The 4-th USSR championship. First league.

Place: Minsk, Belarus

Start: 1991-11-10, End: 1991-11-16

Rule: RIF, Games: 195

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2249.99 0 : 1 2449.65 Meritee Ando EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2361.03 1 : 0 1861.94 Ostra Ain EST
RUS Barykin Victor 2110.61 0 : 1 2268.15 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2265.19 0 : 1 2215.42 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2264.03 1 : 0 1985.04 Eremin Oleg RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2174.26 1 : 0 2253.27 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2232.64 1 : 0 1978.59 Petrov Boris UZB
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.68 0.5 : 0.5 2157.88 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
UKR Shereverov Alexey 2016.68 0 : 1 2213.86 Savchenko Igor BLR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2155.50 0 : 1 2204.91 Filinov Vladimir RUS
ARM Stepanyan Armen 1927.82 0 : 1 2199.76 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.64 0.5 : 0.5 2108.97 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2191.10 0.5 : 0.5 2136.51 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2174.61 1 : 0 1895.94 Fyodorov Andrey RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1992.69 1 : 0 2160.81 Gulyayev Igor UKR
UZB Khramov Andrey 2052.10 1 : 0 2135.63 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2126.98 0 : 1 2122.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.14 0 : 1 1998.93 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1970.05 0 : 1 2039.22 Ivanov Alexey RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2361.03 0 : 1 2174.26 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2174.61 0 : 1 2311.04 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.15 1 : 0 1992.69 Antonov Andrey RUS
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2265.19 0 : 1 2198.64 Smirnov Sergey RUS
BLR Savchenko Igor 2213.86 1 : 0 2264.03 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2253.27 1 : 0 1927.82 Stepanyan Armen ARM
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2187.31 1 : 0 2249.99 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2232.64 1 : 0 2052.10 Khramov Andrey UZB
UKR Gulyayev Igor 2160.81 1 : 0 2222.68 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Eremin Oleg 1985.04 0 : 1 2215.42 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
EST Tuvikene Margus 2199.76 1 : 0 2039.22 Ivanov Alexey RUS
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2071.48 1 : 0 2157.88 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
UKR Shereverov Alexey 2016.68 1 : 0 2136.51 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1895.94 0 : 1 2135.63 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2126.98 1 : 0 2110.61 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1970.05 1 : 0 2122.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 1998.93 1 : 0 1829.14 Gruzin Sergey RUS
UZB Petrov Boris 1978.59 1 : 0 1868.20 Chadov Vitali RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2281.18 0 : 1 2449.65 Meritee Ando EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2361.03 1 : 0 2039.22 Ivanov Alexey RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 1998.93 0 : 1 2311.04 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2308.29 0 : 1 2232.64 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2191.10 0 : 1 2268.15 Salnikov Pavel RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2155.50 1 : 0 2265.19 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2264.03 1 : 0 1978.59 Petrov Boris UZB
UZB Khramov Andrey 2052.10 0 : 1 2253.27 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1992.69 1 : 0 2249.99 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.68 1 : 0 2051.60 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2215.42 1 : 0 1970.05 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.64 0.5 : 0.5 2213.86 Savchenko Igor BLR
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2179.09 1 : 0 2204.91 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2174.26 0 : 1 2199.76 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2190.51 0 : 1 2122.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2174.61 1 : 0 1829.14 Gruzin Sergey RUS
UKR Shereverov Alexey 2016.68 0 : 1 2160.81 Gulyayev Igor UKR
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2157.88 1 : 0 1895.94 Fyodorov Andrey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2135.63 0 : 1 1924.06 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Malyshev Alexander 1949.92 1 : 0 2126.98 Gurckis Gatis LAT
RUS Barykin Victor 2110.61 1 : 0 1839.18 Zhelezko Alexander BLR
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2101.94 0 : 1 2071.48 Rotbergs Aigars LAT
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.14 1 : 0 1779.93 Ivanov Igor RUS
BLR Sharonov Andrey 1931.25 0.5 : 0.5 1985.04 Eremin Oleg RUS
ARM Stepanyan Armen 1927.82 0 : 1 1861.94 Ostra Ain EST
