3 Moscow International Tournament

Place: Moscow, Russia

Start: 1987-08-02, End: 1987-08-04

Rule: RIF, Games: 109

Round 1
Black Result White
SWE Andersson Tord 1980.13 0 : 1 2285.54 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2112.07 0 : 1 2263.02 Reims Aldis LAT
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2247.46 1 : 0 2122.66 Bezkrovny Oleg UKR
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2165.02 0 : 1 2221.32 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 1996.69 0.5 : 0.5 2206.06 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2182.46 0 : 1 2022.56 Gaujens Artis LAT
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2108.69 0 : 1 2177.15 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2155.30 1 : 0 2051.36 Arkbo Frank SWE
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2123.21 0.5 : 0.5 2058.32 Glibka Andrey UKR
SWE Jonsson Peter 1897.47 0.5 : 0.5 2120.82 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Kulikov Kirill 2090.89 0.5 : 0.5 2101.50 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2101.32 0 : 1 2049.14 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1962.29 1 : 0 1910.55 Asplund Bengt SWE
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2177.15 0 : 1 2285.54 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2263.02 0.5 : 0.5 2247.46 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2221.32 0.5 : 0.5 2102.35 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2182.46 1 : 0 1980.13 Andersson Tord SWE
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2122.66 0.5 : 0.5 2165.02 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
UKR Glibka Andrey 2058.32 1 : 0 2162.56 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2104.95 0.5 : 0.5 2157.57 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
LAT Hauks Normunds 1799.66 0 : 1 2155.30 Teterovskis Nils LAT
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2101.50 0 : 1 2112.07 Sundling Ingvar SWE
RUS Filippov Sergey 2054.45 0 : 1 2090.89 Kulikov Kirill RUS
SWE Arkbo Frank 2051.36 0 : 1 2043.20 Bethers Arilds LAT
LAT Gaujens Artis 2022.56 0 : 1 2049.14 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2049.14 0 : 1 2263.02 Reims Aldis LAT
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2247.46 1 : 0 2221.32 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Milevsky Alexander 2102.35 0 : 1 2206.06 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2112.07 0.5 : 0.5 2177.15 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2162.56 1 : 0 2101.50 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2157.57 1 : 0 2122.66 Bezkrovny Oleg UKR
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2123.21 1 : 0 1799.66 Hauks Normunds LAT
RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 1996.69 0 : 1 2120.82 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2108.69 1 : 0 2022.56 Gaujens Artis LAT
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2101.32 0 : 1 1910.55 Asplund Bengt SWE
RUS Kulikov Kirill 2090.89 0.5 : 0.5 2058.32 Glibka Andrey UKR
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2285.54 1 : 0 2155.30 Teterovskis Nils LAT
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2206.06 0 : 1 2247.46 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2221.32 0 : 1 2157.57 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
UKR Glibka Andrey 2058.32 0 : 1 2182.46 Skuridin Alexey RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2120.82 0 : 1 2162.56 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2104.95 0.5 : 0.5 1897.47 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Filippov Sergey 2054.45 1 : 0 2102.35 Milevsky Alexander RUS
LAT Hauks Normunds 1799.66 0 : 1 2101.50 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Kulikov Kirill 2090.89 1 : 0 2030.08 Palmgren Jan SWE
SWE Asplund Bengt 1910.55 1 : 0 2043.20 Bethers Arilds LAT
RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1962.29 1 : 0 1980.13 Andersson Tord SWE
Round 5
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2263.02 0 : 1 2285.54 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2158.11 0 : 1 2247.46 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Sinyov Igor 2247.12 1 : 0 2049.14 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2112.07 0 : 1 2206.06 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2182.46 0 : 1 2090.89 Kulikov Kirill RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2157.57 0.5 : 0.5 2177.15 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2165.02 1 : 0 2120.82 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2155.30 1 : 0 1910.55 Asplund Bengt SWE
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2123.21 1 : 0 2054.45 Filippov Sergey RUS
SWE Arkbo Frank 2051.36 0 : 1 2122.66 Bezkrovny Oleg UKR
RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 1996.69 0 : 1 2104.95 Terteryan Alexander RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2101.50 1 : 0 2102.35 Milevsky Alexander RUS
LAT Bethers Arilds 2043.20 0.5 : 0.5 1799.66 Hauks Normunds LAT
SWE Andersson Tord 1980.13 1 : 0 2022.56 Gaujens Artis LAT
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2177.15 0 : 1 2263.02 Reims Aldis LAT
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2247.46 0 : 1 2247.12 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2206.06 1 : 0 2162.56 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2054.45 0 : 1 2182.46 Skuridin Alexey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2101.50 0 : 1 2165.02 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2158.11 1 : 0 2090.89 Kulikov Kirill RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2049.14 0 : 1 2157.57 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Milevsky Alexander 2102.35 0 : 1 2120.82 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
SWE Jonsson Peter 1897.47 0 : 1 2043.20 Bethers Arilds LAT
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2285.54 1 : 0 2158.11 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
RUS Sinyov Igor 2247.12 1 : 0 2263.02 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2157.57 0 : 1 2247.46 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2049.14 0 : 1 2221.32 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2182.46 0 : 1 2206.06 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Asplund Bengt 1910.55 0 : 1 2177.15 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2165.02 1 : 0 2058.32 Glibka Andrey UKR
RUS Kulikov Kirill 2090.89 0 : 1 2162.56 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
SWE Sundling Ingvar 2112.07 0 : 1 2122.66 Bezkrovny Oleg UKR
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2120.82 1 : 0 2043.20 Bethers Arilds LAT
SWE Andersson Tord 1980.13 0 : 1 2104.95 Terteryan Alexander RUS
LAT Gaujens Artis 2022.56 0 : 1 2102.35 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 1996.69 0 : 1 2101.50 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Arkbo Frank 2051.36 1 : 0 1897.47 Jonsson Peter SWE
Round 8
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2247.46 0.5 : 0.5 2285.54 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2263.02 0.5 : 0.5 2158.11 Gluhovsky Leonid ISR
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2206.06 0 : 1 2247.12 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2162.56 0 : 1 2221.32 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2182.46 0 : 1 2108.69 Sobolev Mikhail RUS
RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2177.15 0.5 : 0.5 2090.89 Kulikov Kirill RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2123.21 0.5 : 0.5 2165.02 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2120.82 0 : 1 2157.57 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2104.95 1 : 0 1910.55 Asplund Bengt SWE
UKR Glibka Andrey 2058.32 0 : 1 2101.50 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Jonsson Peter 1897.47 0.5 : 0.5 2022.56 Gaujens Artis LAT
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2285.54 1 : 0 2206.06 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Kulikov Kirill 2090.89 0 : 1 2263.02 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2165.02 0 : 1 2247.46 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2221.32 1 : 0 2247.12 Sinyov Igor RUS
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2122.66 0.5 : 0.5 2182.46 Skuridin Alexey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2101.50 0 : 1 2177.15 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2101.32 0 : 1 2162.56 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2157.57 0 : 1 2108.69 Sobolev Mikhail RUS
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2155.30 0.5 : 0.5 2049.14 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
LAT Hauks Normunds 1799.66 0 : 1 2120.82 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
LAT Bethers Arilds 2043.20 0 : 1 2104.95 Terteryan Alexander RUS
UKR Glibka Andrey 2058.32 1 : 0 2102.35 Milevsky Alexander RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2054.45 0 : 1 2022.56 Gaujens Artis LAT
SWE Andersson Tord 1980.13 0 : 1 1897.47 Jonsson Peter SWE