VIII Russian Championship, First League

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Start: 1999-11-14, End: 1999-11-20

Rule: RIF, Games: 40

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2328.98 1 : 0 2185.17 Chizhkina Yelena RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2112.28 0 : 1 2328.55 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2016.28 0 : 1 2309.42 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2215.78 1 : 0 2081.21 Grishnin Stepan RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2502.26 1 : 0 2309.42 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2328.98 1 : 0 2328.55 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2155.55 0 : 1 2185.17 Chizhkina Yelena RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2112.28 1 : 0 2081.21 Grishnin Stepan RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Metreveli Irina 2215.78 0.5 : 0.5 2328.55 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.42 1 : 0 2171.37 Sorokina Oksana RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.21 0.5 : 0.5 2202.57 Sirategyan Karen RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2098.80 0 : 1 2328.55 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nekrasov Denis 2289.29 0 : 1 2309.42 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2222.56 1 : 0 2081.21 Grishnin Stepan RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2286.70 1 : 0 2328.55 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2093.02 0 : 1 2309.42 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.21 1 : 0 2201.00 Vostryakov Sergey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.55 0.5 : 0.5 2222.56 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.42 1 : 0 1990.87 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2112.28 1 : 0 2185.17 Chizhkina Yelena RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.21 0.5 : 0.5 2129.59 Smirnov Evgeny RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Makarov Pavel 2337.70 1 : 0 2309.42 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
RUS Novikov Nikolay 2075.79 0 : 1 2328.55 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2112.28 1 : 0 2202.57 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.21 1 : 0 2016.28 Skalozubova Yelena RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.55 0 : 1 2257.68 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.42 0.5 : 0.5 2286.70 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2185.17 1 : 0 2070.26 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2155.55 0.5 : 0.5 2081.21 Grishnin Stepan RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.42 0 : 1 2394.83 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2169.37 0 : 1 2328.55 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2185.17 0 : 1 2201.00 Vostryakov Sergey RUS
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.21 0.5 : 0.5 1990.98 Vodolazsky Konstantin RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Sirategyan Karen 2202.57 0 : 1 2328.55 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2185.17 0 : 1 2174.21 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2093.02 0 : 1 2081.21 Grishnin Stepan RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Makarov Pavel 2337.70 0.5 : 0.5 2328.55 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.42 1 : 0 2155.55 Kazarin Mikhail RUS
RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2185.17 0 : 1 2016.28 Skalozubova Yelena RUS
RUS Sorokina Oksana 2171.37 1 : 0 2081.21 Grishnin Stepan RUS