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Filippov Sergey 2232.64 1 : 0 2449.65 Meritee Ando EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2361.03 1 : 0 2198.64 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2311.04 0.5 : 0.5 2268.15 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2308.29 0.5 : 0.5 2101.94 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2265.19 0 : 1 2249.99 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2253.27 0.5 : 0.5 2264.03 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2136.51 0.5 : 0.5 2222.68 Alexandrov Victor RUS
EST Tuvikene Margus 2199.76 0.5 : 0.5 2215.42 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
BLR Savchenko Igor 2213.86 1 : 0 2071.48 Rotbergs Aigars LAT
RUS Malyshev Alexander 1949.92 0 : 1 2179.09 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2174.61 0.5 : 0.5 2174.26 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2108.97 0 : 1 2157.88 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2110.61 0 : 1 2135.63 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1992.69 0 : 1 2075.14 Pavinich Andrey RUS
EST Ostra Ain 1861.94 0 : 1 2039.22 Ivanov Alexey RUS
UKR Shereverov Alexey 2016.68 1 : 0 1970.05 Salnikova Nonna RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2449.65 0.5 : 0.5 2075.14 Pavinich Andrey RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2179.09 1 : 0 2361.03 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2311.04 1 : 0 2213.86 Savchenko Igor BLR
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2308.29 1 : 0 2253.27 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2281.18 0.5 : 0.5 2174.26 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.15 0 : 1 2199.76 Tuvikene Margus EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2264.03 0.5 : 0.5 2174.61 Zabrodin Alexander RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2249.99 1 : 0 1779.93 Ivanov Igor RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2232.64 1 : 0 2215.42 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.68 0 : 1 1949.92 Malyshev Alexander RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.64 1 : 0 2136.51 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2191.10 1 : 0 1861.94 Ostra Ain EST
UZB Khramov Andrey 2052.10 0 : 1 2187.31 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
UKR Gulyayev Igor 2160.81 0.5 : 0.5 2122.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2157.88 1 : 0 2101.94 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2126.98 0 : 1 2135.63 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2110.61 0.5 : 0.5 1978.59 Petrov Boris UZB
RUS Ivanov Alexey 2039.22 0 : 1 1990.61 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1990.61 0 : 1 2039.22 Ivanov Alexey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2449.65 1 : 0 2157.88 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2361.03 1 : 0 2264.03 Soosõrv Ants EST
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2179.09 1 : 0 2311.04 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2215.42 0 : 1 2308.29 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2187.31 0.5 : 0.5 2281.18 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.15 0.5 : 0.5 2160.81 Gulyayev Igor UKR
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2265.19 1 : 0 1998.93 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2190.51 1 : 0 2253.27 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
BLR Sharonov Andrey 1931.25 0 : 1 2249.99 Skuridin Alexey RUS
EST Tuvikene Margus 2199.76 1 : 0 2232.64 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1992.69 0 : 1 2222.68 Alexandrov Victor RUS
BLR Savchenko Igor 2213.86 1 : 0 2155.50 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2204.91 1 : 0 2198.64 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2108.97 1 : 0 2191.10 Peskov Stepan RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2051.60 0.5 : 0.5 2174.61 Zabrodin Alexander RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2136.51 0 : 1 2039.22 Ivanov Alexey RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.14 1 : 0 2122.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Malyshev Alexander 1949.92 0 : 1 2101.94 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2071.48 1 : 0 1990.61 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2052.10 1 : 0 1829.14 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1970.05 1 : 0 1927.82 Stepanyan Armen ARM
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2308.29 0 : 1 2449.65 Meritee Ando EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2361.03 0.5 : 0.5 2268.15 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.14 0 : 1 2311.04 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2174.61 0 : 1 2281.18 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2265.19 1 : 0 1829.14 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Malyshev Alexander 1949.92 0 : 1 2264.03 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2191.10 0 : 1 2253.27 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Ivanov Alexey 2039.22 0 : 1 2249.99 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2232.64 1 : 0 2213.86 Savchenko Igor BLR
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.68 1 : 0 2126.98 Gurckis Gatis LAT
UKR Gulyayev Igor 2160.81 0.5 : 0.5 2215.42 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2174.26 0 : 1 2204.91 Filinov Vladimir RUS
