Team World Championship

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 2000-04-30, End: 2000-05-06

Rule: RIF, Games: 104

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2524.53 0 : 1 2338.73 Johannesson Rickard SWE
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.92 1 : 0 2449.17 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2275.07 1 : 0 2513.84 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2370.79 0 : 1 2502.17 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 0 : 1 2479.82 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2448.05 1 : 0 2174.38 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2374.16 0 : 1 2299.85 Makarov Pavel RUS
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2169.53 1 : 0 2280.83 Ses Pavel RUS
EST Lents Johann 2135.96 1 : 0 2009.78 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
EST Voznjuk Pavel 2029.38 1 : 0 2080.06 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
Round 2
Black Result White
EST Tuvikene Margus 2256.45 0 : 1 2524.53 Klimashin Alexander RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.20 0 : 1 2522.92 Sinyov Igor RUS
EST Lents Johann 2135.96 0 : 1 2502.17 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
EST Voznjuk Pavel 2029.38 1 : 0 2479.82 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2448.05 0.5 : 0.5 2266.72 Taimla Tunnet EST
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2374.16 1 : 0 1959.41 Tuvikene Maris EST
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2009.78 0 : 1 2370.79 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2354.60 0.5 : 0.5 2043.13 Naber Lauri EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 0 : 1 2080.06 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2008.96 0 : 1 2169.53 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2009.78 0 : 1 2502.17 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2080.06 0 : 1 2479.82 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.20 0.5 : 0.5 2449.17 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2370.79 1 : 0 2135.96 Lents Johann EST
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73 0 : 1 2256.45 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 1 : 0 2029.38 Voznjuk Pavel EST
RUS Makarov Pavel 2299.85 1 : 0 1959.41 Tuvikene Maris EST
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2008.96 0 : 1 2280.83 Ses Pavel RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2266.72 0 : 1 2275.07 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2174.38 1 : 0 2043.13 Naber Lauri EST
Round 4
Black Result White
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73 1 : 0 2524.53 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2513.84 1 : 0 2275.07 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2502.17 0 : 1 2370.79 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 0 : 1 2479.82 Nara Hideki JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2449.17 1 : 0 2448.05 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2374.16 1 : 0 2299.85 Makarov Pavel RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2174.38 0 : 1 2354.60 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2280.83 0 : 1 2169.53 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
EST Lents Johann 2135.96 0 : 1 2009.78 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
EST Voznjuk Pavel 2029.38 0 : 1 2080.06 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2524.53 1 : 0 2256.45 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.92 1 : 0 2445.20 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2513.84 1 : 0 2266.72 Taimla Tunnet EST
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2502.17 1 : 0 2135.96 Lents Johann EST
EST Voznjuk Pavel 2029.38 0 : 1 2479.82 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2374.16 1 : 0 1959.41 Tuvikene Maris EST
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2009.78 0 : 1 2370.79 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
EST Naber Lauri 2043.13 0 : 1 2354.60 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 1 : 0 2080.06 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2169.53 1 : 0 2008.96 Tihkan Evelyn EST
Round 6
Black Result White
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2502.17 1 : 0 2009.78 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
JPN Nara Hideki 2479.82 1 : 0 2080.06 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2449.17 0.5 : 0.5 2445.20 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Lents Johann 2135.96 0 : 1 2370.79 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73 1 : 0 2256.45 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 1 : 0 2029.38 Voznjuk Pavel EST
RUS Makarov Pavel 2299.85 1 : 0 1959.41 Tuvikene Maris EST
RUS Ses Pavel 2280.83 1 : 0 2008.96 Tihkan Evelyn EST
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2275.07 1 : 0 2266.72 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Kolk Marek 1974.98 0 : 1 2174.38 Andersson Tord SWE
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2370.79 0.5 : 0.5 2522.92 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2299.85 0 : 1 2513.84 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2502.17 0.5 : 0.5 2449.17 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73 0 : 1 2479.82 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 1 : 0 2448.05 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2374.16 0.5 : 0.5 2275.07 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2354.60 0.5 : 0.5 2280.83 Ses Pavel RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2174.38 0 : 1 2169.53 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2080.06 1 : 0 1959.41 Tuvikene Maris EST
EST Naber Lauri 2043.13 0.5 : 0.5 2009.78 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 0 : 1 2524.53 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2370.79 0 : 1 2522.92 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2513.84 1 : 0 2299.85 Makarov Pavel RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2449.17 1 : 0 2502.17 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73 1 : 0 2479.82 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2448.05 0 : 1 2280.83 Ses Pavel RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2009.78 0 : 1 2445.20 Soosõrv Ants EST
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2374.16 0 : 1 2275.07 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2174.38 1 : 0 2169.53 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2080.06 1 : 0 1959.41 Tuvikene Maris EST
Round 9
Black Result White
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73 0 : 1 2524.53 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.92 1 : 0 2449.17 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2513.84 1 : 0 2275.07 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2370.79 0.5 : 0.5 2502.17 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 0 : 1 2479.82 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Lents Johann 2135.96 0 : 1 2445.20 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Makarov Pavel 2299.85 0 : 1 2374.16 Hayakawa Yoshimi JPN
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2354.60 0 : 1 2174.38 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2169.53 0 : 1 2280.83 Ses Pavel RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2266.72 1 : 0 1959.41 Tuvikene Maris EST
EST Tuvikene Margus 2256.45 1 : 0 2029.38 Voznjuk Pavel EST
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2008.96 1 : 0 1974.98 Kolk Marek EST
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2524.53 1 : 0 2338.73 Johannesson Rickard SWE
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2449.17 0 : 1 2522.92 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2275.07 0 : 1 2513.84 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2502.17 1 : 0 2370.79 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93 0 : 1 2479.82 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2448.05 1 : 0 2174.38 Andersson Tord SWE
EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.20 1 : 0 2135.96 Lents Johann EST
JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2374.16 1 : 0 2299.85 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2280.83 1 : 0 2169.53 Sakamoto Hirouji JPN
EST Tuvikene Maris 1959.41 0 : 1 2266.72 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Voznjuk Pavel 2029.38 0 : 1 2256.45 Tuvikene Margus EST
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2008.96 1 : 0 1974.98 Kolk Marek EST