.19 1 : 0 2048.92 Pellikka Marko FIN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2139.58 1 : 0 2023.46 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1917.83 0 : 1 2033.76 Tihkan Evelyn EST
JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2026.73 1 : 0 1959.41 Chen Wei-Han TPE
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2504.60 0 : 1 2367.96 Kim Byoung-Jun KOR
JPN Nara Hideki 2462.92 0.5 : 0.5 2396.66 Gardstrom Petter SWE
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.55 1 : 0 2249.16 Poghosyan Albert ARM
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.73 1 : 0 2278.05 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
JPN Kusajima Masato 2249.99 0 : 1 2268.08 Eibatov Nizami AZE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2139.58 0 : 1 2233.93 Park Jeong Ho KOR
EST Lents Johann 2224.89 1 : 0 2054.74 Wang Zi CHN
JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2026.73 0 : 1 2178.19 Andersson Tord SWE
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2127.80 0.5 : 0.5 2033.76 Tihkan Evelyn EST
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.46 0 : 1 2048.92 Pellikka Marko FIN
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.41 1 : 0 1917.83 Dzainukov Eldar AZE