EST Tuvikene Margus 2199.76 1 : 0 2179.09 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.64 1 : 0 2052.10 Khramov Andrey UZB
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2051.60 0 : 1 2187.31 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2155.50 1 : 0 2108.97 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 1998.93 0 : 1 2136.51 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1992.69 0 : 1 2110.61 Barykin Victor RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2155.50 0 : 1 2449.65 Meritee Ando EST
BLR Savchenko Igor 2213.86 0 : 1 2361.03 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2311.04 1 : 0 2199.76 Tuvikene Margus EST
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2179.09 0.5 : 0.5 2308.29 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.15 1 : 0 2075.14 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2253.27 1 : 0 1949.92 Malyshev Alexander RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2174.26 1 : 0 2249.99 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2232.64 0 : 1 2204.91 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2215.42 0 : 1 2198.64 Smirnov Sergey RUS
RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2174.61 1 : 0 2122.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
UKR Gulyayev Igor 2160.81 1 : 0 2157.88 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2101.94 1 : 0 2126.98 Gurckis Gatis LAT
RUS Antonov Andrey 1992.69 0 : 1 1985.04 Eremin Oleg RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2449.65 1 : 0 2199.76 Tuvikene Margus EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2361.03 1 : 0 2204.91 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2311.04 0 : 1 2232.64 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2308.29 1 : 0 2160.81 Gulyayev Igor UKR
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2071.48 0.5 : 0.5 2281.18 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.15 1 : 0 2179.09 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2265.19 0.5 : 0.5 2122.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2264.03 0.5 : 0.5 2249.99 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.64 1 : 0 2253.27 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.68 1 : 0 1861.94 Ostra Ain EST
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2187.31 0 : 1 2215.42 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.14 1 : 0 2213.86 Savchenko Igor BLR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2155.50 1 : 0 2101.94 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2126.98 0 : 1 2136.51 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Ivanov Alexey 2039.22 0 : 1 2051.60 Eibatov Nizami AZE
Round 10
Black Result White
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2361.03 1 : 0 2449.65 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2311.04 0.5 : 0.5 2174.26 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2308.29 1 : 0 2199.76 Tuvikene Margus EST
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2204.91 1 : 0 2281.18 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Filippov Sergey 2232.64 1 : 0 2268.15 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2265.19 1 : 0 2108.97 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2110.61 0 : 1 2264.03 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2249.99 0.5 : 0.5 2253.27 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.14 1 : 0 2222.68 Alexandrov Victor RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2155.50 0 : 1 2215.42 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
BLR Savchenko Igor 2213.86 0 : 1 2187.31 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.64 0 : 1 2071.48 Rotbergs Aigars LAT
RUS Chadov Vitali 1868.20 0 : 1 2191.10 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2190.51 1 : 0 2157.88 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2136.51 1 : 0 1949.92 Malyshev Alexander RUS
RUS Eremin Oleg 1985.04 0 : 1 2122.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2101.94 1 : 0 2051.60 Eibatov Nizami AZE
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2204.91 0 : 1 2449.65 Meritee Ando EST
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2361.03 1 : 0 2232.64 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.64 0 : 1 2281.18 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2179.09 1 : 0 2264.03 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2249.99 0.5 : 0.5 2213.86 Savchenko Igor BLR
EST Tuvikene Margus 2199.76 0 : 1 2075.14 Pavinich Andrey RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2191.10 1 : 0 2110.61 Barykin Victor RUS
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2071.48 0.5 : 0.5 2160.81 Gulyayev Igor UKR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2155.50 1 : 0 2136.51 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2135.63 0 : 1 2122.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2108.97 1 : 0 1985.04 Eremin Oleg RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2051.60 0.5 : 0.5 1990.61 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
RUS Ivanov Alexey 2039.22 0.5 : 0.5 1931.25 Sharonov Andrey BLR
UKR Shereverov Alexey 2016.68 1 : 0 1829.14 Gruzin Sergey RUS