Baltic Regional Tournament

Place: Riga, Latvia

Start: 1986-08-17, End: 1986-08-20

Rule: RIF, Games: 41

Round
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2234.23 0.5 : 0.5 2020.79 Bethers Arilds LAT
LAT Reims Aldis 2234.23 0 : 1 1969.08 Mucenieks Vairis LAT
LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2137.57 0.5 : 0.5 2020.79 Bethers Arilds LAT
LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2137.57 1 : 0 1845.13 Differt Aleksander EST
LAT Stambursky Vladimir 1980.47 1 : 0 2077.99 Teterovskis Nils LAT
LAT Bethers Arilds 2020.79 1 : 0 2038.36 Gaujens Artis LAT
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2008.39 0 : 1 1947.18 Strods Yuris LAT
LAT Lochmelis ? 1753.00 0 : 1 2008.39 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
LAT Strods Yuris 1947.18 0 : 1 1980.47 Stambursky Vladimir LAT
LAT Stambursky Vladimir 1980.47 1 : 0 1753.00 Lochmelis ? LAT
LAT Hauks Normunds 1746.53 0 : 1 1974.74 Ritulis ? LAT
LAT Lelitis ? 1801.55 0 : 1 1969.08 Mucenieks Vairis LAT
Round 1
Black Result White
LAT Bethers Arilds 2020.79 1 : 0 1925.45 Mattal Jelena EST
Round 2
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2234.23 0.5 : 0.5 2226.64 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2169.46 0 : 1 2154.88 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2137.57 1 : 0 1980.47 Stambursky Vladimir LAT
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2226.64 0.5 : 0.5 2192.84 Talsky Vladimir UKR
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2163.37 0 : 1 2038.36 Gaujens Artis LAT
LAT Bethers Arilds 2020.79 1 : 0 2014.63 Shkushkovniks Juris LAT
Round 4
Black Result White
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2169.46 0 : 1 2297.62 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2234.23 0.5 : 0.5 2154.88 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2297.62 1 : 0 2038.36 Gaujens Artis LAT
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2156.59 0 : 1 2234.23 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2226.64 1 : 0 2109.20 Poghosyan Albert ARM
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2163.37 0 : 1 2137.57 Uzhulis Gundars LAT
RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2154.88 0 : 1 2014.63 Shkushkovniks Juris LAT
Round 6
Black Result White
LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 2014.63 0 : 1 2297.62 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2234.23 0.5 : 0.5 2137.57 Uzhulis Gundars LAT
LAT Gaujens Artis 2038.36 0 : 1 2226.64 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2169.46 1 : 0 2156.59 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2154.88 0 : 1 2163.37 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
LAT Stambursky Vladimir 1980.47 0.5 : 0.5 1979.34 Ivanov Alexander RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2297.62 1 : 0 2163.37 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2156.59 0 : 1 2154.88 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2163.37 0 : 1 2169.46 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
LAT Bethers Arilds 2020.79 1 : 0 2154.88 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2226.64 0 : 1 2297.62 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2234.23 1 : 0 2038.36 Gaujens Artis LAT
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2169.46 0 : 1 2014.63 Shkushkovniks Juris LAT
RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2154.88 1 : 0 2109.20 Poghosyan Albert ARM
LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1969.08 0 : 1 2137.57 Uzhulis Gundars LAT