World Championship QT

Place: Kyoto, Japan

Start: 2001-08-04, End: 2001-08-06

Rule: RIF, Games: 77

Round 1
Black Result White
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.04 0 : 1 2504.59 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2033.32 0 : 1 2463.09 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2422.76 1 : 0 2054.49 Wang Zi CHN
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.85 0 : 1 2396.96 Gardstrom Petter SWE
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2368.07 1 : 0 2178.80 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.09 0.5 : 0.5 2234.25 Park Jeong Ho KOR
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.00 0.5 : 0.5 1917.97 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2027.49 0 : 1 2250.13 Kusajima Masato JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.30 0 : 1 2225.29 Lents Johann EST
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.66 1 : 0 2145.10 Khramov Andrey UZB
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.06 0 : 1 2126.54 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
Round 2
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2463.09 0.5 : 0.5 2504.59 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2422.76 1 : 0 2126.54 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.66 0 : 1 2396.96 Gardstrom Petter SWE
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2368.07 0.5 : 0.5 2234.25 Park Jeong Ho KOR
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.09 1 : 0 2268.00 Eibatov Nizami AZE
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.13 1 : 0 2225.29 Lents Johann EST
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.30 1 : 0 2178.80 Andersson Tord SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.10 0 : 1 2027.49 Sunagawa Shouki JPN
CHN Wang Zi 2054.49 1 : 0 1917.97 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2033.32 1 : 0 2049.06 Pellikka Marko FIN
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.85 0.5 : 0.5 2023.04 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
Round 3
Black Result White
CHN Wang Zi 2054.49 0 : 1 2504.59 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2368.07 1 : 0 2463.09 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.96 0.5 : 0.5 2422.76 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.09 0.5 : 0.5 2250.13 Kusajima Masato JPN
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.85 0 : 1 2268.00 Eibatov Nizami AZE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.30 1 : 0 2023.04 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.25 1 : 0 2126.54 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
EST Lents Johann 2225.29 1 : 0 2027.49 Sunagawa Shouki JPN
SWE Andersson Tord 2178.80 0 : 1 2145.10 Khramov Andrey UZB
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.66 1 : 0 2033.32 Tihkan Evelyn EST
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1917.97 0 : 1 2049.06 Pellikka Marko FIN
Round 4
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2422.76 0.5 : 0.5 2504.59 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
EST Lents Johann 2225.29 0 : 1 2463.09 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.96 1 : 0 2250.13 Kusajima Masato JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.09 1 : 0 2368.07 Kim Byoung-Jun KOR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.30 1 : 0 2268.00 Eibatov Nizami AZE
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.25 0 : 1 2139.66 Lin Sheng-Min TPE
SWE Andersson Tord 2178.80 1 : 0 2033.32 Tihkan Evelyn EST
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.85 1 : 0 2145.10 Khramov Andrey UZB
CHN Wang Zi 2054.49 0.5 : 0.5 2126.54 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.06 1 : 0 2027.49 Sunagawa Shouki JPN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.04 1 : 0 1917.97 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
Round 5
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.30 0 : 1 2504.59 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
JPN Nara Hideki 2463.09 1 : 0 2250.13 Kusajima Masato JPN
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.66 0 : 1 2422.76 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.09 0.5 : 0.5 2396.96 Gardstrom Petter SWE
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2368.07 1 : 0 2049.06 Pellikka Marko FIN
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.04 0 : 1 2268.00 Eibatov Nizami AZE
EST Lents Johann 2225.29 1 : 0 2234.25 Park Jeong Ho KOR
CHN Wang Zi 2054.49 1 : 0 2178.80 Andersson Tord SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.10 1 : 0 1917.97 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2126.54 1 : 0 1959.85 Chen Wei-Han TPE
JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2027.49 1 : 0 2033.32 Tihkan Evelyn EST
Round 6
Black Result White
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.96 1 : 0 2504.59 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.09 0 : 1 2463.09 Nara Hideki JPN
KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2368.07 1 : 0 2422.76 Karlsson Stefan SWE
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2126.54 0 : 1 2268.00 Eibatov Nizami AZE
KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.25 0 : 1 2250.13 Kusajima Masato JPN
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.30 1 : 0 2054.49 Wang Zi CHN
EST Lents Johann 2225.29 0 : 1 2139.66 Lin Sheng-Min TPE
SWE Andersson Tord 2178.80 1 : 0 2049.06 Pellikka Marko FIN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.10 1 : 0 2023.04 Choi Yun-Seok KOR
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1917.97 0 : 1 2033.32 Tihkan Evelyn EST
JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2027.49 1 : 0 1959.85 Chen Wei-Han TPE
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2504.59 0 : 1 2368.07 Kim Byoung-Jun KOR
JPN Nara Hideki 2463.09 0.5 : 0.5 2396.96 Gardstrom Petter SWE
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2422.76 1 : 0 2249.30 Poghosyan Albert ARM
TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.66 1 : 0 2278.09 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.13 0 : 1 2268.00 Eibatov Nizami AZE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.10 0 : 1 2234.25 Park Jeong Ho KOR
EST Lents Johann 2225.29 1 : 0 2054.49 Wang Zi CHN
JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2027.49 0 : 1 2178.80 Andersson Tord SWE
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2126.54 0.5 : 0.5 2033.32 Tihkan Evelyn EST
KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.04 0 : 1 2049.06 Pellikka Marko FIN
TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.85 1 : 0 1917.97 Dzainukov Eldar AZE