North reginal tournament

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Start: 1993-09-21, End: 1993-09-26

Rule: RIF, Games: 32

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2280.62 1 : 0 1854.38 Reibandt Vitaly RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 1990.61 1 : 0 1976.57 Mirkin Sergey RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2280.62 1 : 0 1867.45 Rodikov Vitaly RUS
RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1757.81 0 : 1 2168.47 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2066.04 1 : 0 1854.38 Reibandt Vitaly RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2061.12 0.5 : 0.5 1990.61 Volkov Sergey RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2280.62 1 : 0 2052.92 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 1990.61 0.5 : 0.5 1968.28 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1757.81 0 : 1 1986.04 Melnikov Sergey RUS
RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1854.38 1 : 0 1898.25 Lapshin Mikhail RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2280.62 1 : 0 2168.47 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2066.04 0.5 : 0.5 2052.92 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2061.12 1 : 0 1986.04 Melnikov Sergey RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2280.62 1 : 0 1968.28 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 1990.61 0 : 1 2168.47 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2061.12 0 : 1 1898.96 Gruzin Sergey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2168.47 1 : 0 1898.96 Gruzin Sergey RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2280.62 1 : 0 2066.04 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Krasnov Pavel 2060.68 0 : 1 2168.47 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1968.28 0 : 1 2052.92 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Melnikov Sergey 1986.04 0 : 1 1898.96 Gruzin Sergey RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2280.62 0 : 1 1898.96 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2061.12 1 : 0 2052.92 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1757.81 1 : 0 1990.61 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1898.25 0 : 1 1976.57 Mirkin Sergey RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2168.47 1 : 0 2061.12 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1968.28 1 : 0 1757.81 Vinogradov Alexey RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2168.47 1 : 0 1968.28 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2066.04 0.5 : 0.5 1986.04 Melnikov Sergey RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 1990.61 0 : 1 2060.68 Krasnov Pavel RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Metreveli Irina 2061.12 1 : 0 1968.28 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Mirkin Sergey 1976.57 0 : 1 2060.68 Krasnov Pavel RUS